Saturday, September 9

PUBLISHED: 13:36 04 September 2017 | UPDATED: 13:34 05 September 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde v Bromley, Aldershot Town v Dover Ath, Boreham Wood v Leyton Orient, Chester v Ebbsfleet Utd, FC Halifax Town v Maidenhead Utd, Guiseley v Eastleigh, Hartlepool Utd v Dagenham & Redbridge, Maidstone Utd v Woking, Solihull Moors v Macclesfield Town, Sutton Utd v Gateshead, Torquay Utd v Wrexham, Tranmere Rovers v Barrow.

South Division: Chelmsford City v Weston-Super-Mare, Concord Rangers v Bath City, Dartford v Chippenham Town, Gloucester City v Havant & Waterlooville, Hemel Hempstead Town v Braintree Town, Hungerford Town FC v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Oxford City v East Thurrock Utd, St Albans City v Eastbourne Borough, Truro City v Whitehawk, Wealdstone v Bognor Regis Town, Welling Utd v Poole Town.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Leatherhead, Brightlingsea Regent v Enfield Town, Dorking Wdrs v Dulwich Hamlet, Folkestone Invicta v Staines Town, Harlow Town v Tonbridge Angels, Harrow Borough v Merstham, Kingstonian v Lowestoft Town, Leiston v Thurrock, Metropolitan Police v Hendon, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Needham Market, Wingate & Finchley v Burgess Hill Town, Worthing v Margate.

North Division: Aveley v Heybridge Swifts, Barking v Grays Ath, Bowers & Pitsea v Hertford Town, Brentwood Town v Witham Town, Bury Town v Tilbury, Cheshunt v AFC Sudbury, Dereham Town v Ware, Maldon & Tiptree v Norwich Utd, Mildenhall Town v Haringey Borough, Potters Bar Town v AFC Hornchurch, Romford v Soham Town Rangers, Waltham Abbey v Canvey Island.

FA Vase: Brimsdown v Debenham LC, Downham Town v Biggleswade Utd, Enfield 1893 v Haverhill Borough, Fakenham Town v Huntingdon Town, Framlingham Town v Waltham Forest, FC Clacton v Coggeshall Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Broxbourne Borough, Hadleigh Utd v Wadham Lodge, Haverhill Rovers v Whitton Utd, Histon v Blackstones, Ilford v Cornard Utd, Long Melford v Halstead Town, March Town Utd v Peterborough North’n Star, Norwich CBS v Ipswich Wdrs, Redbridge v Brantham Ath, Saffron Walden Town v Sawbridgeworth, Stewarts & Lloyds v Swaffham Town FC, Stowmarket Town v Team Bury, Wivenhoe Town v Holland FC, Woodbridge Town v Hoddesdon Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Kirkley & Pakefield v Godmanchester Rovers, Newmarket Town v Wroxham, Stanway Rovers v Gorleston, Thetford Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v King’s Lynn Town Res, Braintree Town Res v Leiston Res, Needham Market Res v Little Oakley, Norwich Utd Res v Wisbech St Mary.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Woodbridge Town, Halstead Town v Walsham le Willows, Haverhill Rovers v Long Melford, Ipswich Wdrs v Wivenhoe Town, Whitton Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Witham Town v Saffron Walden Town .

Essex Senior League

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Hullbridge Sports, Burnham Ramblers v Waltham Abbey, Great Wakering Rovers v Redbridge, Sawbridgeworth Town v East Thurrock, Southend Manor v Grays Ath, Takeley v Woodford Town 2017, Thurrock v Stansted (all kick offs 2.30pm).

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Henley Ath, AFC Hoxne v Benhall St Mary, Bramford Utd v Coplestonians, Crane Sports v Haughley Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Westerfield Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v Wenhaston Utd.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Old Newton Utd, Bacton Utd 89 v Barham Ath, Bildeston Rangers v Ipswich Ath, Claydon v Stowupland Falcons, Stanton v Trimley Red Devils, Trimley Ath v Mendlesham, Wickham Market v Sporting 87.

Division Two: Cedars Park v Bramford Road Old Boys, Halesworth Town v Witnesham Wasps, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Shotley, Saxmundham Sports v Coddenham Ath, Stonham Aspal v Somersham, Tacket Street BBOB v Cockfield Utd.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts v Chantry Grasshoppers, Kesgrave Kestrels v Tattingstone Utd, Salvation Army v Sproughton Sports, Sutton Heath Saxons v Needham Market Phoenix, Thurston v Ufford Sports, Woolverstone Utd v Elmswell.

League A: Coplestonians v Framlingham Town, East Bergholt Utd v AFC. Hoxne, Henley Ath v Achilles, Ipswich Ath v Westerfield Utd, Mendlesham v Crane Sports, Old Newton Utd v Bramford Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Sporting 87.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Claydon, Cockfield Utd v Wickham Market, East Bergholt Utd A v Bacton Utd 89, Haughley Utd v Coplestonians A, Trimley Ath v Stowupland Falcons, Trimley Red Devils v Stonham Aspal.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Kesgrave Kestrels, Barham Ath v Stowupland Falcons A, Capel Plough v Leiston St Margarets, Somersham v Stonham Aspal A, Sproughton Sports v Halesworth Town, Ufford Sports v Ransomes Sports.

Division Four: AFC Orwell v Sutton Heath Saxons Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v Coplestonians B, BROB Res v Framlingham Town A, Elmswell Res v Whitton Utd A, Hope Church v Saxmundham Sports Res, Wortham v Trimley Sports & Social Club.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists