Sunday, January 17

PUBLISHED: 11:33 11 January 2010 | UPDATED: 14:38 04 March 2010

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier: Ipswich Magpies v GLC Utd.

Division One: AFC Maidenhall Res v Shotley Rose Res, Bramford Cock v Real Shepherd & Dog.

Division One Cup: AFC Claydon v Brewers Arms Res, CLCC v John Bull Res, Ipswich Eagles v Kitcheners Res.

Premier Cup: Kitcheners v AFC Maidenhall, MOTM v Mendlesham, Shotley Rose v Sophtlogic.

POPE AND SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Writtle Manor v Chelmer Village Ath.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Carpenters Arms v Lt Baddow, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Howbridge Swifts Res.

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v William De Ferrers, Howbridge Swifts v Hatfield Swan Inn, Writtle v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division One: Baddow Spartak v Infield, Gt Baddow v Ongar Utd, RE Social v Directa Hotspur, Woodham Ath v Gallow Utd.

Division Two: Chelmsford Social v Justin Sims Seabrights, Fyfield Lion v Brookhouse, Priory Sports Res v Redstones, Woodham Radars v Springfield Rouge.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Writtle Res, Goldhanger Argyle v Margaretting S&S Club, Norton v Terling Social, Railway Tavern v Marconi Leisure, Springfield Utd v Rivermead.

Division Four: E2v Mannex v William De Ferrers Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Woodham Ath Res, Springfield v Chelmsford Social Res.

ECFA Sunday Premier Cup Fourth Round: Maypole Ath v Highfield Victoria, Priory Sports v George, Parndon Royals v Heybridge Social.

ECFA Sunday Junior Cup Third Round: White Roding Sports v South Woodham.

ECFA Sunday Junior Cup Fourth Round: Pyramids v Broomfield.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES BURY AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One Knock Out Cup: Tuddenham v Howards, ATEC v Eagle '90.

Division Three Knock Out Cup: Chedburgh v Euston.

Division One: Elmswell v Bushell.

Division Two: Kennett v Bury Bowl, Horringer v Tostock.

Division Three: Buxhall v Pot Black, Norfolk T v Stow Excelsior, Westbury v White Hart, Rougham v Risby, Buxhall v Pot Black.

Division Four: Real BSE v Abbots, Eastbury v AFC Norton, Cockfield v Redcastle Storm, Black Boy v CFC Bury.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

Division Three: Shrimperzone v Billericay Town Reserves, Foxash v Harwich & Parkeston, Barking Reserves v Boca, East Thurrock Utd v Ekco Whitecaps.

Essex County Cup Quarter Final: Runwell Hospital v Braintree Town, Hutton v Chelmsford City.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists