Sunday, March 22

PUBLISHED: 11:50 16 March 2015 | UPDATED: 11:30 19 March 2015

Suffolk FA Under-18 Youth Sunday Cup

Semi-finals: Haverhill Rovers v Hadleigh Utd at Long Melford FC (2pm), Thurston v Woodbridge Town at Old Newton Utd FC (2.30pm).

Suffolk FA Under-15 Boys’ Minor Cup semi-finals: Ipswich Wanderers v Woodbridge Town at Whitton Utd FC (2.30pm), Kirkley & Pakefield Gunners v Leiston at Wenhaston Utd FC (2.30pm).

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Third Round: Boreham v Priory Sports.

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Hatfield Swan Inn Res v Tulip Springfield.

Division Two League Cup Semi-Final: Writtle Manor Res v Chelmer Wanderers.

Division Three League Cup Semi-Final: William De Ferrers Res v Hanningfield.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Woodham Town v Mannex MR.

Premier Division: Goldhanger Argyle v William De Ferrers.

Division One: Old Chelmsfordians v Redstones, Southminster & Norton v Woodham Ath.

Division Two: Ongar Utd v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Woodham Ath Res v Brookhouse.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Writtle (DH), Margaretting S&S Club v Woodham Radars, Priory Sports Res v M & G, Rivermead v Compasses.

Division Four: Blackwater v Margaretting S&S Res (DH), Daen Ingas Res v Marconi Leisure Res, Woodham Radars Res v Queens Park (Hannakins).

Essex County Women’s League

League Cup Semi-Final: Writtle v Silver End Utd, Eastern Avenue v Chelmsford City.

Premier Division: Collier Row Tigers v Takeley, Hutton Res v Walthamstow Eagles.

Division One: Chelmsford City Res v Wickford Town, Hullbridge Sports v Runwell Hospital, Leigh Ath v Lt Thurrock Dynamos Res, Southend Town v Ekco Whitecaps.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

Kick offs 2.30pm

League Cup quarter-final: Woodbridge Town v Ransomes Sports.

League Shield quarter-final: Beccles Caxton v Framlingham Town, Cromer Crab v Heils Bakery Crusaders.

Premier North: Dog House v The Cottage, Kirkley & Pakefield v Caister, Scole Utd v Kings Arms Crusaders.

Premier South: Whitton Utd v Leiston.

Division One North: Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Gorleston.

Division One South: Eastern Electricity OB v Capel Plough.

Division Two North: Sole Bay Utd v Cringleford OB.

Division Two South: Eastern Electricity OB Res v Suffolk Punch, Real Claydon v Felixstowe Falcons, The Old Times v Bacton Utd ‘89.

Division Three North: Costessey Sports v Kirkley & Pakefield Res.

Division Three South: Kesgrave Kestrels v Ipswich Park, St Clements Hospital v Black Boy, Suffolk Police v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists