Sunday, December 7

PUBLISHED: 10:50 01 December 2008 | UPDATED: 15:32 04 March 2010

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE



SUFFOLK COUNTY FA





Sunday Cup: Brantham Ath v Bardwell Wasps postponed.

Sunday Shield: Atec v Mutford Utd.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

SCFA Sunday Cup: Ipswich Thistle v Whitton Maypole, Shotley Rose v Capel Plough, Brantham v Bardwell Wasps, Waveney v Man On The Moon, Norbridge v Shotley Rose Res, Ipswich Thistle Res v Acton Crown.

Premier Division: Sophtlogic v Kitcheners.

Division One: Clapgate Lane CC v Kitchener Res, Mendlesham v John Bull, Ipswich Magpies v Rosary.

Division Two: John Bull Res v Bramford Cock, Brewers Arms v Chantry Ath, Stow Excelsior v Shepherd & Dog, Ship Launch v AFC Claydon, Red Star v Pickerell.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Sunday Cup: Brantham Ath v Bardwell Wasps postponed.

Sunday Shield: Atec v Mutford Utd.

Sunday Trophy: Ixworth v Kesgrave Penguins, Felixstowe Ath v Chedburgh, Rickinghall v Elite 405.

Open Cup: Coldham Hall v Horringer.

Division One: Eagle 90 v The Bushel Hotel, Elmswell Taverners v Thurston, Howards v The Bennetts.

Division Two: Mildenhall Tigers v Tuddenham 08, Rattlesden v Tostock, Sealey Vikings v Kennett and Kentford.

Division Three: Buxhall Utd v Bury Bowl, Euston v Mildenhall Ath, Great Barton v Rougham Lions, Westbury Wanders v Risby Crown and Castle.

Division Four: Ath Moreton Hall Res v Abbotts 07, Badwell Ash v Norfolk Terriers.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier League: AFC Woodbridge v Belstead Arms, Bramford United Old Boys v Hadleigh RBL, Kelsale Social Club v Whitton Kings Head, Kirton Utd v Ferryboat.

Mark Boughey One: Felixstowe Harpers v Cherrytree, Murray Rgs v Franco's, Playford v Taverners.

Russell Morphew: Ipswich Hospitals v Wickham Market.

Mark Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res v Hadleigh Otto Campanelli, FC Brookhayes v Chantry Phoenix, Finningham Flyers v The Brickies, Suffolk County Council v Dickerson.

Russell Morphew: Eastern Electricity OB v Holbrook Swan, Kirby Street Conservative Club v Rushmere & Rust, Taverners Res v Taydal.

Mark Boughey Three: Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club v Felixstowe Harpers A, Ipswich Bulls v Felixstowe Wanderers, Westbourne Warriors v Claydon 07.

Russell Morphew Three: Bramford Angel v The Royal Oak, Bucklesham v Riverside.

Russell Morphew Four: BT Research v AFC Bergholt, Framlingham Town Sunday v Felixstowe Dolphins, Holbrook Swan Res v Stonham Ath, Trinity v Dooley Ath.

Mark Boughey Four: Hadleigh RBL Res v AFC Holbrook, HSF v The Old Times, Real Orford v Legion Warriors, Whitton Kings Head Res v Bawdsey Freight.

Russell Morphew Five: Stowmarket All Stars v Queens.

IPSWICH AND DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Achilles Yth A v Tuddenham Yth, Elmswell A v Stowupland Falcons, Moreton Hall v Thetford Ind,

Stow Town Yth A v Bury Town.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs B v Needham Mkt Phoenix A , Mendlesham v Ipswich Val Rgs A, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Stow Town Yth B, Stanton Yth B v Achilles Yth B.

Under 10

Division One: Bury Town A v Mildenhall Town, Elmswell A v Brandon Lads, Moreton Hall A v CFC Bury, Stowupland Falcons A v Elmswell B.

Division Two: Achilles Yth v Bury Rgs, Ipswich Val Rgs v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Walsham Le Willows v Stow Town Yth B.

Under 11

Division One: Stow Town Yth v Elmswell, Stowupland Falcons v Bury Town, Thetford Ind v Bury Tigers.

Division Two: Moreton Hall v Walsham Le Willows, Needham Mkt Phoenix A v Tollgate.

Under 12

Division One: Achilles Yth v Bury Town C, Elmswell v Moreton Hall.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Cornard Dynamos, Walsham Le Willows v Whitton Sports Centre, Woodland Colts v Barons Yth,

Woolpit Yth v Stow Town Yth B.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town A v Trimley Red Devils, Honington Foxes v Moreton Hall A, Ipswich Exiles A v Stowupland Falcons A,

Mildenhall Utd v Hurricanes, Thurston Yth v Stow Town Yth.

Division Two: Bramford Utd v Ipswich Eagles, Chantry Grasshoppers v Elmswell, Moreton Hall B v Achilles Yth, Stowupland Falcons B v Ipswich Exiles B, Tollgate v Bury Town B.

Under 14

Division One: Kesgrave Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Bury Rgs.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Holbrook Hornets, Needham Mkt Phoenix v East Bergholt, Stow Town Yth A v CFC Bury B,

Stow Town Yth C v Honington Foxes.

Under 15

Division One: Elmsett Ath v Stow Town Yth, Thetford Ind v Whitton Sports Centre.

Division Two: Bury Town A v GW Wanderers, CFC Bury B v Stowupland Falcons, Walsham Le Willows v Brandon Lads.

Under 16

Divison One: Hadleigh Utd v Woodbridge Town B, HLA Castle Camps v Ipswich Warriors, Moreton Hall v Bressingham Yth,

Stowupland Falcons v Bury Town.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup Second Round: Brookhouse v E2v Mannex, Chelmer Wanderers v Infield.

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Carpenters Arms v Howbridge Swifts Res.

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Tower Hill v Writtle Manor.

Premier Division League Cup Second Round: Daen Ingas v Writtle, Hatfield Swan Inn v Heybridge Social.

Division One League Cup Second Round: Woodham Radars v Ongar Utd.

Division Two League Cup First Round: Galleywood v Justin Sims Seabrights.

Division Two League Cup Second Round: Railway Tavern v Red Lion (Springfield).

Premier Division: Highfield Victoria v Priory Sports, Little Waltham v Maldon Saints.

Division One: R E Social v Great Baddow, Woodham Ath v South Woodham.

Division Two: Great Baddow Kings Head v Broomfield.

Division Three: Fennlands Utd v East Hanningfield, Norton v Margaretting S&S Club, Springfield Rouge v Woodham Radars Res, Springfield Utd v Redstones, Terling Social v Goldhanger Argyle.

Division Four: Little Baddow v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Brookhouse Res, Writtle Res v Woodham Athletic Res.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Third Round: Fairview Rgs v Chelmer Village Ath, Gallow Utd v Directa Hotspur, Priory Sports Res v Howbridge Swifts.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Third Round: Marconi Leisure v Chelmer Wanderers.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists