Sunday, November 2

PUBLISHED: 11:40 28 October 2014 | UPDATED: 12:19 29 October 2014

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League

Sponsored by Christiaan Partridge Photography

Kick offs 2pm

Premier North: Kings Arms Crusaders v Caister, Kirkley & Pakefield v The Cottage, Scole Utd v Dog House.

Premier South: Leiston v Bury, Whitton Utd v Framlingham Town.

Division One North: Gorleston v Beccles Caxton, Mulbarton Wdrs v Yaxley Cherry Tree, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Cromer Crab.

Division One South: Coplestonians v Ipswich Hospitals, Ransomes Sports v Eastern Electricity OB, The Brickies v Capel Plough.

Division Two North: Rickinghall v Sole Bay Utd.

Division Two South: Felixstowe Falcons v Bacton ‘89, Real Claydon v Eastern Electricity OB Res, The Old Times v Suffolk Punch.

Division Three North: Costessey Sports v Wealden, Norton Ath v Boca Seniors.

Division Three South: Kesgrave Kestrels v Ipswich Revolution, St Clements Hospital v Ipswich Park, Suffolk Police v Black Boy.

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Hutton Res v Takeley, Lawford v Collier Row Tigers, Walden v Beacon Hill Rovers, Writtle v Walthamstow Eagles.

Division One: Chelmsford City Res v Hullbridge Sports, Eastern Avenue v Lt Thurrock Dynamos Res, Southend Town v Runwell Hospital, Wickford Town v Ekco Whitecaps.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Gillott Trophy First Round: Blackwater v Woodham Radars Res, Writtle v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Marconi Leisure Res v Broomfield Res, Margaretting S&S Res v Compasses, Mannex MR v William De Ferrers Res.

Premier Division: Goldhanger Argyle v Broomfield.

Division One: Infield v Redstones, Old Chelmsfordians v Woodham Ath, Runwell Hospital v Bromfords Reunion.

Division Two: Bicknacre v Writtle Manor Res, Brookhouse v Ongar Utd, Springfield v Chelmer Wdrs, Woodham Ath Res v PSV Billericay.

Division Three: Priory Sports Res v Rivermead, Wilvale Rangers v Margaretting S&S Club, Woodham Radars v Hanningfield.

Division Four: Daen Ingas Res v Queens Park (Hannakins), Hatfield Swan Inn Res v Woodham Town, Tulip Springfield v Springfield Res.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Second Round: Writtle Manor v Lindsey Street CA, Upshire v Heybridge Social, Brush Rangers v Maldon & Tiptree Ath, Boreham v Feering Utd.

Vanarama Conference League

South Division: Hayes & Yeading v Sutton Utd.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists