Sunday, February 1

PUBLISHED: 10:43 27 January 2009 | UPDATED: 14:01 04 March 2010

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Division One: Saffron Walden v C&K Basildon, Hannakins v Cornard, Runwell & Rayleigh v Assandun Vikings, Runwell Hospital v Great Berry.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Cup First Leg: Brantham v Ipswich Thistle.

Jean Stone Cup: Sophtlogic v Man On The Moon.

Premier Division: GLC Utd v Shotley Rose, Northgate v Kitcheners.

Division One: Rosary v Mendlesham, Shotley Rose Res v Stow Queens Head, Kesgrave Exiles v John Bull, Kitchener Res v Ipswich Thistle Res, Ipswich Magpies v Clapgate Lane.

Division Two: Red Star v Chantry, AFC Claydon v Pickerell, Stow Excelsior v Brewers Arms.

Cup: Bramford Cock v John Bull.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Division One: Saffron Walden v C&K Basildon, Hannakins v Cornard, Runwell & Rayleigh v Assandun Vikings, Runwell Hospital v Great Berry.

Division Two: Hutton v Saffron Walden B, Witham v Southend, Chelmsford v West Bergholt.

Division Three: Shoebury v Loughton, Tilbury v Little Oakley, Redbridge v Tempest, C&K Basildon Res v Clacton.

FLARE RECRUITMENT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier League: AFC Woodbridge v Kelsale Social Club, Belstead Arms v Martlesham Old Boys, Ferryboat v Whitton Maypole 88.

Mike Boughey One: Felixstowe Harpers v Murray Rgs, Franco's v Trojans, Playford v Unicorn, Taverners v Ascio.

Russell Morphew One: Alderton v E & D Ath, Capel Plough v Fat Cat, Ipswich Hospitals v Trimley Rgs, Kesgrave Ath v Aldeburgh Associates, Margaret Catchpole v Wickham Mkt, Norbridge v Locomotive.

Mike Boughey Two: Dickerson v Capel Plough Res, FC Brookhayes v Finningham Flyers, Great Blakenham v Suffolk County Council, The Brickies v Hadleigh OC.

Russell Morphew Two: Felixstowe Harpers Res v Eastern Electricity OB, Hadleigh Goldstar Ath v Kirby Street CC, Holbrook Swan v Taverners Res, Pauls v Worlingworth, Rushmere & Rust v Taydal.

Mike Boughey Three: Ambassadors v Elite 405, Claydon 07 v Felixstowe Wdrs, Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club v Westbourne Warriors, Greshams v Ipswich Bulls, Hatfield Maintenance v Felixstowe Harpers A, Wetherden 08 v Martlesham Wdrs.

Russell Morphew Three: Chantry Blues v Copdock Exiles, Northam Celtic v Bramford Angel, Orford Sports v The Royal Oak, Riverside v GB Glasswells, Sizewell Sports & Social v Felixstowe Ath 03.

Mike Boughey Four: Bawdsey Freight Res v AFC Holbrook, Capel Plough A v Whitton Kings Head Res, Hadleigh RBL Res v Real Orford, Legion Warriors v The Old Times, Orwell v HSF.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt v Holbrook Swan Res, BT Research v Trinity, Dooley Ath v Framlingham Town Sunday, Skyline v Felixstowe Dolphins.

Russell Morphew Five: Claydon Greyhound v Whitton Smashers, FC Adhara v Stowmarket All Stars, Ipswich Rgs v Chantry Rgs Res, RE Utd 86 v Red Hawk Rgs, Rushmere & Diamonds v Eastern Electricity OB A, Westbourne Warriors Res v Queens.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Bury Town v Tuddenham, Elmswell v Thetford Ind, Moreton Hall v St Johns, Stowupland Falcons v Stow Town,

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs v Stow Town, Ipswich Val Rgs v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Stanton, Stanton v Mendlesham.

Under 10

Division One: Brandon Lads v Mildenhall Town, Bury Town v Moreton Hall, CFC Bury v Stowupland Falcons, Elmswell Woodbridge Town, Elmswell v Moreton Hall.

Division Two: Achilles v St Johns, Ipswich Val Rgs v Bury Town, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Walsham Le Willows, Stow Town v East Bergholt, Stowupland Falcons v Bury Rgs.

Under 11

Division One: Elmswell v Bury Town, Stowupland Falcons v Bury Tigers, Thetford Ind v Thurston.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Ipswich Val Rgs, Walsham Le Willows v Moreton Hall.

Under 12

Division One: Achilles v Thetford Ind, Elmswell v Bulldogs, Hadleigh Utd v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Moreton Hall v Woodbridge Town, Stow Town v Bury Town, Thurston v Bury Town C.

Division Two: Barons v Cornard Dynamos, Chantry Grasshoppers v Walsham Le Willows, Honington Foxes v Stowupland Falcons, Stow Town v Bury Town, Woodland Colts v Somersham, Woolpit v Whitton SC.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town v Mildenhall Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Hurricanes, Thurston v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Two: Barrow v Bury Town, Bramford Utd v Achilles, Elmswell v Chantry Grasshoppers, Ipswich Eagles v Stowupland Falcons, Moreton Hall v Tollgate.

Under 14

Division One: Achilles v Bury Rgs, Thetford Ind v CFC Bury, Whitton SC v Kes Utd.

Division Two: Bury Town v Honington Foxes, CFC Bury v Holbrook Hornets, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Bury Town.

Under 15

Division One: CFC Bury v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Elmsett Ath v Bury Town, Stow Town v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: Brandon Lads v GW Wdrs, Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons, Ipswich Warriors v CFC Bury, Sicklesmere Utd v Woodland Colts, Walsham Le Willows v Ipswich Exiles.

Under 16

Division One: Bressingham v Hadleigh Utd, Needham Mkt Phoenix v HLA Castle Camps, Stowupland Falcons v Ipswich Warriors, Wetherden v Woodbridge Town B, Woodbridge Town a v Cockfield Utd.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate v Moreton Hall, Felixstowe & Walton v Stowupland Falcons.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup Second Round: Chelmer Wdrs v Infield.

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Redstones v Chelmsford Social, Priory Sports Res v Justin Sims Seabrights, Broomfield Res v Norton.

League

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v Little Waltham.

Division One: Brookhouse v Howbridge Swifts, Great Baddow v South Woodham, Old Chelmsfordians v R E Social, Woodham Radars v Ongar Utd.

Division Two: Great Baddow Kings Head v Chelmer Village Ath, Railway Tavern v Fyfield Lion, Red Lion (Springfield) v Galleywood, Writtle Manor v Broomfield.

Division Three: Goldhanger Argyle v Springfield Utd, Springfield Rouge v Fennlands Utd, Terling Social v Margaretting S&S Club.

Division Four: E2v Mannex v Carpenters Arms, Howbridge Swifts Res v Brookhouse Res, Little Baddow v Marconi Leisure, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Woodham Ath Res v Tower Hill, Writtle Res v Springfield.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Fifth Round: Cambridge Town v Gallow Utd.

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists