Sunday, December 21

PUBLISHED: 16:01 16 December 2008 | UPDATED: 13:58 04 March 2010

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE



Open Cup: BS Celtic v Ratlesden, Horringer v Westbury, Eagle 90 v Cock Inn, Euston v Moreton Hall, Howards v Atec, Ixworth v Bury Bowl, Rickinghall v Elmswell Taverners, Tostock v Abbotts 07.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Open Cup: BS Celtic v Ratlesden, Horringer v Westbury, Eagle 90 v Cock Inn, Euston v Moreton Hall, Howards v Atec, Ixworth v Bury Bowl, Rickinghall v Elmswell Taverners, Tostock v Abbotts 07.

Division One: The Bennetts v Bardwell Wasps postponed.

Division Two: Mildenhall Tigers v Kennett & Kentford, Sealey Vikings v Horringer.

Division Three: Great Barton v Risby Crown & Castle, Mildenhall Ath v Rougham Lions.

Division Four: Chedburgh v Badwell Ash.

Suffolk Sunday Cup: Brantham v Bardwell Wasps.

FLARE LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Woodbridge v Ferryboat, Kelsale Social Club v Whitton Maypole 88, Kirton Utd v Hadleigh RBL, Leiston Wdrs v Whitton Kings Head, Martlesham Old Boys v Bramford Utd Old Boys.

Mike Boughey One: Felixstowe Harpers v California, Murray Rgs v Trojans, Playford v Franco's.

Russell Morphew One: Alderton v Kesgrave Ath, Capel Plough v Wickham Market, Ipswich Hospitals v Norbridge, Trimley Rgs v Aldeburgh Associates.

Mike Boughey Two: FC Brookhayes v Dickerson, Finningham Flyers v Hadleigh OC, Great Blakenham v The Brickies, Lions Head Ath v Chantry Phoenix, Suffolk County Council v Chantry Rgs.

Russell Morphew Two: Eastern Electricity OB v Old Newton Sports & Social, Felixstowe Harpers Res v Rushmere & Rust, Hadleigh Goldstar Ath v Holbrook Swan, Kirby Street Conservative Club v Taydal, Worlingworth v Taverners Res.

Mike Boughey Three: Claydon 07 v Martlesham Wdrs, Felixstowe Wdrs v Elite 405.

Russell Morphew Three: Bucklesham v Orford Sports, Felixstowe Ath 03 v The Royal Oak, GB Glasswells v Bramford Angel, Riverside v Copdock Exiles, Sizewell Sports & Social v Northam Celtic.

Mike Boughey Four: Capel Plough A v AFC Holbrook, Elmsett Rose & Crown v Legion Warriors, Hadleigh RBL Res v Orwell, Real Orford v The Old Times, Whitton Kings Head Res v HSF.

Russell Morphew Four: Boca Bixley v Dooley Ath, BT Research v Skyline, Holbrook Swan Res v Framlingham Town Sunday, Trinity v Stonham Ath, Walton Rovers v Felixstowe Dolphins.

Russell Morphew Five: Claydon Greyhound v Chantry Rgs Res, FC Adhara v Westbourne Warriors Res, Kesgrave Penguins v Ipswich Rgs, Orwell Res v Eastern Electricity OB A, RE Utd 86 v Rushmere & Diamonds, Red Hawk Rgs v Queens, Stowmarket All Stars v Whitton Smashers.

POPE & SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup Second Round: Great Baddow Kings Head v Daen Ingas, Woodham Ath v Chelmer Village Ath, Norton v Hatfield Swan Inn, Old Chelmsfordians v Maldon Saints.

Division Two League Cup Second Round: Fyfield Lion v Broomfield.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Writtle Res v Marconi Leisure, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Tower Hill, Springfield v Little Baddow, Carpenters Arms v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

League

Division One: Directa Hotspur v Infield, Great Baddow v Gallow Utd, Howbridge Swifts v Woodham Radars, Ongar Utd v Brookhouse.

Division Two: Galleywood v Chelmsford Social, Railway Tavern v Justin Sims Seabrights, Writtle Manor v Priory Sports Res.

Division Three: Fennlands Utd v Terling Social, Springfield Rouge v Broomfield Res, Springfield Utd v Redstones.

Division Four: Brookhouse Res v E2v Mannex.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Third Round: Writtle v Shell (Sunday), William De Ferrers v Utd Ockendon MS, Parndon Royals v Heybridge Social.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Achilles A v Thetford Ind, Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons, Stow Town A v Tuddenham Yth.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs B v Stanton Yth A, Mendlesham v Needham Mkt Phoenix B, Stanton Yth B v Stow Town Yth B.

Under 10

Division One: Brandon Lads v CFC Bury, Elmswell A v Mildenhall Town, Moreton Hall A v Woodbridge Town.

Division Two: Achilles Yth v Bury Town B, Ipswich Val Rgs v East Bergholt, St Johns v Walsham Le Willows, Stow Town Yth A v Bury Rgs, Stowupland Falcons B v Needham Mkt Phoenix.

Under 11

Division One: Elmswell v Bury Tigers, Stow Town Yth v Bury Town, Stowupland Falcons v Thurston.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A v Ipswich Val Rgs B, Moreton Hall v Needham Mkt Phoenix A, Walsham Le Willows v Tollgate.

Under 12

Division One: Achilles Yth v Bury Town B, Hadleigh Utd v Bury Town C, Thurston v Bulldogs, Woodbridge Town v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: Barons Yth v Chantry Grasshoppers, Bury Town A v Stowupland Falcons, Honington Foxes v Somersham, Woolpit Yth v Walsham Le Willows.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town A v Hurricanes, Honington Foxes v Mildenhall Utd, Ipswich Exiles A v Moreton Hall A.

Division Two: Barrow v Achilles Yth, Elmswell v Ipswich Eagles, Tollgate v Stowupland Falcons B.

Under 14

Division One: Thetford Ind v Bury Rgs, Whitton SC v CFC Bury A.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Bury Town B, Stow Town Yth A v Holbrook Hornets.

Under 15

Division One: CFC Bury A v Bury Town B, Gt Whelnetham v Elmsett Ath, Ipswich Blades v Stow Town Yth, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: Bury Town A v CFC Bury B, Walsham Le Willows v GW Wdrs, Woodland Colts v Stowupland Falcons.

Under 16

Division One: HLA Castle Camps v Hadleigh Utd, Moreton Hall v Cockfield Utd, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Woodbridge Town B, Wetherden v Ipswich Warriors, Woodbridge Town A v Bury Town.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate Yth v Stowupland Falcons, Scole Lads v Trimley Red Devils, Walsham Le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists