Sunday, November 16

PUBLISHED: 12:59 11 November 2008 | UPDATED: 13:55 04 March 2010

Premier Division: Brantham v Shotley Rose, Ipswich Thistle v Northgate, GLC Utd v Kitcheners, Sophtlogic v Man On The Moon.

Division One Jean Stone Memorial Cup: Rosary v John Bull Res, Kesgrave Exiles v Clapgate Lane CC, Mendlesham v Bramford Cock, Kitchener Res v Real Sheperd & Dog,

Division One: Shotley Rose Res v Ipswich Thistle Res.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brantham v Shotley Rose, Ipswich Thistle v Northgate, GLC Utd v Kitcheners, Sophtlogic v Man On The Moon.

Division One Jean Stone Memorial Cup: Rosary v John Bull Res, Kesgrave Exiles v Clapgate Lane CC, Mendlesham v Bramford Cock, Kitchener Res v Real Sheperd & Dog.

Division One: Shotley Rose Res v Ipswich Thistle Res.

Division Two Cup: Red Star v Ship Launch, Brewers Arms v AFC Claydon, Pickerell v Stow Excelsior.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Bardwell Wasps v Bushel Hotel, Elmswell Taverners v Howards, Moreton Hall v Eagle '90, Thurston v The Bennetts.

Division Two: Atec v Sealey Vikings, Horringer v Mildenhall Tigers, Rattlesden v Cock Inn, Tostock v Kennett & Kentford.

Division Three: BS Celtic v Rickinghall, Bury Bowl v Great Barton, Buxhall Utd v Westbury Wdrs, Euston FC v Ixworth,

Rougham Lions v Risby Crown & Castle.

Division Four: Ath Moreton Hall v Badwell, Flempton Greyhound v AFC Norton, Mildenhall High Town v Abbotts 07, Redcastle Storm v Black Boy.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Belstead Arms v Kirton Utd, Ferryboat v Bramford Utd Old Boys, Leiston Wdrs v Kelsale Social Club, Whitton Kings Head v Martlesham Old Boys, Whitton Maypole 88 v Hadleigh RBL.

Mike Boughey One: California v Ascio, Cherrytree v Trojans, Felixstowe Harpers v Unicorn, Taverners v Murray Rgs.

Russell Morphew One: Alderton v Wickham Market, Capel Plough v Trimley Rgs, Ipswich Hospitals v E & D Ath, Kesgrave Ath v Locomotive, Norbridge v Fat Cat.

Mike Boughey Two: FC Brookhayes v Suffolk County Council, Great Blakenham v Chantry Phoenix, Lions Head Ath v Finningham Flyers, The Brickies v Capel Plough Res.

Russell Morphew Two: Hadleigh Goldstar Ath v Eastern Electricity OB, Holbrook Swan v Worlingworth, Old Newton Sports & Social v Taydal, Pauls v Kirby Street CC, Rushmere & Rust v Taverners Res,

Mike Boughey Three: Ambassadors v Westbourne Warriors, Claydon 07 v Ipswich Bulls, Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club v Martlesham Wdrs, Greshams v Elite 405, Hatfield Maintenance v Felixstowe Wdrs, Wetherden 08 v Felixstowe Harpers A.

Russell Morphew Three: Bucklesham v Copdock Exiles, Chantry Blues v The Royal Oak, Northam Celtic v GB Glasswells, Orford Sports v Bramford Angel, Riverside v Felixstowe Ath 03, Sizewell Sports & Social v Bawdsey Freight.

Mike Boughey Four: Bawdsey Freight Res v The Old Times, Capel Plough A v Real Orford, Elmsett Rose & Crown v AFC Holbrook, Legion Warriors v HSF, Orwell v Whitton Kings Head Res.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt v Walton Rovers, Boca Bixley v Trinity, Dooley Ath v Holbrook Swan Res, Skyline v Framlingham Town Sunday, Stonham Ath v Felixstowe Dolphins.

Russell Morphew Five: Claydon Greyhound v Orwell Res, Eastern Electricity O.B A v Queens, FC Adhara v Kesgrave Penguins, Ipswich Rgs v Whitton Smashers, RE Utd 86 v Chantry Rgs Res, Rushmere & Diamonds v Stowmarket All Stars, Westbourne Warriors Res v Red Hawk Rgs.

POPE & SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Justin Sims Seabrights v Chelmer Wdrs, Writtle Res v Broomfield Res, E2v Mannex v Redstones, Carpenters Arms v Howbridge Swifts Res, Terling Social v Railway Tavern, Woodham Radars Res v Priory Sports Res.

League

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v Daen Ingas , Highfield Victoria v Little Waltham, Priory Sports v Heybridge Social, William De Ferrers v Writtle

Division One: Brookhouse v Woodham Radars, Gallow Utd v R E Social , Howbridge Swifts v Directa Hotspur , Infield v Ongar Utd , South Woodham v Old Chelmsfordians .

Division Two: Broomfield v Writtle Manor, Chelmsford Social v Chelmer Village Ath, Galleywood v Fyfield Lion, Red Lion (Springfield) v Great Baddow Kings Head

Division Three: East Hanningfield v Springfield Rouge, Margaretting S&S Club v Goldhanger Argyle , Norton v Springfield Utd. Division Four: Old Chelmsfordians Res v Little Baddow, Springfield v Marconi Leisure, Tower Hill v Brookhouse Res, Woodham Ath Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Knock Out Cup: St Johns v Mendlesham, Stowmarket Yth B v Elmswell A, Thetford Independent v Achilles Yth A, Needham Phoenix A v Stanton Yth B, Needham Phoenix B v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Stanton v Moreton Hall, Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Achilles Yth B, Tuddenham Yth v Bury Town.

Under 10

Knock Out Cup: Achilles Yth v Bury Town A, Needham Phoenix v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Woodbridge Town v St Johns, East Bergholt Utd v Walsham Le Willows, Moreton Hall A v Bury Town B, Moreton Hall B v Stowupland Falcons A, Stowmarket Yth A v Stowmarket Yth B, Bury Rgs v Stowmarket Falcons B.

Under 11

Knock Out Cup: Thetford Indpendent v Thurston, Stowmarket Yth v Bury Town, Bury Tigers v Stowupland Falcons, Ipswich Valley Rgs v IpswichValley Rgs.

Under 12

Division Two: Cornard Dynamos v Woolpit Yth.

Knock Out Cup: Hadleigh Utd v Woodbridge Town, Thurston v Stowmarket Yth B, Barons Yth v Stowupland Falcons, Somersham v Bury Town B, Thetford Independent v Needham Phoenix, Woodland Colts v Bury Town C, Moreton Hall v Achilles, Bury Town A v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Under 13

Knock Out Cup: Stowupland Falcons B v Ipswich Exiles B, Hurricanes v Bury Town B, Achilles v Moreton Hall, Ipswich Eagles v Chantry Grasshoppers, Barrow v Thurston Yth, Moreton Hall B v Tollgate, Trimley Red Devils v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Exiles A v Stowupland Falcons A.

Under 14

Knock Out Cup: Honington Foxes v Thetford Ind, Achilles Yth v Trimley Red Devils, Stowmarket Yth C v CFC Bury A, Stowmarket Yth A v Whitton SC, Bury Town A v CFC Bury B, Stowupland Falcons v Bury Town B, Kes Utd v Holbrook Hornets, East Bergholt v Needham Phoenix.

Under 15

Knock Out Cup: Gt Whelnetham v Stow Town Yth, CFC Bury A v Brandon Lads, Whitton SC v Ipswich Warriors, Thetford Ind v Sicklesmere Utd, Needham Phoenix v Stowupland Falcons, Bury Town B v Bury Town A, Elmsett v CFC Bury B, Ipswich Blades v Woodland.

Under 16

Division One: Bury Town v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Cockfield Utd v HLA Castle Camps, Honington Foxes v Woodbridge Town B, Ipswich Warriors v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town A v Moreton Hall.

Knock Out Cup: Bye v Felixstowe & Walton, Scole Lads v Walsham Le Willows, Trimley Red Devils v Stowupland Falcons, Abbeygate Yth v Moreton Hall.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists