Sunday, December 14

PUBLISHED: 09:20 08 December 2008 | UPDATED: 13:58 04 March 2010

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Coldham Hall v Elmswell Taverners, Eagle '90 v The Bennetts, The Bushel Hotel v Howards.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Coldham Hall v Elmswell Taverners, Eagle '90 v The Bennetts, The Bushel Hotel v Howards.

Division Two: Atec v Tuddenham 08, Horringer SCFC v Sealey 08, Kennett and Kentford v The Cock Inn, Tostock v Mildenhall Tigers.

Division Three: Bury Bowl v Mildenhall Ath, Buxhall Utd v Risby Crown & Castle, Euston v Westbury Wdrs, Rickinghall v Gt Barton, Rougham Lions v Ixworth.

Division Four: Ath Moreton Hall Res v AFC Norton, Chedburgh v Abbotts 07, Mildenhall High Town v Flempton Grey Hound,

Norfolk Terriers v Black Boy, Red Castle Storm v Badwell Ash.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eastern Electricity Old Boys v Bramford Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Poringland Wdrs, Lowestoft Railway v Framlingham Town.

First Division: Hempnall v Acle Rgs, Melton Youth Club Old Boys v Woodbridge Old Boys, Solebay Utd v Bungay Town.

Division Two (Central): Kings Arms Crusaders v AFC Norwich, Loddon Utd v Quebec.

Division Two (North): Hellesdon v Wymondham College, Horsford Utd v Costessey.

Division Two (South): Real Claydon v Stowupland Falcons, Whitton Utd v Bury Town, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Albion Mills.

Division Three (Central): Griffin v Norton Ath, Gt Yarmouth Postals v Beccles Caxton, NALGO Old Boys v Corton.

Division Three (North): Cromer Crabs v Archant, Rocklands Utd v Taverham, Swaffham Town v Cringleford.

Division Three (South): Eastern Electricity Old Boys Res v Ipswich Park, Ipswich Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Walton Rovers v Wickham Market.

Division Four (Central): Parklands IFA v Mutford Utd, White Horse Seltic v Earsham.

Division Four (North): Mulbarton Wdrs v Aylsham Blackboys, Norwich Hotspur v Wymondham College Res, Watton Utd v Martham.

Division Four (South): BAR 129 v Bures Utd, Ipswich Revolution v Kesgrave Ath.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier League: Belstead Arms v Leiston Wdrs, Bramford United Old Boys v Martlesham Old Boys, Ferryboat v Kelsale Social Club, Whitton Kings Head v AFC Woodbridge, Whitton Maypole 88 v Kirton Utd.

Mark Boughey One: California v Playford, Cherrytree v Murray Rgs, Franco's v Unicorn, Trojans v Ascio.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v Fat Cat, Capel Plough v Ipswich Hospitals, Kesgrave Ath v E & D Ath, Norbridge v Alderton, Wickham Market v Locomotive.

Mark Boughey Two: Chantry Phoenix v Capel Plough Res, Chantry Rgs v Finningham Flyers, Dickerson v Gt Blakenham, The Brickies v Suffolk County Council.

Russell Morphew Two: Holbrook Swan v Felixstowe Harpers Res, Pauls v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Rushmere & Rust v Eastern Electricity OB, Taydal v Worlingworth.

Mark Boughey Three: Ambassadors v Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club, Claydon 07 v Martlesham Wdrs, Felixstowe Harpers A v Ipswich Bulls, Felixstowe Wanderers v Elite 405, Greshams v Wetherden 08.

Russell Morphew Three: Chantry Blues v Felixstowe Ath 03, Northam Celtic v Bucklesham, Orford Sports v Bawdsey Freight,

Riverside v Sizewell Sports & Social, The Royal Oak v GB Glasswells.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt v Boca Bixley, Dooley Ath v BT Research, Felixstowe Dolphins v Holbrook Swan Res, Skyline v Trinity, Stonham Ath v Walton Rovers.

Mark Boughey Four: Bawdsey Freight Res v Real Orford, Capel Plough A v Hadleigh RBL Res, The Old Times v Whitton Kings Head Res.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res v FC Adhara, Kesgrave Penguins v Westbourne Warriors Res, Orwell Res v Rushmere & Diamonds, RE Utd 86 v Claydon Greyhound, Stowmarket All Stars v Eastern Electricity OB A, Whitton Smashers v Queens.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Chelmer Village Ath v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Fyfield Lion v Galleywood.

Division One League Cup Second Round: Woodham Ath v Gallow Utd.

Division Two League Cup Second Round: Great Baddow Kings Head v Writtle Manor.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Terling Social v Chelmer Wanderers.

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v Little Waltham.

Division One: Brookhouse v Directa Hotspur, Infield v Old Chelmsfordians, Ongar Utd v South Woodham, R E Social v Howbridge Swifts, Woodham Radars v Great Baddow.

Division Two: Chelmsford Social v Railway Tavern, Justin Sims Seabrights v Broomfield, Red Lion (Springfield) v Priory Sports Res.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Springfield Utd, Goldhanger Argyle v Springfield Rouge, Margaretting S&S Club v Fennlands Utd, Redstones v Woodham Radars Res.

Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res v Writtle Res, Little Baddow v Brookhouse Res, Marconi Leisure v Woodham Ath Res, Springfield v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Tower Hill v Carpenters Arms.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Third Round: Real Tavern v Highfield Victoria, Writtle v Shell (Sunday), William De Ferrers v Utd Ockendon MS, Priory Sports v EMWA, Parndon Royals v Heybridge Social, Harberts v Daen Ingas.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: St Johns v Thetford Ind, Stowupland Falcons v Stow Town A, Tuddenham v Elmswell A.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A v Stanton B, Needham Mkt Phoenix A v Needham Mkt Phoenix B, Stow Town Yth B v Mendlesham.

Under 10

Division One: Brandon Lads v Stowupland Falcons A, CFC Bury v Elmswell A, Elmswell B v Moreton Hall B, Mildenhall Town v Moreton Hall A, Woodbridge Town v Bury Town A.

Division Two: Bury Rgs v Ipswich Val Rgs, Bury Town B v Stow Town B, East Bergholt v Achilles, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Stow Town A, Stowupland Falcons B v Walsham Le Willows.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Tigers v Stow Town, Bury Town v Thetford Ind, Thurston v Elmswell.

Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix A v Needham Mkt Phoenix B, Tollgate v Moreton Hall, Walsham Le Willows v Ipswich Val Rgs A.

Under 12

Division One: Bulldogs v Hadleigh Utd, Bury Town C v Stow Town A, Moreton Hall v Woodbridge Town, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Achilles, Thurston v Elmswell.

Division Two: Barons v Walsham Le Willows, Chantry Grasshoppers v Woodland Colts, Cornard Dynamos v Honington Foxes, Somersham v Bury Town A, Whitton SC v Woolpit.

Under 13

Division One: Hurricanes v Honington Foxes, Moreton Hall A v Bury Town A, Stow Town v Mildenhall Utd.

Division Two: Bury Town B v Moreton Hall B, Elmswell v Stowupland Falcons B, Ipswich Eagles v Chantry Grasshoppers, Ipswich Exiles B v Tollgate.

Under 14

Division One: Bury Rgs v Whitton SC, Cfc B ury A v Stowupland Falcons, Hadleigh Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Kes Utd v Achilles.

Division Two: Bury Town B v Stow Town C, CFC Bury B v Bury Town A, East Bergholt v Stow Town A, Holbrook Hornets v Needham Mkt Phoenix.

Under 15

Division One: Bury Town B v Whitton SC, Stow Town v Gt Whelnetham.

Division Two: Brandon Lads v Sicklesmere Utd, GW Wdrs v Ipswich Warriors, Ipswich Exiles v B ury Town A, Woodland Colts v Stowupland Falcons,

Under 16

Division One: Bressingham v Woodbridge Town A, Bury Town v Moreton Hall, Cockfield Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Ipswich Warriors v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Woodbridge Town B v Hla Castle Camps.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate v Walsham Le Willows, Felixstowe & Walton v Scole Lads, Stowupland Falcons v Moreton Hall.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists