Sunday, November 19

PUBLISHED: 11:27 16 November 2017 | UPDATED: 12:31 16 November 2017

Bostik League

Premier Division: Leatherhead v Wingate & Finchley.

Suffolk FA Sunday Cup

Second Round: Borussia Martlesham v Gym Utd (10.30am).

Essex Sunday Junior Cup

Third Round: Great Bradfords v Marquis (10.30am).

Braintree & North Essex League

Kick-offs 10.30am

Premier Division Cup Second Round: Western Arms v Nags Head Celtic, Witham Utd v Flitch Utd

Division Two Cup Second Round: Braintree Legends v Manor Works.

Premier Division: Bocking Social v Braintree Iron, Tiptree Elite v Valley Green, CFC Shalford v Black Notley.

Division One: Great Bardfield v Bocking Social Res, Great Notley v Sporting 77, Tiptree Jobserve v Onley Arms.

Division Two: Witham Nomads v TKE, Valley Green Res v Witham Phoenix, Panfield Bell v Witham Swan, Dunmow Rhodes v Great Bradfords Res.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ Football League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier North: Heils Bakery Crusaders v Kirkley & Pakefield, Kings Arms Crusaders v Bungay Town, Martham v Norton Ath.

Premier South: Bury Town v Whitton Utd, The Foxhall Railway – Ipswich v Bacton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Coplestonians.

Division One North: Cromer Crab v Newton Flotman, Waveney v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Wealden v AFC Hoxne.

Division One South: Barham Ath v Eastern Electricity OB, Stowupland Falcons v Westbourne Warriors, Witnesham Wasps v Capel Plough.

Division Two North: Kings Arms Crusaders Res v Boca Seniors, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Solebay Utd.

Division Two South: Felixstowe Falcons v Ipswich Revolution, Ipswich Park v Old Times, Ipswich Valley Rangers v FC Railway.

Division Three South: AFC Kesgrave v St Clements, Framlingham Town v Kesgrave Kestrels, Taydal v Trimley.

Division Four South: Kedington Utd v Black Boy, Mendlesham v Bury Town Res, Walsham le Willows v Diss Heywood.

Division Five South: Ipswich Phoenix v Coplestonians Res, Suffolk Police v Hadleigh Town.

HomeStore Self Storage Suffolk Women’s Cup

Kick-offs 2pm

Second Round Draw: Bacton Utd 89 v Newmarket Town, Ipswich Ath Youth v Ipswich Town Development, Ipswich Wanderers v AFC Kesgrave, East Bergholt Utd v Brantham Ath, Hadleigh Utd v Ipswich Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v AFC Sudbury, Leiston St Margarets v Lowestoft Town - home win w/o, Newmarket Town Res v Bungay Town.

Crown Imperial Girls’ Under 12 Cup

Kick-offs 10.30am

Group A: Coplestonians U11s v Coplestonians, Ipswich Valley Rangers White v Waveney Cougars.

Group B: Beccles Town v Capel Plough, Brandon Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.

Group C: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers Blue.

Crown Imperial Girls’ Under 13 Cup

Group A: Beccles Town v Walsham-le-Willows, Capel Plough v Bungay Town.

Group B: Thurston v Bungay Town Black Dogs.

Group C: Coplestonians v Waveney Lionesses

Group D: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stowupland Falcons.

Crown Imperial Girls’ Under 15 Cup

Group A: Kesgrave Kestrels v Waveney Foxes U14s.

Group B: AFC Kesgrave v Waveney Leopards, Kirkley & Pakefield Sapphires v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Group C: Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Newmarket Town v Bury Town Rams.

Group D: Stowupland Falcons v Coplestonians.

Crown Imperial Girls’ Under 16 Cup

Group A: Ipswich Valley Rangers v Kirkley & Pakefield Diamonds, Stowupland Falcons v East Bergholt Utd.

Group B: Coplestonians v Belstead Utd, Thurston v Haverhill Rovers.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists