Sunday, March 17

PUBLISHED: 16:15 14 March 2013 | UPDATED: 16:26 14 March 2013

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Division One Cup Final (Kick off 2.30pm at Halstead Town FC): Beacon Hill v Super Shooters.

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Fourth Round: Witham Galacticos v S C Crittall, Valley Green v Sporting 77.

Premier Division: Braintree Old Boys v Western Arms, Bridgelink v Essex Police, CFC Shalford v George FC.

First Division: Beaumont Wdrs v Beckers Green, Cressing v Bocking Social, Notley v Zizou.

Second Division: Braintree Town SC FC v New Angel Bradford Street, Frontline v Braintree Sporting, T K Eagles v CFC Shalford A.

Third Division: Bell Utd v New Street Saints, Notley Res v S C Kelvedon, Onley Arms v Great Bardfield.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Invitation Trophy Group B: Sporting 77 Res v CFC Shalford Res.

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Chelmsford City Res v C&K Basildon Res, Colchester Town Res v Runwell & Rayleigh, Hutton Res v Assandun Vikings, Silver End Utd v Lawford, Witham Town v Billericay Town Res.

Division One: Ekco Whitecaps v Walden, Southend Manor v Leigh Rockets, Southend Town v Lt Thurrock Dynamos, Valley Green v Essex Allstars, Walthamstow Eagles v Takeley.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Semi Final: William De Ferrers v Broomfield.

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Broomfield Res. v Woodham Radars Res, Carpenters Arms v Writtle Manor, Ongar Utd Res. v Woodham Ath Res.

Division One League Cup Semi-Final: Goldhanger Argyle v Marconi Leisure.

League

Premier Division: Highfield Victoria v Baddow Spartak.

Division One: Howbridge Swifts v Runwell & Bromfords Rn, Norton DH Gallow Utd, Woodham Ath v Infield.

Division Two: Great Baddow v Little Waltham, Little Baddow v Redstones, M & G DH Athletico Billericay, Rivermead v Old Chelmsfordians, Woodham Radars DH Brookhouse.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v Howbridge Swifts Res, Margaretting S&S Club v Springfield, Priory Sports Res v Springfield Utd.

Division Four: Daen Ingas Res. v E2v Mannex, Marconi Leisure Res. v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res. v Hatfield Swan Inn Res, Woodham Radars A v William De Ferrers Res.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Semi-Final: Wickbeech v Heybridge Social.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists