Saturday, September 7

PUBLISHED: 11:45 31 August 2013 | UPDATED: 12:32 03 September 2013

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Macclesfield Town, Alfreton Town v Woking, Braintree Town v Forest Green Rovers, Chester FC v Dartford, Halifax Town v Barnet, Gateshead FC v Hereford Utd, Hyde FC v Cambridge Utd, Nuneaton Town v Wrexham, Tamworth v Southport, Welling Utd v Kidderminster Harriers, Lincoln City FC v Salisbury City, Luton Town v Grimsby Town (5.30pm).

South Division: Bishops Stortford v Havant & Waterlooville,Concord Rgs v Dorchester Town, Eastleigh v Bromley, Ebbsfleet Utd v Bath City, Farnborough v Dover Ath, Gosport Borough v Maidenhead Utd, Hayes & Yeading Utd v Chelmsford City, Staines Town v Eastbourne Borough, Tonbridge Angels v Sutton Utd, Weston-Super-Mare v Boreham Wood, Whitehawk v Basingstoke Town.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v East Thurrock Utd, Billericay Town v Bognor Regis Town, Bury Town v Wealdstone, Canvey Island v Enfield Town, Cray Wdrs v Carshalton Ath, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Maidstone Utd, Harrow Borough v Dulwich Hamlet, Kingstonian v Grays Ath, Lewes v Metropolitan Police, Lowestoft Town v Hendon, Margate v Leiston, Thamesmead Town v Wingate & Finchley.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Redbridge, Barkingside v Dereham Town, Chatham Town v Witham Town, Cheshunt v Heybridge Swifts, Harlow Town v Burnham Ramblers, Maldon & Tiptree v Waltham Forest, Needham Market v Erith & Belvedere, Soham Town Rgs v VCD Ath, Thurrock v Brentwood Town, Tilbury v Aveley, Waltham Abbey v Wroxham, Ware v Romford.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Godmanchester Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Gorleston v Newmarket Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ely City, Mildenhall Town v Brantham Ath, Woodbridge Town v Diss Town.

First Division: Fakenham Town v Needham Market Res, Great Yarmouth Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Long Melford v Braintree Town Res, Saffron Walden Town v Stowmarket Town, Swaffham Town v Team Bury,

Whitton Utd v March Town Utd.

First Division Knock-out Cup Preliminary Round: Cornard Utd v Dereham Town Res.

Reserve League Premier Division: Ipswich Wdrs v Walsham-le-Willows, Stanway Rovers v Gorleston, Witham Town v Lowestoft Town.

Reserve League First Division: Hadleigh Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Newmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Chell Trophy North Group: Diss Town Res v Great Yarmouth Town Res.

Chell Trophy West Group: Halstead Town Res v Long Melford Res.

Chell Trophy East Group: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res v Whitton Utd Res, Stowmarket Town Res v Woodbridge Town Res.

Chell Trophy South Group: Brantham Ath Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res.

FA Vase (First Round Qualifying): Basildon Utd v Stansted, Boston Town v Downham Town, Bowers & Pitsea v FC Clacton, Brightlingsea Regent v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Crawley Green v London APSA, FC Broxbourne Borough v Sporting Engal Utd, CRC v Harrowby Utd, Debenham LC v Halstead Town, Greenhouse, Ldn v Long Buckby, Haverhill Rovers v Stanway Rovers, London Lions v FC Romania, Southall v Haringey Borough, Tring Ath v Eton Manor, Wivenhoe Town v Ipswich Wdrs.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Enfield 1893 v Barking, Hullbridge Sports v Clapton, Ilford v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Tn v Soutend Manor, London Bari v Gt Wakering Rovers.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers v Hullbridge Sports, East Thurrock Utd v Thurrock, Gt Wakering Rovers v Bowers & Pitsea, Southend Manor v Tilbury.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Romford, Chelmsford City v AFC Hornchurch, London APSA v Clapton, Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Wickham Market, East Bergholt Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Grundisburgh v Capel Plough, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Coplestonians, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Westerfield Utd v Stanton.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Claydon v Trimley Ath, Ipswich Ath v Henley Ath (2.30pm), Mendlesham v Ransomes Sports, Parkside Utd v Framlingham Town, Saxmundham Sports v Sporting 87, St Johns v AFC Crowley.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v AFC Crowley, Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd, Haughley Utd v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Ransomes Sports, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Saxmundham Sports, Sporting 87 v Leiston St Margarets, St Johns v Mendlesham, Stanton v Ipswich Exiles, Trimley Ath v Framlingham Town, Wickham Market v Bramford Utd.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town v AFC Hoxne, Bartons v Sproughton Sports, Benhall St Mary v Bildeston Rgs, Cedars Park v Bacton Utd 89, Cockfield Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Salvation Army v Somersham, Stonham Aspal v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne Res v Bramford Road Old Boys, Great Blakenham v Walsham Le Willows A, Thurston v Coplestonians A, Trimley Red Devils Res v Elmswell, Ufford Sports v Boxford Rovers.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Cedars Park Res, Coddenham v Tattingstone Utd, Somersham Res v Stradbroke Utd, St Clements Hospital v Stonham Aspal Res, Waterside v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Woolverstone Utd v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Five: East Bergholt Utd A v Benhall St Mary Res, Elmswell Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Halesworth Town Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Shotley v Aldeburgh Town Res, Sizewell Associates v Witnesham Wasps Res, Sproughton Utd v Old Newton Utd A.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Salvation Army Res, AFC Titans v Sporting 87 A, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Bildeston Rgs Res (2.30pm), Sproughton Sports Res v Ufford Sports Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Shotley Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round One: Henley Ath Res v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Preliminary Round: White Notley Res v Colne Engaine.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v West Bergholt, Gas Recreation v White Notley, Great Bentley v Earls Colne, Holland FC v Barnston AFC, Lawford Lads v Coggeshall Town, Little Oakley v Harwich & Parkeston, Tollesbury v Tiptree Jobserve, University of Essex v Alresford Colne Rgs.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Panfield Bell, Boxted Lodgers v Mersea Island, Bradfield Rovers v Wormingford Wdrs, Gosfield Utd v Rayne, Hatfield Peverel v Little Oakley Res, Hedinghams Utd v Kirby Ath, West Bergholt Res v Clacton Utd.

Division Two: Barnston AFC Res v Great Bentley Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Boxted Lodgers Res, Harwich & Parkeston Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Earls Colne Res, University of Essex Res v Holland FC Res.

Division Three: Bures Utd v Mersea Island Res, FC Clacton Res v Gosfield Utd Res, Team Brantham v Bradfield Rovers Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: Barons v Black Boy (Sat), RF Saints v Garboldisham, St Edmunds v Coddenham Ath, Ram Meadow v Westbury Utd.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bury Rovers, Bury Wdrs v Wortham, Elephant & Castle v Walsham Le Willows B, Ram Meadow Res v Beck Row.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists