Sunday, January 7

PUBLISHED: 13:03 08 January 2018

The Emirates FA Cup

Third Round: Newport County v Leeds Utd (noon), Shrewsbury Town v West Ham Utd (2pm), Tottenham Hotspur v AFC Wimbledon, Nottingham Forest v Arsenal (4pm).

The Buildbase FA Vase

Fourth Round: 1874 Northwich v Pontefract Collieries.

The FA Women’s Cup

Third Round: Blackburn v Portsmouth (2pm), Cardiff v Burnley (1pm), Chichester City v Luton Town (1pm), Crystal Palace v Coventry (1pm), Derby v Brighouse Town (1pm), Fylde v Plymouth Argyle (2pm), Huddersfield Town v Lewes (1pm), Ipswich Town v Charlton (1pm), Keynsham v Brislington (1pm), Leicester City v Bradford (1pm), Middlesbrough v Liverpool (1pm), Newcastle v The New Saints (1pm).

Braintree & North Essex League

Kick offs 10.30am

Premier Division: Witham Utd v Broomfield, Western Arms v Valley Green, Tiptree Elite v Black Notley, Flitch Utd v Nags Head.

Division One: Tiptree Jobserve v Great Bardfield, Sporting 77 v Bocking Social Res, Notley v Onley Arms.

Division Two: Great Bradfords Res v Witham Swan, Manor Works v Panfield Bell, Valley Green Res v Braintree Legends, Witham nomads v Dunmow Rhodes.

Gordon Snell Trophy

Kick offs 10.30am

Third Round: Bocking Social v Tolleshunt Knights Eagles, Witham Phoenix v Great Bradfords.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier North: Bungay Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Martham v Heils Bakery Crusaders, Norton Ath v Kings Arms Crusaders.

Premier South: Bury Town v The Foxhall Railway Ipswich, Coplestonians v Bacton Utd 89, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town.

Division One (North): AFC Hoxne v Cromer Crab, Newton Flotman v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Wealden v Waveney.

Division One (South): Eastern Electricity OB v Capel Plough, Stowupland Falcons v Witnesham Wasps, Westbourne Warriors v Barham.

Division Two (North): Kings Arms Crusaders Res v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds, Solebay v Boca Seniors.

Division Two (South): FC Railway v Felixstowe Falcons, Ipswich Revolution v Old Times, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Ipswich Park.

Division Three (South): Framlingham Town v Taydal, Kesgrave Kestrels v AFC Kesgrave, St Clements v Trimley.

Division Four (South): Bury Town Res v Black Boy, Diss Heywood v Mendlesham, Walsham le Willows v Kedington Utd.

Division Five (South): Hadleigh Utd v Coplestonians Res, Phoenix v Suffolk Police.

Essex Sunday Veterans Cup

Kick offs 10.30am

Quarter-Final: Milton Ath v South Benfleet Utd, Waltham Forest v Wheatleys, Railway Academicals v Laindon Ath, Hullbridge Sports v Vincitori.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup

Kick offs 10.30am

Fourth Round: Academy Soccer Southend v Queens Head Rams, East London Old Boys v FC Deportivo Thurrock, Barking & Dagenham Wdrs v Leigh Utd, Fordham Ath v The Marquis, Barn Sports v Laindon Orient Thurrock, Bridge Street Hearts v Royal Regina, Pilgrims Hatch v Daen Ingas, Palmers v Plume Academicals.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy

Kick offs 10.30am

Fourth Round: JK Silvertown v Queens Park (Hannakins), Royal Albert v Thorpmund, Hillford v Harchester Ducks, Corinthians v Rochford Sports & Social, Premier Ath v Dagenham Utd Res, Goresbrook v Vikings, Bradshaw Roofing v CO4 Ultras.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists