Sunday, April 13

PUBLISHED: 11:20 09 April 2014 | UPDATED: 12:49 09 April 2014

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy Semi Final: Witham Galacticos v Valley Green.

First Division Cup Final: Beacon Hill Social Sunday 1st v Silver End Social, 10.30am (at Halstead Town).

Third Division Cup Final: S C Kelvedon v Witham Nomads, 3pm (at Halstead Town).

Premier Division: Beaumont Wdrs v Western Arms, George FC v S C Crittall.

First Division: Bocking Social v Cressing, Old Bramstonians v Sporting 77.

Second Division: Braintree Town SC FC v Frontline, T K Eagles v Panfield Bell.

Essex County Women’s League

League Cup Semi Final: Silver End Utd v Southendian Ladies, Lt Thurrock Dynamos v Writtle.

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Assandun Vikings.

Division One: Essex Allstars v Ekco Whitecaps, Takeley v Chelmsford City.

Division Two: Island v Lt Thurrock Dynamos.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Priory Sports Res. v Daen Ingas Res, Hanningfield v Blackwater.

League

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Infield, Goldhanger Argyle v Priory Sports.

Division One: Bromfords Reunion v William De Ferrers, Marconi Leisure v Woodham Ath, Walnut Tree v Little Baddow, Writtle Manor v Howbridge Swifts.

Division Two: Brookhouse v Redstones, Great Baddow v Bicknacre, Old Chelmsfordians v Springfield, Rivermead v PSV Billericay, Woodham Ath Res v Ongar Utd.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Chelmer Wdrs, Howbridge Swifts Res v Margaretting S&S Club, William De Ferrers Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Division Four: Hatfield Swan Inn Res v Mannex MR, Marconi Leisure Res v Compasses, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Tulip Springfield, Woodham Radars Res v Queens Park (Hannakins).

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

Kick offs 2.30pm

League Cup semi-final: Norwich Trafford v Harleston Town.

League Shield semi-finals: Ipswich Hospitals v Rickinghall, Sole Bay Utd v The Cottage.

Seniors Cup quarter-final: Yaxley Cherry Tree v Woodbridge Town.

Seniors Cup semi-final: Kings Arms Crusaders v Scole Utd (2pm).

Division One (South): Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons

Division Two (North): Beccles Caxton v Mulbarton Wdrs, Heils Bakery Crusaders v Long Stratton.

Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Division Three (North): Camden Tavern v Cringleford OB.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists