Saturday, September 8

PUBLISHED: 16:54 01 September 2012 | UPDATED: 14:14 05 September 2012

Blue Square Bet

Premier: AFC Telford v Lincoln City, Alfreton Town v Luton, Cambridge Utd v Wrexham, Ebbsfleet Utd v Mansfield, Gateshead v Dartford, Grimsby v Forest Green, Hyde v Hereford, Kidderminster v Southport, Macclesfield v Braintree Town, Newport County v Stockport, Tamworth v Barrow, Woking v Nuneaton.

South: Basingstoke v AFC Hornchurch, Billericay v Eastleigh, Boreham Wood v Farnborough, Bromley v Bath City, Dorchester v Chelmsford, Dover v Hayes & Yeading, Havant and W v Tonbridge Angels, Maidenhead Utd v Truro City, Salisbury v Eastbourne Borough, Welling v Staines Town, Weston-S-Mare v Sutton Utd.

FA Cup

First Qualifying Round: AFC Kempston Rovers v Hampton & Richmond, Aveley v Hadleigh Utd, Badshot Lea v Folkestone Invicta, Basildon Utd v Thurrock, Beckenham Town v Metropolitan Police, Bury Town v Canvey Island, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Dereham Town, Chipstead v Maidstone Utd, Concord Rangers v Needham Market, East Thurrock Utd v Witham Town, Enfield Town v St Margaretsbury, Faversham Town v Margate, Grays Ath v Norwich Utd, Guildford City v Kingstonian, Harrow Borough v St Albans City, Hastings Utd v Chatham Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Waltham Forest, Hendon v Potters Bar Town, Heybridge Swifts v AFC Sudbury, Leatherhead v Tooting & Mitcham, Leiston v Southend Manor, Littlehampton Town v Eastbourne Town, Pagham v Carshalton Ath, Redhill v Lewes, Soham Town Rangers v Maldon & Tiptree, South Park v Walton & Hersham, Thamesmead Town v Worthing, Tilbury v Lowestoft Town, VCD Ath v Horsham, Waltham Abbey v Bedford Town, Ware v Hitchin Town, Wealdstone v Biggleswade Town, Whitehawk v Sittingbourne, Wingate & Finchley v Royston Town, Wisbech Town v Kettering Town, Wroxham v Brentwood Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Gorleston, Diss Town v Ely City, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v CRC, Godmanchester Rovers v Stanway Rovers, Mildenhall Town v FC Clacton, Thetford Town v Haverhill Rovers, Walsham le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, Woodbridge Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Division One: Braintree Town Res v March Town Utd, Brightlingsea Regent v Swaffham Town, Debenham LC v Saffron Walden Town, Fakenham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Gt Yarmouth Town v Cambridge Univ. Press, Newmarket Town v Team Bury, Whitton Utd v Halstead Town.

Division One KC

Preliminary Round: Cornard Utd v Stowmarket Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Maldon & Tiptree, FC Clacton v Gt Yarmouth Town, Gorleston v Leiston, Haverhill Rovers v Thetford Town, Lowestoft Town v Heybridge Swifts.

Division One: AFC Sudbury v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Newmarket Town, Halstead Town v Whitton Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Woodbridge Town, Long Melford v Wivenhoe Town, Saffron Walden Town v Brantham Ath.

Chell Trophy

South Group: Stanway Rovers v Witham Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

First Round: Stowmarket Town v Leiston St Margarets (tbc).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Enfield 1893, Bethnal Green Utd v Gt Wakering Rovers, Bowers & Pitsea v Sawbridgeworth Town, Hullbridge Sports v Eton Manor, London APSA v Burnham Ramblers, London Bari v Barkingside, Stansted v Sporting Bengal Utd.

Reserve Division West: Grays Ath v Enfield 1893, London APSA v Bethnal Green Utd, Romford v Enfield Town, Sawbridgeworth Town v Barking.

Reserve Division East: Gt Wakering Rovers v Thurrock.

Reserve Division Shield

First Round, First Leg: Canvey Is v Takeley.

Second Round, First Leg: Burnham Ramblers v Waltham Abbey.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Haughley Utd v Achilles, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Coplestonians, Leiston St Margarets v Stanton, Melton St Audrys v Wickham Market, Old Newton Utd v Grundisburgh.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Henley Ath, BT Trimley v Sporting 87, Cockfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Framlingham Town v St Johns, Ransomes Sports v AFC Crowley, Wenhaston Utd v Mendlesham, Westerfield Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Haughley Utd, Capel Plough v Ransomes Sports, Coplestonians v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Old Newton Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Sporting 87, Ipswich Exiles v Cockfield Utd, Mendlesham v Felixstowe Utd, Saxmundham Sports v AFC Crowley, Stanton v Framlingham Town, Wickham Market v Westerfield Utd.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Claydon, Bacton Utd 89 v Bramford Road Old Boys, Benhall St Mary v Thurston, Parkside Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Somersham v Salvation Army, Stonham Aspal v Sproughton Sports.

Division Three: Coddenham v Aldeburgh Town, Elmswell v Gt Blakenham, Halesworth Town v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Stonham Aspal Res.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Adhara, Claydon Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Sizewell Ass v Stradbroke Utd, St Clements Hospital v Benhall St Mary Res, Witnesham Wasps v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’, Salvation Army Res v Somersham Res, St Johns Res v Sproughton Utd, Waterside Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Woolverstone Utd v Stonham Aspal ‘A’.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Bildeston Rangers Res, Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’ v Chantry Grasshoppers, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Shotley v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, Sproughton Sports Res v Halesworth Town Res, Willis Res v Stowupland Falcons ‘A’.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists