Sunday, January 25

PUBLISHED: 08:59 19 January 2009 | UPDATED: 13:59 04 March 2010

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Open Cup Quarter Final: Eagle 90 v Bardwell Wasps, Elmswell v Taverners, Ixworth v Moreton Hall, Rattlesden v Tostock.

FLARE RECRUITMENT

Premier Division: Bramford Utd Old Boys v Belstead Arms, Hadleigh RBL v Whitton Kings Head, Kelsale SC v Ferryboat, Kirton Utd v AFC Woodbridge, Martlesham Old Boys v Leiston Wdrs.

Mark Boughey One: Ascio v Felixstowe Harpers, Cherrytree v Franco's, Murray Rgs v Playford, Trojans v Unicorn.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v Norbridge, Fat Cat v Ipswich Hospitals, Locomotive v Capel Plough, Margaret Catchpole v Kesgrave Ath, Trimley Rgs v Alderton, Wickham Market v E & D Ath.

Mark Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res v Lions Head Ath, Chantry Phoenix v Suffolk County Council, Chantry Rgs v The Brickies, Finningham Flyers v Great Blakenham, Hadleigh Otto Campanelli v Dickerson.

Russell Morphew Two: Kirby Street Conservative Club v Felixstowe Harpers Res, Old Newton Sports & Social v Rushmere & Rust, Taverners Res v Pauls, Taydal v Holbrook Swan, Worlingworth v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath.

Mark Boughey Three: Elite 405 v Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club, Felixstowe Harpers A v Martlesham Wdrs, Felixstowe Wdrs v Greshams, Ipswich Bulls v Ambassadors, Westbourne Warriors v Wetherden 08.

Russell Morphew Three: Bramford Angel v Riverside, Chantry Blues v Orford Sports, Copdock Exiles v Bawdsey Freight, Felixstowe Ath 03 v Bucklesham, GB Glasswells v Sizewell Sports & Social, The Royal Oak v Northam Celtic.

Russell Morphew Four: Felixstowe Dolphins v Dooley Ath, Framlingham Town Sunday v AFC Bergholt, Holbrook Swan Res v Boca Bixley, Stonham Ath v Skyline, Walton Rovers v BT Research.

Mark Boughey Four: HSF v Capel Plough A, Real Orford v Elmsett Rose & Crown, The Old Times v Orwell, Whitton Kings Head Res v Hadleigh RBL Res.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res v Orwell Res, Eastern Electricity OB A v Westbourne Warriors Res, Queens v Claydon Greyhound, Red Hawk Rgs v Kesgrave Penguins, Stowmarket All Stars v RE United 86, Whitton Smashers v FC Adhara.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Jean Stone Memorial Cup: Mendlesham v Shotley Rose, Ipswich Thistle v Kitcheners, Brantham v Shotley Rose Res, Sophtlogic v Man On The Moon, Ipswich Magpies v GLC Utd, John Bull Exiles v Ipswich Thistle Res, Kitchener Res v Rosary, Northgate v Kesgrave Exiles.

Division One: Clapgate Lane v Stow Queens Head.

Division Two: Stow Excelsior v John Bull Res, Sheperd & Dog v Red Star, Chantry v AFC Claydon, Pickerell v Bramford Cock, Ship Launch v Brewers Arms.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Open Cup Quarter Final: Eagle 90 v Bardwell Wasps, Elmswell v Taverners, Ixworth v Moreton Hall, Rattlesden v Tostock.

Division Two: Kennett and Kentford v Tuddenham 08.

Division Three: Rickinghall v Buxhall Utd, Westbury v Risby.

Division Four Knockout Cup Semi Final: Black Boy v Flempton Greygound, Redcastle Storm v Chedburgh SSFC.

Floodlit Cup Round Two: Bennett Arms v Coldham Hall.

Round Two: Bury Bowl v AFC Norton, Cock Inn v Badwell Ash, Horringer SCFC v Great Barton, Mildenhall Tigers v Mildenhall High Town.

DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Mettingham v Stradbroke Exiles, Bungay Town v Mellis, Burston v Occold, Wortham Dolphin v Redgrave Rgs.

Division Two: Redgrave Res v Winfarthing Fighting Cocks, Harts v Bungay Res, Harleston Cherry Tree v Fressingfield, Withersdale v Garboldisham.

Players Aid Shield: Diss Greyhound v New Buckenham.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS'S LEAGUE

Division One: Assandun Vikings v C&K Basildon, Hannakins v Runwell & Rayleigh, Runwell Hospital v Cornard.

Division Two: Witham v Chelmsford, Saffron Walden B v Torquespeed, Southend v West Bergholt.

Division Three: Clacton v Redbridge, Shoebury v Tempest, Loughton v Little Oakley.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup Second Round: William De Ferrers v RE Social, Writtle Manor v Fyfield Lion.

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Howbridge Swifts Res v Great Baddow Kings Head, Terling Social v Springfield Rouge.

Division One League Cup Second Round: Brookhouse v Infield, South Woodham v Howbridge Swifts.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Writtle Res v Marconi Leisure.

League

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v Maldon Saints, Little Waltham v Heybridge Social.

Division One: Directa Hotspur v Ongar Utd, Gallow Utd v Old Chelmsfordians, Woodham Radars v Woodham Ath.

Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath v Broomfield, Fyfield Lion v Justin Sims Seabrights, Priory Sports Res v Galleywood, Railway Tavern v Red Lion (Springfield).

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Woodham Radars Res, Fennlands Utd v Redstones, Margaretting S&S Club v Chelmer Wdrs,

Springfield Utd v Norton.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms v Brookhouse Res, Little Baddow v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Springfield, Woodham Ath Res v E2v Mannex.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Fourth Round: Daen Ingas v Newbury Forest, Social Club Crittall v Highfield Victoria, Real BTS v Writtle, Ockendon Motor Spares v Priory Sports.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Open Cup: Needham Phoenix A v Tuddenham, Needham Phoenix B v Stowmarket B, Stanton A v Achilles A, St Johns v Achilles B.

Vase: Thetford Independent v Bury Town, Stowupland Falcons v Moreton Hall.

Under 10

Open Cup: Woodbridge Town v Walsham Le Willows, Needham Phoenix v Stowmarket Town A, Moreton Hall A v Stowupland Falcons A, Bury Town A v Bury Rgs.

Vase: Stow B v Elmswell A, Mildnhall Town v Achilles, CFC Bury v East Bergholt, Brandon Lads v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Elmswell B v Stowupland Falcons B.

Under 11

Open Cup: Stowmarket Town v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Stowupland Falons v Thetford Independent.

Vase: Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Bury Tigers, Bury Town v Elmswell.

Division Two: Walsham Le Willows v Needham Mkt Phoenix A.

Under 12

Open Cup: Woodbridge v Chantry Grasshoppers, Stowupland Falcons v Bury Town C, Thetford Independent v Moreton Hall, Stowmarket Town B v Bury Town B.

Vase: Stowmarket Town A v Thurston, Elmswell v Honington, Cornard Dynamos v Walsham Le Willows, Barons v Needham Phoenix, Whitton SC v Achilles, Woolpit v Bury Town A, Woodland Colts v Hadleigh Utd, Bulldogs v Somersham.

Under 13

Open Cup: Hurricanes v Moreton Hall, Ipswich Exiles B v Ipswch Eagles, Thurston v Bramford Utd, Tollgate v Ipswich Exiles A.

Division One: Trimley Red Devils v Stow Town

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v Stowupland Falcons B, Moreton Hall B v Achilles.

Under 14

Open Cup: Needham Phoenix v Whitton SC, CFC Bury A v Thetford Ind, Bury Town A v Achilles, Stowupland Falcons v Kes Utd.

Vase: East Bergholt v Stowmarket C, Holbrook Hornets v Honington Foxes.

Division One: Hadleigh Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

Under 15

Open Cup: Stow Town v Needham Phoenix, Bury Town B v Thetford Ind, CFC Bury B v Ipswich Blades, Brandon Lads v Whitton SC.

Vase: Stowupland Falcons v GW Wdrs, Gt Whelnetham v Elmsett, Bury Town A v Sicklesmere Utd.

Division Two: Ipswich Exiles v Woodland Colts.

Under 16

Division One: Hadleigh Utd v Woodbridge Town A, HLA Castle Camps v Moreton Hall, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Cockfield Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Bressingham, Wetherden v Bury Town, Woodbridge Town B v Ipswich Warriors

Under 18

Open Cup: Stowupland Falcons v Moreton Hall, Scole Lads v Felixstowe & Walton.

Division One: Abbeygate v Trimley Red Devils.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists