Sunday, March 29

PUBLISHED: 15:49 24 March 2015 | UPDATED: 11:28 26 March 2015

Essex County Women's League

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Walden, Collier Row Tigers v Walthamstow Eagles, Silver End Utd v Takeley, Writtle v Lawford.

Division One: Chelmsford City Res v Leigh Ath, Eastern Avenue v Runwell Hospital, Hullbridge Sports v Ekco Whitecaps, Lt Thurrock Dynamos Res v Wickford Town.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Old Chelmsfordians Res v M & G.

Division Four League Cup Semi-Final: Woodham Town v Blackwater.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Tulip Springfield v Queens Park (Hannakins).

Premier Division: Broomfield DH Priory Sports, Goldhanger Argyle v Boreham, William De Ferrers v Heybridge Social.

Division One: Bromfords Reunion v Redstones, Infield v Woodham Ath, Old Chelmsfordians v Southminster & Norton (DH).

Division Two: Springfield v Ongar Utd, Woodham Ath Res v Writtle Manor Res (DH).

Division Three: Compasses v Broomfield Res, Margaretting S&S Club v Priory Sports Res, Wilvale Rangers v Rivermead, Writtle v William De Ferrers Res.

Division Four: Hatfield Swan Inn Res v Mannex MR, Woodham Radars Res v Marconi Leisure Res.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

All Kick-offs 2.30pm:

League Cup quarter-final: Bury Town v Leiston.

League Shield semi-final: Ipswich Hospitals v Coplestonians.

Premier North: Caister v Kings Arms Crusaders, Dog House v Scole Utd, The Cottage v Kirkley & Pakefield.

Premier South: Framlingham Town v Whitton Utd.

Division One North: Beccles Caxton v Gorleston, Cromer Crab v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Mulbarton Wanderers.

Division One South: Capel Plough v The Brickies, Eastern Electricity OB v Ransomes Sports.

Division Two North: Cringleford OB v Heils Bakery Crusaders, Sole Bay Utd v Rickinghall.

Division Two South: Bacton ’89 v Felixstowe Falcons, Eastern Electricity OB Res v Real Claydon, Suffolk Punch v The Old Times.

Division Three North: Boca Seniors v Norton Ath, Kirkley & Pakefield Res v Newton Flotman, Wealden v Costessey Sports.

Division Three South: Black Boy v Kesgrave Kestrels, Ipswich Revolution v Suffolk Police, St Clements v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists