Sunday, March 1

PUBLISHED: 16:14 21 February 2015 | UPDATED: 12:47 26 February 2015

Vanarama Conference League

North Division: Gloucester City v Oxford City.

Essex County Women’s League

League Cup Quarter-Final: Hutton Res v Silver End Utd.

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Collier Row Tigers, Takeley v Walden, Walthamstow Eagles v Chelmsford City.

Division One: Chelmsford City Res v Runwell Hospital, Ekco Whitecaps v Wickford Town, Leigh Ath v Southend Town, Lt Thurrock Dynamos Res v Hullbridge Sports.

Suffolk FA Sunday Trophy semi-final: Borussia Martlesham v Bungay Town Res at Saxmundham Sports FC (2.15pm), CFC Bury v Athletico Liberty at Lakenheath FC (11am).

Suffolk FA Under-16 Youth Cup sponsored by Days Sports semi-finals: Kirkley & Pakefield Aces v Bures Utd at Whitton Utd FC (2.30pm), Woodbridge Town v Bury Town at Stowmarket Town FC (2.30pm).

Suffolk FA Under-14 Boys’ Cup semi-finals: Haverhill Rovers EJA v Kirkley & Pakefield Royals at Walsham-le-Willows (1pm), Kirkley & Pakefield Hurricanes v Needham Market at Walsham-le-Willows FC (11am).

Suffolk FA Under-13 Boys’ Cup sponsored by Cheffins semi-finals: Haverhill Rovers EJA v Walsham-le-Willows at Stowupland Falcons (12.30pm), Ipswich Exiles Whites v Blundeston Magpies at Witnesham Sports FC (at the Inspire Suffolk ground, 11.30am).

Suffolk FA Under-12 Boys’ Cup sponsored by team-m8s.com semi-finals: Cornard Dynamos Blue v Bury Town Colts at AFC Sudbury (10.30am), Holbrook Hornets Stour v Woodbridge Town at AFC Sudbury (12.30pm).

East Anglian Counties Championship

Suffolk FA Under-18s v Hertfordshire FA Under-18s at Felixstowe & Walton Utd (2pm).

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Priory Sports Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res (tie to be played at Old Chelmsfordians Res).

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Wilvale Rangers v Hanningfield, Woodham Ath Res v Blackwater.

Division One League Cup Second Round: Infield v Redstones.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Margaretting S&S Res v Springfield Res, Woodham Town v Mannex MR.

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Broomfield, Goldhanger Argyle v William De Ferrers, Heybridge Social v Boreham, Writtle Manor v Maldon & Tiptree Ath.

Division One: Bromfords Reunion v Old Chelmsfordians, Southminster & Norton v Woodham Ath.

Division Two: Brookhouse v Chelmer Wdrs, Springfield v Ongar Utd.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Compasses, William De Ferrers Res v Rivermead, Writtle v Margaretting S&S Club.

Division Four: Daen Ingas Res. v Hatfield Swan Inn Res, Woodham Radars Res. v Queens Park (Hannakins).

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Quarter Final: Priory Sports v Upshire.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

Kick offs 2pm

League Cup third round: Eastern Electricity OB Res v Bury Town.

League Shield second round: Black Boy v Ipswich Hospitals.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists