Sunday, March 18

PUBLISHED: 17:02 12 March 2018 | UPDATED: 17:02 12 March 2018

The Emirates FA Cup

Quarter-final: Leicester City v Chelsea (4.30pm), Wigan Ath v Southampton (1.30pm).

Bostik League

Premier Division: Dulwich Hamlet v Worthing (at Tooting & Mitcham Utd FC).

Suffolk Sunday Cup

Semi-final: Mellis v Bungay Town (at Kirkley & Pakefield FC, 11.30am).

Suffolk Sunday Shield

Semi-final: Ipswich Thistle v Moreton Hall Youth Ferals (at Long Melford FC, 10.30am).

Vitavia Suffolk Veterans’ Cup

Quarter-final: Westbourne Warriors v Bury Town (2pm).

Semi-final: Woodbridge Town v Barham Ath (at Walsham-le-Willows FC, 2.30pm).

HomeStore Self Storage Suffolk Women’s Cup

Semi-finals: Ipswich Town v Ipswich Wdrs (at Ransomes Sports FC, 2.30pm), AFC Sudbury v Leiston St Margarets (at Whitton Utd FC, 2.30pm).

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans League

League Cup: Martham v Kings Arms Crusaders Res (2pm).

League Shield: Black Boy v Trimley (2.30pm), Bungay Town v Walsham le Willows (2.30pm), Kings Arms Crusaders v Framlingham Town (2pm).

Seniors Cup: The Foxhall Railway Ipswich v Coplestonians (2.30pm).

Division One North: Cromer Crab v Waveney (2.30pm), Hoxne v Wealden (2.30pm).

Braintree & North Essex League

Kick-offs 10.30am

Premier Division: Black Notley v Witham Utd, Tiptree Elite v Nags Head Celtic.

Division One: Bocking Social Res v Tiptree Jobserve.

Division Two: Dunmow Rhodes v Tolleshunt Knights Eagles, Panfield Bell v Great Bradfords Res.

Division Two Cup Final: Braintree Legends v Witham Phoenix (at Halstead Town FC, 2.30pm).

Gordon Snell Trophy Fourth Round: Braintree Iron v Western Arms, CFC Shalford v Flitch Utd, Great Bradfords v Bocking Social.

Invitation Trophy Group A: Sporting 77 v Great Bardfield.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Invitation Plate: Manor Works v Onley Arms, Notley v Witham Swan.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup

Semi-final: AFC Pegasus v Priory Sports, Hullbridge Sports v Manor House.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists