Saturday, September 5

PUBLISHED: 17:57 29 August 2009 | UPDATED: 14:25 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Barrow v Rushden & Diamonds, Cambridge Utd v Forest Green Rovers, Chester City v Histon, Ebbsfleet Utd v Oxford Utd, Gateshead v Hayes & Yeading Utd, Grays Ath v Mansfield Town, Kettering Town v Altrincham, Kidderminster Harriers v Eastbourne Borough, Salisbury City v Luton Town, Stevenage Borough v Wrexham, Tamworth v AFC Wimbledon, York City v Crawley Town.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Barrow v Rushden & Diamonds, Cambridge Utd v Forest Green Rovers, Chester City v Histon, Ebbsfleet Utd v Oxford Utd, Gateshead v Hayes & Yeading Utd, Grays Ath v Mansfield Town, Kettering Town v Altrincham, Kidderminster Harriers v Eastbourne Borough, Salisbury City v Luton Town, Stevenage Borough v Wrexham, Tamworth v AFC Wimbledon, York City v Crawley Town.

South: Bishop's Stortford v Bath City, Chelmsford City v St Albans City, Eastleigh v Staines Town, Hampton & Richmond Boro v Woking, Havant and Waterlooville v Dover Ath, Lewes v Basingstoke Town, Maidenhead Utd v Thurrock, Welling Utd v Newport County, Weston-Super-Mare v Braintree Town, Weymouth v Bromley, Worcester City v Dorchester Town.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division; Ashford Town v Margate, Aveley v Wealdstone, Billericay Town v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Bognor Regis Town v AFC Hornchurch, Cray Wdrs v Canvey Island, Dartford v Hendon, Harrow Borough v Hastings Utd, Horsham v Carshalton Ath, Kingstonian v Waltham Abbey, Maidstone Utd v Tonbridge Angels, Sutton Utd v Boreham Wood.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Leyton, Concord Rgs v Cheshunt, East Thurrock Utd v Romford, Enfield Town v Potters Bar Town, Lowestoft Town v Northwood, Maldon Town v Tilbury, Redbridge v Heybridge Swifts, Thamesmead Town v Ilford, Waltham Forest v Harlow Town, Ware v Gt Wakering Rovers, Wingate & Finchley v VCD Ath.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Burnham, Arlesey Town v Bromsgrove Rovers, Aylesbury Utd v Atherstone Town, Bedworth Utd v Rothwell Town, Bury Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Chesham Utd v Sutton Coldfield Town, Marlow v Leighton Town, Romulus v Soham Town Rgs, Slough Town v Biggleswade Town, Stourport Swifts v Hitchin Town, Woodford Utd v Barton Rovers.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Debenham LC, Hadleigh Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Histon Res v Norwich Utd, King's Lynn Res v Needham Market, Stanway Rovers v Leiston, Wisbech Town v Walsham le Willows, Wroxham v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Division One: Diss Town v Fakenham Town, Downham Town v Whitton Utd, Gorleston v Brantham Ath, Long Melford v Stowmarket Town.

FA VASE

First Qualifying Round: Baldock Town Letchworth v Wivenhoe Town, Ely City v Cornard Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Rothwell Corinthians, Harwich & Parkeston v Halstead Town, Haverhill Rovers v Swaffham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Hanwell Town, Sileby Rgs v March Town Utd, Woodbridge Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Ampthill Town v Bethnal Green Utd, Buckingham Town v Barking, Clapton v Hoddesdon Town, Hullbridge Sports v Hertford Town, Leverstock Green v Howers & Pitsea, Mauritius Sports Ass v Eton Manor, Erith Town v Canning Town.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Alresford Colne Rgs, Gas Recreation v University of Essex, Gt Bentley v Tiptree Jobserve, Lt Oakley v Brightlingsea Regent, Mersea Island v Earls Colne, Weeley Ath v Hatfield Peverel, West Bergholt v Holland FC, White Notley v Hedinghams Utd.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Gosfield Utd, Bradfield Rovers v Bures Utd, Clare Town v Rowhedge, Foxash Social v Wormingford Wdrs, Gt Bradfords v Clacton Utd, Kirby Ath v Lawford Lads, Sudbury Ath v Coggeshall Town, West Clacton v Glemsford & Cavendish.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford v Earls Colne, Brightlingsea Regent v White Notley, Bures Utd Res v West Bergholt Res, Coggeshall Town v Clare Town Res, Holland FC v Dedham Old Boys, University of Essex v Lt Oakley Res.

Reserve Division One: Glemsford & Cavendish v Foxash Social, Gosfield Utd v Gt Bradfords Res, Hatfield Peverel v Mersea Island, Lawford Lads v Kirby Ath, Tiptree Jobserve v Boxted Lodgers, Wormingford v Weeley Ath.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Basildon Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Burnham Ramblers v Tiptree Utd, Stansted v Witham Town, Southend Manor v Enfield 1893.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Westerfield Utd, Coplestonians v Woodbridge Ath, Crane Sports v Grundisburgh, East Bergholt Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Framingham Town v Ipswich Ath, Leiston St Margarets v Capel Plough, Melton St Audry's v Old Newton Utd.

Division One: BT Trimley v Halesworth Town, Haughley Utd v St Johns, Saxmundham Sports v Cockfield Utd, Stonham Aspal v St Edmunds 65, Thurston v Stanton, Wickham Market v Mendlesham.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Crane Sports, Capel Plough v Coplestonians, Stanton v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v St Johns.

Intermediate Division B; Bramford Road OB v Felixstowe Utd, BT Trimley v Leiston St Margarets, Cockfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Framingham Town v Thurston, Mendlesham v Wickham Market, St Edmunds 65 v Stonham Aspal.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Ipswich Exiles, Bramford Utd v Elmswell, Parkside Utd v Henley Ath, Salvation Army v AFC Hoxne, Somersham v Willis, Sporting 87 v Stradbroke Utd v Trimley Red Devils v Claydon.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers v Benhall St Mary, AFC Crowley v Coplestonains A, Albion Mills v Sizewell Associates, Bildeston Rgs v Woolversotne Utd, Gt Blakenham v Tacket Street BBOB, Ipswich Exiles v Sproughton Sports, Ufford Sports v Waterside.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v Sporting 87 Res, Claydon Res v Stonham Aspal A, Henley Ath Res v Coddenham, Tattingstone Utd v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Walsham Le Willows A v St Clements Hospital, Woolverstone Utd Res v Salvation Army Res.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Coddenham Res, Benhall St Mary Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Dennington Utd v Somersham Res, Elmswell Res v Bramford Utd Res, Old Newton Utd A v AFC Titans, Sizewell Associates Res v Albion Mills Res.

Division Six: Cedars Park v Trimley Red Devisl Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Stradbroke Utd Res, Halesworth Town Res v AFC Crowley Res, Ipswich Rovers v Shotley, Needham Market Vets v Westerfield Utd A, Sproughton Sports Res v Aldeburgh Town Res.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup First Round: Grundisburgh v Melton St Audry's, Ipswich Ath v Newmarket Town, Lakenheath v Ransomes Sports, Mildenhall Town v Woodbridge Ath, Old Newton Utd v Cornard Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Long Melford.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Reserve Challenge Cup: Harold Wood Ath v M & B Club.

Premier Division: Faces FC v Westhamians, Kelvedon Hatch v Epping, Rayleigh Town v Galleywood.

Senior Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Shell Club Corringham, M & B Club v Lakeside, Sandon Royals v Hannakins Farm, Southminster St Leonards v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Senior Division Two: Old Chelmsfordians v Leytonstone Utd, Romford Res v Herongate Ath, Roydon v Burnham Ramblers Reserve, Runwell Hospital v Broomfield, Sawbridgeworth Town Res v Maldon St Marys.

Senior Division Three: Debden Sports v Wadham Lodge, Ramsden v Basildon Town, Shenfield AFC v Cranes Utd, Springfield v Barnston, Upminster v Writtle.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Manford Way, Epping v White Ensign, Frenford Senior v Kelvedon Hatch, Mountnessing Boca v Faces FC.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Runwell Hospital, Benfleet v Ramsden, Buckhurst Hill v Leigh Ramblers, Hannakins Farm v Hutton.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Springfield, Lakeside v Sandon Royals, Leytonstone Utd v Upminster, Maldon St Marys v Shenfield AFC, Ryan FC v Writtle, Sungate v Southminster St Leonards.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

(Kick offs 2pm):

Division One: Barons v Bartons, Ixworth Pykkerell v Haughley Utd, Lawshall Swan v CAS, Priors Inn v Bushel, Westbury Utd v Barrow.

Division Two: Bacton Utd v Black Boy (Sat), Pakenham Fox v Mildenhall Utd, RF Saints v Garboldisham, Sporting 87 A v Elephant & Castle, Tollgate Inn v Bury Rovers, Wickhambrook v Beck Row.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un