Sunday, November 30

PUBLISHED: 11:56 24 November 2008 | UPDATED: 15:32 04 March 2010

FRAMES BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE



Division One Knockout Cup: Coldham Hall v Moreton Hall, Eagle 90 v The Bushel Hotel, Elmswell Taverners v The Bennetts, Howards v Bardwell Wasps.

FA Cup

Second Round Proper: Histon v Leeds, 12.15pm. Live on ITV

East Anglian Counties Championship

Suffolk U16 v Herts U16, at Old Newton FC, 2pm

Pope and Smith Sunday League

Coward Cup Second Round: South Woodham v Broomfield, William De Ferrers v R E Social, Norton v Hatfield Swan Inn, Writtle v Fyfield Lion, Writtle Manor v Goldhanger Argyle, Priory Sports v Heybridge Social, Highfield Victoria v Great Baddow, Old Chelmsfordians v Maldon Saints.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Terling Social v Chelmer Wdrs, Broomfield Res v Fennlands Utd.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Springfield v Little Baddow.

League

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Little Waltham.

Division One: Brookhouse v Woodham Ath, Directa Hotspur v Ongar Utd, Gallow Utd v Howbridge Swifts, Infield v Woodham Radars.

Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath v Priory Sports Res, Chelmsford Social v Justin Sims Seabrights, Red Lion (Springfield) v Galleywood.

Division Three: Redstones v Margaretting S&S Club, Woodham Radars Res v Springfield Utd.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms v Writtle Res, Howbridge Swifts Res v Brookhouse Res, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Tower Hill v Marconi Leisure, Woodham Ath Res v E2v Mannex.

Flare Recruitment League

Senior Cup: AFC Woodbridge v Felixstowe Harpers, Belstead Arms v Aldeburgh Associates, California v Bramford Utd Old Boys, Ferryboat v Ascio, Franco's v Martlesham Old Boys, Kirton Utd v Norbridge, Leiston Wdrs v Whitton Kings Head, Playford v Hadleigh RBL, Whitton Maypole 88 v Trojans, Ipswich Hospitals v Cherrytree, Murray Rgs v Capel Plough, Taverners v Margaret Catchpole, Unicorn v Wickham Market, E & D Ath v Alderton, Locomotive v Kesgrave Ath, Chantry Blues v Chantry Rgs, Copdock Exiles v FC Brookhayes, Ipswich Bulls v Hadleigh Otto Campanelli, Lions Head Ath v Bawdsey Freight, Rushmere & Rust v Chantry Phoenix, Felixstowe Ath 03 v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Holbrook Swan v GB Glasswells, Kirby Street Conservative Club v Elite 405, Old Newton Sports & Social v Riverside, Pauls v Felixstowe Harpers A, Sizewell Sports & Social v Taydal, Taverners Res v Bramford Angel, Ambassadors v Greshams, Holbrook Swan Res v Hatfield Maintenance, Ipswich Bulls v Hadleigh Otto Campanelli, Kirby Street Conservative Club v Elite 405, Wetherden 08 v Martlesham Wdrs, Chantry Blues v Chantry Rgs, Copdock Exiles v FC Brookhayes, Felixstowe Ath 03 v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Boca Bixley v Chantry Rgs Res, BT Research v Bawdsey Freight Res, Dooley Ath v Eastern Electricity OB A, Orford v Framlingham Town Sunday, Skyline v AFC Bergholt, The Old Times v Walton Rovers, Trinity v AFC Holbrook, BT Research v Bawdsey Freight Res, HSF v Queens, Ipswich Rgs v Whitton Kings Head Res, Kesgrave Penguins v Orwell, Real Orford v Framlingham Town Sunday, RE United 86 v Red Hawk Rgs, Stowmarket All Stars v Orwell Res, Westbourne Warriors Res v Whitton Smashers.

Frames Bury Sunday League

Division One Knockout Cup: Coldham Hall v Moreton Hall, Eagle 90 v The Bushel Hotel, Elmswell Taverners v The Bennetts, Howards v Bardwell Wasps.

Division Two Knockout Cup: Cock Inn v Tostock, Kennett & Kentford v Atec, Rattlesden v Sealey Vikings, Tuddenham 08 v Horringer.

Division Three Knockout Cup: Euston v Rickinghall, Ixworth v BS Celtic, Mildenhal Ath v Buxhall Utd, Westbury Wanderers v Bury Bowl.

Division Four Knockout Cup: Abbotts 07 v Redcastle Storm, AFC Norton v Flepton Greyhound, Black Boy v Norfolk Terriers, Chedburgh v Mildenhall High Town.

Ipswich and Suffolk Youth League

Under Nine

Division One: Thetford Ind v Elmswell A

Under 12

Division One: Bury Town B v Bury Town C, Hadleigh Utd v Elmswell, Moreton Hall v Stow Town Yth A.

Division Two: Stow Town Yth B v Whitton SC, Woodland Colts v Cornard Dynamos, Woolpit Yth v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Under 13

Open Cup: Harwich & Parkstone v St Benets Wasps, Stowmarket Town v Gunton Yth, Thetford Independent v Moreton Hall B.

Division One: Trimley Red Devils v Ipswich Exiles A.

Under 14

Open Cup: Stowupland Falcons v Caister FC, Gorlestone B FC v Bury Town A.

Division One: Bury Rgs v Achilles Yth, CFC Bury A v Whitton SC, Stowupland Falcons v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: CFC Bury B v East Bergholt.

Under 15

Open Cup: Thetford Independent v Woodbridge Town, Gorleston Rgs v Stowmarket Town, Kirkley & Pakefield B v Bury Town B, Kirkley & Pakefield A v Brandon Lads, Ipswich Exiles v Walsham-Le-Willows, Sicklesmere v Stowupland Falcons.

Division One: CFC Bury A v Ipswich Blades.

Division Two: CFC Bury B v Ipswich Warriors, GW Wdrs v Woodland Colts.

Under 16

Open Cup: Kesgrave Kestrels v St Johns A, Bohemians v St Johns B, Stowupland Falcons v Waveney Yth.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate Yth v Scole Lads, Felixstowe & Walton v Trimley Red Devils, Walsham Le Willows v Moreton Hall.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists