Sunday, November 23

PUBLISHED: 16:22 17 November 2008 | UPDATED: 15:32 04 March 2010

FRAMES BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE



Open Cup: Coldham Hall v Horringer.

Division One: The Bennetts v Bardwell Wasps, Moreton Hall v Howards.

Division Two: Atec v Mildenhall Tigers, Rattlesden v Kennett and Kentford, Tostock v Cock Inn.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brantham v Man On The Moon, GLC Utd v Kitcheners, Shotley Rose v Northgate, Ipswich Thistle v Sophtlogic.

Division One: Kesgrave Exiles v Rosary, John Bull Exiles v Ipswich Thistle Res, Mendlesham v Shotley Rose Res, Kitchener Res v Stow Queens Head.

Division One Cup: Magpies v Clapgate Lane CC.

Division Two: Stow Excelsior v Bramford Cock, Chantry Ath v Pickerell, Real Sheperd & Dog v Red Star.

FRAMES BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Open Cup: Coldham Hall v Horringer.

Division One: The Bennetts v Bardwell Wasps, Moreton Hall v Howards.

Division Two: Atec v Mildenhall Tigers, Rattlesden v Kennett and Kentford, Tostock v Cock Inn.

Division Three: BS Celtic v Gt Barton, Euston v Risby, Ixworth v Bury Bowl, Mildenhall Athletic v Buxhall Utd, Rougham Lions v Rickinghall.

Division Four: Chedburgh v Black Boy, Flempton Greyhound v Badwell Ash, Mildenhall High Town v AFC Norton, Redcastle Storm v Norfolk Terriers.

IPSWICH AND SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Bury Town v Elmswell A, Stowupland Falcons vAchilles Yth A.

Division Two: Achilles Youth B v Mendlesham, Ipswich Val Rgs A v Stow Town Yth B, Ipswich Val Rgs B v Needham Mkt Phoenix B, Stanton Youth A v Stanton Youth B.

Under 10

Division One: Brandon Lads v Moreton Hall, CFC Bury v Bury Town A, Elmswell A v Stowupland Falcons A, Moreton Hall B v Elmswell B.

Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix v Achilles Yth, St Johns v Stow Town Youth, Stow Town Youth A v Walsham Le Willows, Stowupland Falcons v Ipswich Val Rgs.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Tigers v Stowupland Falcons, Elmswell v Thetford Ind, Stow Town Youth v Thurston.

Division Two: Moreton Hall v Ipswich Val Rgs B, Tollgate v Ipswich Val Rgs A, Walsham Le Willows v Needham Mkt Phoenix A.

Under 12

Division One: Bulldogs v Achilles Youth, Bury Town B v Woodbridge Town, Hadleigh Utd v Elmswell, Thetford Ind v Moreton Hall, Thurston v Stow Town Youth A.

Division Two: Barons Youth v Honington Foxes, Chantry Grasshoppers v Bury Town A, Stow Town Youth B v Whitton Sports Cntr, Stowupland Falcons v Woolpit Youth.

Under 13

Division One: Hurricanes v Moreton Hall A, Ipswich Exiles A v Thurston Youth, Stow Town Youth v Stowupland Falcons A, Trimley Red Devils v Honington Foxes.

Division Two: Achilles Youth v Tollgate, Chantry Grasshoppers v Stowupland Falcons B, Elmswell v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Eagles v Barrow, Moreton Hall B v Ipswich Exiles B.

Under 14

Division One: Bury Rgs v Achilles Youth, CFC Bury A v Whitton Sports Centre, Hadleigh Utd v Thetford Ind, Kesgrave Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Two: CFC Bury B v Needham Mkt Phoenix, East Bergholt v Bury Town A, Holbrook Hornets v Stow Town Youth A,

Honington Foxes v Stow Town Youth C.

Under 15

Division One: Gt Whelnetham v Thetford Ind, Ipswich Blades v Elmsett Ath, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Whitton Sports Centre.

Division Two: Brandon Lads v Ipswich Warriors, Bury Town A v Ipswich Exiles, CFC Bury B v GW Wanderers, Stowupland Falcons v Woodland Colts, Walsham Le Willows v Sicklesmere Utd.

Under 16

Division One: Bressingham Yth v Stowupland Falcons, Bury Town v Wetherden, Cockfield Utd v Needham Mkt Phoenix,

Honington Foxes v HLA Castle Camps, Ipswich Warriors v Woodbridge Town B, Woodbridge Town A v Hadleigh Utd.

Under 18

Division One: Moreton Hall v Walsham Le Willows, Scole Lads v Felixstowe & Walton, Trimley Red Devils v Abbeygate Youth.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Chelmer Village Athletic v Springfield.

Division One League Cup First Round: Directa Hotspur v Infield.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Redstones v East Hanningfield.

Division Four League Cup First Round: Howbridge Swifts v Tower Hill.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Carpenters Arms v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Premier Division: Heybridge Social v Daen Ingas, Maldon Saints v William De Ferrers, Priory Sports v Hatfield Swan Inn, Writtle v Highfield Victoria.

Division One: Brookhouse v Howbridge Swifts, Great Baddow v Woodham Ath, Old Chelmsfordians v Ongar Utd, RE Social v South Woodham, Woodham Radars v Gallow Utd.

Division Two: Broomfield v Red Lion (Springfield), Fyfield Lion v Chelmsford Social, Great Baddow Kings Head v Justin Sims Seabrights, Railway Tavern v Priory Sports Res, Writtle Manor v Galleywood.

Division Three: Chelmer Wanderers v Broomfield Res, Fennlands Utd v Woodham Radars Res, Springfield Rouge v Margaretting S&S Club, Springfield Utd v Terling Social.

Division Four: Little Baddow v Marconi Leisure, Margaretting S&S Club Res v E2v Mannex, Woodham Ath Res v Brookhouse Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists