Sunday, January 29

PUBLISHED: 13:13 26 January 2012 | UPDATED: 13:13 26 January 2012

Essex Women's League

League Cup Second Round: Takeley v Runwell & Rayleigh, FC Clacton Res v Tigers.

Premier Division: Billericay Town Res v Assandun Vikings, Chelmsford City Res v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Division One: C&K Basildon Res v Ekco Whitecaps, Witham Town v Walden.

Division Two: Leigh Rockets v Colchester Town Res, Rochford Town v Benfleet, Silver End v Lawford.

Pope and Smith League

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Woodham Ath Res v William De Ferrers Res.

Division Two League Cup Second Round: Redstones v Woodham Radars.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Ongar Utd Res v Springfield.

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v William De Ferrers.

Division One: Great Baddow v Infield, Marconi Leisure v Howbridge Swifts, Red Lion (Springfield) v Ongar Utd, Woodham Ath v Broomfield.

Division Two: Goldhanger Argyle v Little Baddow, Lt Waltham v Old Chelmsfordians, Priory Sports Res v Brookhouse.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Margaretting S&S Club, Chelmer Wdrs v Woodham Radars Res, Railway Tavern v M & G, Springfield Utd v Rivermead, Writtle v Writtle Manor.

Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res v Woodham Radars A, Marconi Leisure Res v E2v Mannex, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Terling Social.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Fourth Round: Brush Rgs v Heybridge Social, Daen Ingas v Nicholas Wybacks, South Woodham Radars v AFC Pegasus.

Anglia Access Veterans’ League

Premier Division: Bungay Town v Stowupland Falcons, Bury Town v Norwich Trafford, Woodbridge Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.

Division One (North): Aylsham Black Boys v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Griffin v Mulbarton.

Division One (South): Eastern Electricity OB v Whitton Utd, Sole Bay Utd v FC Fore Hamlet, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Framlingham Town.

Division Two (North): Beccles Caxton v Kings Head Loddon, Caister v Scole Utd, Gt Yarmouth Postals v Martham.

Division Two (South): Chilton v Felixstowe Harpers, Eastern Electricity OB Res v Leiston, Wickham Market v Brantham Ath.

Division Three (North): Cromer Crab v Harleston OB, NALGO OB v Spexhall, Thetford Sports & Social Club v Norton Ath.

Division Three (South): Brickies v Real Claydon, Coddenham v Deben Ath OB, St Clements Hospital v Ipswich Revolution.

Division Four (Central): Deep Ocean v Heils Bakery Crusaders, Suffolk Police v Mutford & Wrentham.

Division Four (North): Harts v Unthank Arms, Long Stratton v Poringland Wanderers.

Division Four (South): Bar 129 v Ipswich United, Brewers Arms v Felixstowe Falcons, Ransomes Sports v Ipswich Park.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists