Sunday, January 11

PUBLISHED: 08:53 07 January 2009 | UPDATED: 13:59 04 March 2010

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN



League Cup Second Round: Redbridge v Runwell & Rayleigh

Division One: Great Berry v Runwell Hospital, Cornard v Saffron Walden, Hannakins v Assandun Vikings.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

SCFA Sunday Cup: Man on the Moon v Shotley Rose, Pot Black v Brantham,

Premier Division: GLC Utd v Sophtlogic, Northgate v Kitcheners.

Division One: John Bull v Ipswich Thistle Res, Ipswich Magpies v Clapgate Lane, Kitchener Res v Kesgrave Exiles, Rosary v Shotley Rose Res, Mendlesham v Stow Queens Head.

Division Two Cup: Chantry Ath v Pickerell, Bramford Cock v Real Shepherd & Dog, Stow Excelsior v Ship Launch, AFC Claydon v John Bull Res, Brewers Arms v Red Star.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ferryboat v Whitton Kings Head, Hadleigh RBL v Leiston Wdrs, Martlesham Old Boys v Kelsale Social Club, Whitton Maypole 88 v Belstead Arms.

Mike Boughey One: Ascio v Unicorn, Franco's v California, Taverners v Cherrytree.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v Ipswich Hospitals, Capel Plough v Margaret Catchpole, Fat Cat v E & D Ath, Kesgrave Ath v Norbridge, Locomotive v Alderton, Wickham Market v Trimley Rgs.

Mike Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res v Great Blakenham, Chantry Phoenix v Finningham Flyers, Chantry Rangers v Lions Head Ath, Hadleigh Otto Campanelli v FC Brookhayes, The Brickies v Dickerson.

Russell Morphew Two: Old Newton Sports & Social v Pauls, Rushmere & Rust v Holbrook Swan, Taverners Res v Felixstowe Harpers Res, Taydal v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Worlingworth v Eastern Electricity OB.

Mike Boughey Three: Ambassadors v Hatfield Maintenance, Claydon 07 v Greshams, Elite 405 v Martlesham Wdrs, Felixstowe Harpers A v Westbourne Warriors, Felixstowe Wdrs v Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club, Ipswich Bulls v Wetherden 08.

Russell Morphew Three: Bramford Angel v Bucklesham, Chantry Blues v Riverside, Copdock Exiles v Felixstowe Ath 03, GB Glasswells v Bawdsey Freight, Orford Sports v Northam Celtic, The Royal Oak v Sizewell Sports & Social.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v Real Orford, Bawdsey Freight Res v Capel Plough A, HSF v Elmsett Rose & Crown, Legion Warriors v Orwell, The Old Times v Hadleigh RBL Res.

Russell Morphew Four: Felixstowe Dolphins v Boca Bixley, Framlingham Town Sunday v BT Research, Holbrook Swan Res v Trinity, Skyline v Dooley Ath, Stonham Ath v AFC Bergholt.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res v Red Hawk Rgs, Eastern Electricity OB A v FC Adhara, Ipswich Rgs v Claydon Greyhound, Queens v RE Utd 86, Rushmere & Diamonds v Westbourne Warriors Res, Stowmarket All Stars v Orwell Res, Whitton Smashers v Kesgrave Penguins.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: St Johns v Achilles A, Stowu;land Falcons v Tuddenham, Thetford Ind v Stow Town A.

Division Two: Achilles B v Ipswich Val Rgs B, Needham Mkt B v Stanton B.

Under 10

Division One: CFC Bury v Mildenhall Town, Elmswell B v Bury Town A, Moreton Hall B v Moreton Hall A, Stowupland Falcons A v Elmswell A, Woodbridge Town v Brandon Lads.

Division Two: Bury Rgs v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Bury Town B v Stow Town A, East Bergholt v Stowupland Falcons B, St Johns v Ipswich Val Rgs, Stow Town B v Achilles.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Town v Bury Tigers, Elmswell v Thetford Ind, Thurston v Stow Town.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A v Walsham le Willows, Ipswich Val Rgs B v Moreton Hall, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Needham Mkt Phoenix A.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Town B v Hadleigh Utd, Bury Town C v Bulldogs, Moreton Hall v Achilles, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Thurston, Stow Town A v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: Cornard Dynamos v Chantry Grasshoppers, Somersham v Barons, Stow Town B v Honington Foxes, Stowupland Falcons v Woodland Colts, Whitton SC v Bury Town A.

Under 13

Division One: Hurricanes v Stowupland Falcons A, Mildenhall Utd v Ipswich Exiles A, Moreton Hall A v Trimley Red Devils, Stow Town v Honington Foxes.

Division Two: Achilles v Chantry Grasshoppers, Bury Town B v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Exiles B v Barrow, Stowupland Falcons B v Moreton Hall B, Tollgate v Elmswell.

Under 14

Division One: CFC Bury A v Bury Rgs, Hadleigh Utd v Achilles, Stouwpland Falcons v Whitton SC.

Division Two: Bury Town B v Stow Town A, Holbrook Hornets v East Bergholt, Honington Foxes v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Stow Town C v Bury Town A.

Under 15

Division One: Bury Town B v Gt Whelnetham, CFC Bury A v Whitton SC, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Elmsett Ath, Thetford Ind v Ipswich Blades.

Division Two: CFC Bury B v Walsham le Willows, Ipswich Warriors v Stowupland Falcons, Sicklesmere Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Woodland Colts v Bury Town A.

Under 16

Division One: Bury Town v Bressingham, Hadleigh Utd v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Ipswich Warriors v Moreton Hall, Woodbridge Town B v Stowupland Falcons.

Under 18

Division One: Moreton Hall v Felixstowe & Walton, Stowupland Falcons v Trimley Red Devils, Walsham le Willows v Abbeygate.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN

League Cup Second Round: Redbridge v Runwell & Rayleigh

Division One: Great Berry v Runwell Hospital, Cornard v Saffron Walden, Hannakins v Assandun Vikings.

Division Two: Saffron Walden B v Chelmsford, Southend v Beacon Hill, West Bergholt v Hutton, Witham v Torquespeed.

Division Three: Tilbury v Hawkwell, Loughton v Tempest, C&K Basildon Res v Shoebury.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists