Sunday, January 31

PUBLISHED: 10:25 26 January 2010 | UPDATED: 15:38 04 March 2010

BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Open Cup: Rickinghall v Bennetts

Division One: Elmswell v Howards, ATEC v Tuddenham, Eagle v Coldham.

Division Two: Kennett v Horringer, Tostock v Rattlesden, BS Celtic v Cock Inn.

BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Open Cup: Rickinghall v Bennetts

Division One: Elmswell v Howards, ATEC v Tuddenham, Eagle v Coldham.

Division Two: Kennett v Horringer, Tostock v Rattlesden, BS Celtic v Cock Inn.

Division Three: Westbury v White Hart, Rougham v Pot Black, Norfolk T v Euston, Buxhall v Stow Excelsior, Risby v Great Barton.

Division Four: Mildenhall v Eastbury, CFC Bury v Norton, Black Boy v Cockfield, Real BSE v Redcastle.

FLARE RECRUITMENT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ascio Whitton Maypole 88, Belstead Arms v Kirton Utd, Capel Plough v Ferryboat, Locomotive v Hadleigh RBL, Unicorn AFC v Woodbridge.

Mike Boughey One: Goddard & Co v FC Brookhayes, Kelsale SC v Felixstowe Harpers, Trojans v Playford, Underwoods v Chantry Rgs.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Alderton v Fat Cat, Chantry Blues v E & D Ath, Lions Head Ath v Holbrook Swan, Margaret Catchpole v Norbridge, Taverners Res v Trimley Rgs.

Mike Boughey Two: Framlingham Town Sunday v Cherrytree, Hadleigh OC v Great Blakenham, Ipswich Thistle Res v Franco's, Martlesham Wdrs v Chantry Phoenix, Rosary CC v Capel Plough Res, Westbourne Warriors v Felixstowe Wdrs.

Russell Morphew Two: Copdock Exiles v Wickham Market, Felixstowe Harpers Res v Rushmere & Rust, Kesgrave Ath v Bawdsey Freight, Kirby Street CC v GB, Taydal v Ipswich Hospitals.

Mike Boughey Three: Claydon 07 v Kesgrave SC, Greshams v Orwell, Red Star UK v Ambassadors, Wetherden 08 Real Orford.

Russell Morphew Three: Kings Head Old Boys v Kesgrave Penguins, Sizewell Sports & Social v RE Utd 86, Walton Rovers v Bucklesham, Worlingworth v Stonham Ath.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v Snape FC, Elmsett Rose & Crown v Ipswich Bulls, Legion Warriors v Capel Plough A, Leiston Orient v Finningham Flyers, Queens v Claydon Greyhound.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt v Brickies, Brantham Ath v The Feathers, Drum & Monkey v Felixstowe Dolphins, FC Adhara v Easton, Ipswich Lions v Westbourne Warriors Res, Skyline v Riverside.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res v The Raven, Grosvenor FC v AFC Holbrook Res, Ipswich Rgs v Rushmere & Diamonds, Kesgrave SC Res v Eastern Electricity OB Res, Kesgrave Utd v Trinity, Red Hawk Rgs v Stowmarket All Stars.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Division: GLC Utd v Mendlesham, MOTM v Sophtlogic, Shotley Rose v Ipswich Magpies.

Division One: AFC Claydon v AFC Maidenhall Res, Bramford Cock v Shiplaunch.

Premier Cup: Kitcheners v AFC Maidenhall.

Division One Cup: CLCC v John Bull Res, Ipswich Eagles v Kitcheners Res.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Eight

Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Stowmarket Town, Ipswich Valley Rgs B v Stowupland Falcons, Moreton Hall v Thetford Ind.

Under Nine

Division One: Hadleigh Utd v St Johns, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Stowupland Falcons A, Needham Market Phoenix B v Moreton Hall, Stowupland Falcons B v Stowmarket Town, Mendlesham v Needham Market Phoenix A.

Under 10

Division One: Ipswich Thistle v Tuddenham A, Stowmarket Town B v Ransomes, Thetford Ind v Stanton A.

Division Two: Achilles B Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Mendlesham A, Moreton Hall v Bury Town, Stowmarket Town A v Stanton B, Stowupland Falcons v Elmswell.

Division Three: Abbey Saints v Chantry Grasshoppers, Honington Foxes B v Thurston, Mendlesham B v Honington Foxes A.

Under 11

Division One: Achilles v Brandon Lads, CFC Bury v St Johns, Moreton Hall B v Stowmarket Town A, Stowupland Falcons A v Moreton Hall A.

Division Two: Bury Town B v Needham Market Phoenix, Stowmarket Town B v Elmswell, Whitton SC v East Bergholt Utd.

Under 12

League Cup A: Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Tollgate, Stowmarket Town v Bury Tigers, Thurston v Needham Market Phoenix B.

League Cup B: Bury Town v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Moreton Hall v Woodbridge Town, Stowupland Falcons v Elmswell, Walsham le Willows v Needham Market Phoenix A.

Under 13

Division One: Achilles v Elmswell A, Brandon Lads v Stowmarket Town B, Bury Town C v Moreton Hall, Cornard Dynamos v Thetford Ind, Needham Market Phoenix v Bury Town B, Woodbridge Town v Thurston.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Bramford Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Whitton SC, Somersham v Honington Foxes, Stowupland Falcons v Chantry Grasshoppers, Walsham le Willows v Bulldogs, Woodlands Colts v Barons.

Under 14

Division One: Ipswich Exiles B v Thurston, Stowmarket Town v Hurricanes, Stowupland Falcons A v Ipswich Exiles A.

Division Two: Barrow v Bulldogs, Chantry Grasshoppers v Thetford Ind, Honington Foxes v Achilles, Ipswich Eagles v Bury Town B.

League Cup B: Stowupland Falcons B v Tollgate.

Under 15

KO Cup: Achilles v Bury Rgs.

Division One: CFC Bury A v KES Utd, Needham Market Phoenix v Stowupland Falcons, Thetford Ind v Bury Town A, Trimley Red Devils v Whitton SC.

Division Two: Bury Town B v Stowmarket Town C, East Bergholt Utd v Brandon Lads, Holbrook Hornets v Honington Foxes.

Under 16

League Cup A: Brandon Lads v CFC Bury A, Elmsett Ath v Whitton SC, Needham Market Phoenix vBury Town B, Stowupland Falcons v Ipswich Exiles.

League Cup B: Bury Town A v Diss Town, CFC Bury B v Walsham le Willows, GW Wdrs v Ipswich Warriors.

Under 18

League Cup: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Bury Town, Scole Lads v Moreton Hall, Trimley Red Devils v Abbeygate, Walsham le Willows v Stowupland Falcons.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists