Sunday, December 7

PUBLISHED: 11:11 02 December 2014 | UPDATED: 10:25 04 December 2014

Suffolk FA Sunday Cup

Quarter-finals (ko 10.30am): AFC Notleys v Yourshirts, Bramford Cock v Howards, Gym Utd v Jugganauts, Tostock v AFC Chelmondiston.

Suffolk FA Sunday Shield

Quarter-finals (ko 10.30am): Bungay Town v Selkirk, Elite 405 v Haverhill Hammers, Pauls v Westbourne Warriors, Stage Security European v Grosvenor.

Suffolk FA Sunday Trophy

Quarter-finals (ko 10.30am): AFC Thurlow v Bungay Town Res, Athletico Liberty v Horringer Social Club, CFC Bury v Worlingworth, Metro Inns v Borussia Martlesham.

Suffolk FA Under-15 Boys’ Minor Cup

Quarter-final (ko 10.30am): Leiston v Lakenheath.

Suffolk FA Under-13 Boys Cup

Quarter-finals (ko 10.30am): Haverhill Rovers EJA v Wickhambrook, Stowupland Falcons Yellows v Ipswich Exiles Whites.

East Anglian Counties Competition: Suffolk FA Under-16s v Essex FA Under-16s at Walsham-le-Willows FC (kick-off 2pm).

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

Sponsored by Christiaan Partridge Photography

Division Two North: Sole Bay Utd v Heils Bakery Crusaders (2pm).

Division Three South: Black Boy v St Clements (2pm).

League Shield First Round: Cromer Crab v Costessey Sports (1.30pm).

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Writtle, Hutton Res v Collier Row Tigers, Silver End Utd v Lawford, Takeley v Chelmsford City, Walden v Walthamstow Eagles.

Division One: Chelmsford City Res v Ekco Whitecaps, Lt Thurrock Dynamos Reserves v Eastern Avenue, Southend Town v Leigh Ath, Wickford Town v Hullbridge Sports.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Gillott Trophy Second Round: M & G v Broomfield Res.

Division One League Cup Second Round: Infield v Redstones.

Premier Division: Boreham v Writtle Manor, Maldon & Tiptree Ath v Broomfield, William De Ferrers v Goldhanger Argyle.

Division One: Bromfords Reunion v Southminster, Runwell Hospital v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division Two: Old Chelmsfordians Res v Springfield, Ongar Utd v Chelmer Wdrs, Woodham Ath Res v Bicknacre, Writtle Manor Res v PSV Billericay.

Division Three: Compasses v Writtle, Rivermead v Wilvale Rangers, William De Ferrers Res v Margaretting S&S Club, Woodham Radars v Priory Sports Res.

Division Four: Blackwater v Queens Park (Hannakins), Hatfield Swan Inn Res v Marconi Leisure Res, Mannex MR v Tulip Springfield, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Woodham Radars Res, Springfield Res v Woodham Town.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Third Round: Flag v Priory Sports.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists