Sunday, January 4

PUBLISHED: 15:20 28 December 2008 | UPDATED: 13:59 04 March 2010

Bury Sunday League

Division One: Bardwell Wasps v Elmswell, Coldham Hall v Howards, Eagle 90 v Thurston, Moreton Hall v Bennett Arms.

Division Two: Cock Inn v Mildenhall Tigers, Kennett and Kentford v Horringer SCFC, Rattlesden v Sealey Vikings, Tuddenham v Tostock.

BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Bardwell Wasps v Elmswell, Coldham Hall v Howards, Eagle 90 v Thurston, Moreton Hall v Bennett Arms.

Division Two: Cock Inn v Mildenhall Tigers, Kennett and Kentford v Horringer SCFC, Rattlesden v Sealey Vikings, Tuddenham v Tostock.

Division Three: Euston v BS Celtic, Great Barton v Mildenhall Ath, Risby v Bury Bowl, Westbury v Buxhall.

Division Four: Badwell Ash v Norfolk Terriers, Black Boy v Athletic Moreton Hall, Chedburgh v AFC Norton, Mildenhall v Redcastle Storm.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Woodbridge v Hadleigh RBL, Belstead Arms v Ferryboat, Kelsale SC v Bramford Utd Old Boys, Kirton Utd v Martlesham Old Boys.

Mike Boughey One: California v Cherrytree, Playford v Trojans, Taverners v Franco's.

Russell Morphew One: Alderton v Aldeburgh Associates, Capel Plough v Kesgrave Ath, E & D Ath v Locomotive, Ipswich Hospitals v Margaret Catchpole.

Mike Boughey Two: Alderton v Aldeburgh Associates, Capel Plough v Kesgrave Ath, E & D Ath v Locomotive, Ipswich Hospitals v Margaret Catchpole.

Russell Morphew Two: Eastern Electricity OB v Taverners Res, Felixstowe Harpers Res v Taydal, Kirby Street Conservative Club v Worlingworth, Pauls v Rushmere & Rust.

Mike Boughey Three: Ambassadors v Claydon 07, Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club v Hatfield Maintenance, Greshams v Felixstowe Harpers A, Wetherden 08 v Felixstowe Wanderers.

Russell Morphew Three: Bucklesham v The Royal Oak, Northam Celtic v Copdock Exiles, Riverside v Orford Sports, Sizewell Sports & Social v Chantry Blues.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt v Skyline, BT Research v Felixstowe Dolphins, Trinity v Framlingham Town Sunday, Walton Rovers v Holbrook Swan Res.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Bergholt v Skyline, BT Research v Felixstowe Dolphins, Trinity v Framlingham Town Sunday, Walton Rovers v Holbrook Swan Res.

Russell Morphew Five: FC Adhara v Ipswich Rgs, RE United 86 v Eastern Electricity OB A, Red Hawk Rgs v Stowmarket All Stars, Westbourne Warriors Res v Chantry Rgs Res.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup Second Round: Brookhouse v E2v Mannex, Writtle v Fyfield Lion, Writtle Manor v Goldhanger Argyle.

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Redstones v Chelmsford Social.

Division One League Cup Second Round: South Woodham v Howbridge Swifts.

Division Two League Cup First Round: Galleywood v Justin Sims Seabrights.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Norton v Springfield Rouge.

League

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v Maldon Saints, Highfield Victoria v William De Ferrers, Little Waltham v Heybridge Social

Priory Sports v Daen Ingas.

Division One: Gallow Utd v Woodham Radars, Great Baddow v Old Chelmsfordians, R E Social v Directa Hotspur, Woodham Ath v Ongar Utd.

Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath v Great Baddow Kings Head, Railway Tavern v Priory Sports Res, Red Lion (Springfield) v Broomfield.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Margaretting S&S Club, Chelmer Wanderers v Springfield Utd, Woodham Radars Res v Terling Social.

Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res v Springfield, Marconi Leisure v Carpenters Arms, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Little Baddow, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Woodham Ath Res, Tower Hill v Writtle Res.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE

League Cup Second Round: Beacon Hill v Tempest.

Division One: Great Berry v Assandun Vikings, C&K Basildon v Runwell Hospital.

Division Two: Torquespeed v Southend, Saffron Walden B v West Bergholt.

Division Three: Loughton v Shoebury, Little Oakley v Tilbury, Clacton v C&K Basildon Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists