Sunday, November 16

PUBLISHED: 15:58 11 November 2014 | UPDATED: 10:45 12 November 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Halifax v Woking (2pm).

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans League (sponsored by Christiaan Partridge Photography)

League Cup Second Round (kick offs 1.30pm): Dog House v Cringleford Old Boys, Kings Arms Crusaders v Wealden, Sole Bay Utd v Gorleston, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Norton Ath, Suffolk Punch v Eastern Electricity Old Boys, The Brickies v Rickinghall, Waveney v Scole Utd, Whitton Utd v Ransomes Sports.

Byes: Bacton United ‘89 FC, Bury Town, Eastern Electricity Old Boys Res, Kirkley & Pakefield, Leiston, Stowupland Falcons, The Cottage, Woodbridge Town.

League Shield First Round (kick offs 1.30pm): Beccles Caxton v Boca Seniors, Cromer Crab v Costessey Sports, Framlingham Town v Suffolk Police, Ipswich Hospitals v Ipswich Valley Rangers, St Clements Hospital v Felixstowe Falcons, Yaxley Cherry Tree v The Old Times.

Byes: Black Boy, Caister, Coplestonians, Heils Bakery Crusaders, Ipswich Park, Ipswich Revolution, Kesgrave Kestrels, Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Mulbarton Wdrs, Newton Flotman.

Essex County Women’s League

Essex County Cup Second Round: Takeley v Lawford, Billericay Town v Chelmsford City, Writtle v Hutton, Silver End Utd v Barking.

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Walden, Hutton Res v Walthamstow Eagles.

Division One: Chelmsford City Res v Leigh Ath, Hullbridge Sports v Ekco Whitecaps, Runwell Hospital v Eastern Avenue, Wickford Town v Southend Town.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Second Round: Infield v Woodham Ath, Runwell Hospital v Heybridge Social.

Premier Division League Cup Premier Second Round: Writtle Manor v William De Ferrers.

Division Three League Cup First Round: Broomfield Res. v Compasses.

Division Four League Cup First Round: Queens Park (Hannakins) v Hatfield Swan Inn Res, Daen Ingas Res v Woodham Town.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Margaretting S&S Res v Springfield Res.

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Goldhanger Argyle, Maldon & Tiptree Ath v Boreham.

Division One: Old Chelmsfordians v Bromfords Reunion, Southminster & Norton v Redstones.

Division Two: Bicknacre v Brookhouse, Chelmer Wdrs v PSV Billericay, Springfield v Ongar Utd, Woodham Ath Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Division Three: Hanningfield v Margaretting S&S Club, M & G v Wilvale Rangers, Rivermead v Woodham Radars, Writtle v William De Ferrers Res.

Division Four: Blackwater v Mannex MR, Woodham Radars Res v Marconi Leisure Res.

FA Sunday Cup Second Round: Falcons v Priory Sports.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Second Round: Wickbeech v Broomfield.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists