Sunday, February 8

PUBLISHED: 11:20 03 February 2015 | UPDATED: 09:47 05 February 2015

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans' League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier North: Caister v The Cottage, Kings Arms Crusaders v Dog House, Scole Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield.

Premier South: Leiston v Framlingham Town, Whitton Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Woodbridge Town v Bury Town.

Division One North: Beccles Caxton v Yaxley Cherry Tree, Gorleston v Cromer Crab, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Mulbarton Wdrs.

Division One South: Coplestonians v Eastern Electricity OB, Ipswich Hospitals v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v The Brickies.

Division Two North: Rickinghall v Heils Bakery Crusaders, Waveney v Cringleford.

Division Two South: Bacton ’89 v Suffolk Punch, Felixstowe Falcons v Eastern Electricity OB Res, Real Claydon v The Old Times.

Division Three North: Kirkley & Pakefield Res v Wealden, Newton Flotman v Boca Seniors, Norton Ath v Costessey Sports.

Division Three South: Ipswich Park v Ipswich Revolution, Kesgrave Kestrels v Ipswich Valley Rangers, St Clements Hospital v Suffolk Police.

Essex County Women’s League

Essex County Trophy Quarter Final: Hullbridge Sports v Island Girls under 18.

League Cup Second Round: Writtle v Ekco Whitecaps, Takeley v Hutton Res, Chelmsford City Res v Chelmsford City.

Premier Division: Collier Row Tigers v Lawford, Silver End Utd v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Division One: Leigh Ath v Eastern Avenue (new fixture), Southend Town v Lt Thurrock Dynamos Res.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Second Round: Broomfield v Bromfords Reunion.

Coward Cup Third Round: Springfield v Woodham Ath.

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Woodham Ath Res. v Blackwater.

Division Three League Cup Semi-Final: Margaretting S&S Club v Wilvale Rangers.

Premier Division: Boreham v Priory Sports, Daen Ingas v Maldon & Tiptree Ath, Goldhanger Argyle v Heybridge Social, Writtle Manor v William De Ferrers.

Division One: Old Chelmsfordians v Infield, Redstones v Runwell Hospital.

Division Two: Brookhouse v Writtle Manor Res, Chelmer Wdrs v Bicknacre, PSV Billericay v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Division Three: Compasses v Broomfield Res, M & G v Woodham Radars, Priory Sports Res v Writtle.

Division Four: Mannex MR v Daen Ingas Res, Marconi Leisure Res v Springfield Res, Queens Park (Hannakins) v Margaretting S&S Res, Woodham Radars Res v Hatfield Swan Inn Res, Woodham Town v Tulip Springfield.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Quarter-Final: Valley Green v Ongar Utd.

Ryman League

Disability Cup 14-15

Semi Finals: Carshalton Ath v Charlton Ath (Deaf).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists