Sunday, January 8

PUBLISHED: 15:43 31 December 2011 | UPDATED: 13:08 04 January 2012

Ryman League

Premier Division: Kingstonian v Harrow Borough.

Anglia Access Veterans League

Kick Offs 2pm:

Premier Division: Kirkley & Pakefield v Bungay Town, Norwich Trafford v Woodbridge Town, Stowupland Falcons v Bury Town.

Division One (North): Griffin v Aylsham Black Boys, Kings Arms Crusaders v Mulbarton.

Division One (South): FC Fore Hamlet v Yaxley Cherry Tree, Framlingham Town v Eastern Electricity Old Boys, Whitton Utd v Sole Bay Utd.

Division Two (North): Kings Head Loddon v Caister, Martham v Beccles Caxton. Scole Utd v Gt Yarmouth Postals.

Division Two (South): Brantham Ath v Eastern Electricity Old Boys Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Wickham Market, Leiston v Chilton.

Division Three (North): Harleston Old Boys v Thetford Sports & Social Club, Norton Ath v NALGO Old Boys, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Cromer Crab.

Division Three (South): Deben Ath Old Boys v St Clements Hospital, Ipswich Revolution v Brickies, Real Claydon v Coddenham.

Division Four (Central): Deep Ocean v Mutford & Wrentham, Suffolk Police v Heils Bakery Crusaders.

Division Four (North): Long Stratton v Unthank Arms, Poringland Wdrs v Harts.

Division Four (South): Felixstowe Falcons v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Park v Bar 129, Ipswich Utd v Brewers Arms.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Third Round: Broomfield v Directa Hotspur, Priory Sports v Highfield Victoria, Ongar Utd v Old Chelmsfordians.

Premier Division League Cup Second Round: William De Ferrers v South Woodham Radars.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Woodham Ath Res v M & G.

League:

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v Gallow Utd, Heybridge Social v Baddow Spartak.

Division One: Fox & Hounds v Norton, Great Baddow v Howbridge Swifts, Infield v Marconi Leisure, Red Lion (Springfield) v Woodham Ath.

Division Two: Atho Billericay v Goldhanger Argyle, Brookhouse v Little Waltham, Chelmer Village Ath v Priory Sports Res, Little Baddow v Woodham Radars.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v Railway Tavern, Margaretting S&S Club v Rivermead, Springfield Utd v Broomfield Res, Woodham Radars Res v Writtle.

Division Four: E2v Mannex v Ongar Utd Res, Howbridge Swifts Res v Carpenters Arms, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Marconi Leisure Res, Springfield v Margaretting S&S Club Res, William De Ferrers Res v Woodham Radars A.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists