Saturday, September 30

PUBLISHED: 14:54 25 September 2017 | UPDATED: 10:26 28 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup

Third Round Qualifying: 1874 Northwich v Ossett Town, AFC Mansfield v Boston Utd, Ashford Town (Middx) v Leatherhead, Ashton Ath v Chorley, Banbury Utd v Shildon, Basford Utd v Kettering Town, Bath City v Hemel Hempstead Town, Boston Town v Hyde Utd, Brackley Town v Braintree Town, Burgess Hill Town v Wealdstone, Buxton v Alvechurch, Chelmsford City v Weymouth, Cinderford Town v Hampton & Richmond, Concord Rangers v Dorking Wdrs, East Thurrock Utd v Harlow Town, Eastbourne Borough v Bognor Regis Town, Enfield Town v Phoenix Sports, Folkestone Invicta v Aylesbury Utd, Haringey Borough v TBC, Harrogate Town v Bradford Park Avenue, Hayes & Yeading v Havant & Waterlooville, Hereford v AFC Hornchurch, Hungerford Town v Billericay Town, Leaming v Gainsborough Trinity, Margate v Herne Bay, Nantwich Town v Nuneaton Town, Needham Market v Dartford, Newcastle Benfield v Kidderminster Harriers, Oxford City v Leiston, Scarborough Ath v Stratford Town, Shaw Lane Association v Lancaster City, Slough Town v Poole Town, South Shields v York City, St Albans City v Bridport, Stafford Rgs v AFC Telford Utd, Stockport County v FC United of Manchester, Stourbridge v Alfreton Town, Swindon Supermarine v Paulton Rovers, TBC v Frome Town, Truro City v AFC Sudbury.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Maidstone Utd, Bromley v Tranmere Rovers, Dagenham & Redbridge v Torquay Utd, Dover Ath v Solihull Moors, Eastleigh v Chester, Ebbsfleet Utd v FC Halifax Town, Gateshead v Boreham Wood, Leyton Orient v AFC Fylde, Macclesfield Town v Aldershot Town, Maidenhead Utd v Guiseley, Woking v Hartlepool Utd, Wrexham v Sutton Utd.

Bostik League

Premier Divison: Hendon v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Kingstonian v Tonbridge Angels, Lowestoft Town v Harrow Borough, Worthing v Dulwich Hamlet.

North Divison: Bowers & Pitsea v Norwich Utd, Canvey Island v Bury Town, Cheshunt v Heybridge Swifts, Grays Ath v Brentwood Town, Hertford Town v Ware, Maldon & Tiptree v Tilbury, Romford v Witham Town, Soham Town Rangers v Barking, Waltham Abbey v Dereham Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Ely City v Kirkley & Pakefield, Fakenham Town v Long Melford, FC Clacton v Wroxham, Gorleston v Newmarket Town, Histon v Hadleigh Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Godmanchester Rovers, Saffron Walden Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Thetford Town v Stowmarket Town, Walsham le Willows v Brantham Ath.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Swaffham Town, Debenham LC v Norwich CBS, Framlingham Town v Wisbech St Mary, Kings Lynn Town v Diss Town, Leiston v Halstead Town, Little Oakley v Downham Town, Norwich Utd v March Town Utd, Team Bury v Braintree Town, Whitton Utd v Needham Market.

Reserves League: Hadleigh Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Halstead Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Witham Town v Woodbridge Town.

Chell Trophy: Long Melford Res v Saffron Walden Town Res.

CNet Training Suffolk Senior Cup

Second Round: AFC Sudbury Res v Capel Plough.

Suffolk Junior Cup

First Round: Sporting 87 v Clare Town (2.30pm).

Suffolk Primary Cup

Kick offs 2.30pm

First Round: AFC YourShirts v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Barton Mills v Wickhambrook, Brantham Ath A v Needham Market Phoenix, Bury Wanderers v Cavendish, Cockfield Utd Res v Cedars Park Res, Coplestonians A v Sutton Heath Saxons, Crusaders v Redwood Utd, East Bergholt Utd A v Claydon Res, Eriswell Village v Bury Town Rams A, Hope Church v AFC Orwell, RF Saints v Brandon Town Res, Sporting 87 Res v Beck Row, Stoke by Nayland v Woolverstone Utd, Stonham Aspal Res v Tattingstone Utd, Trimley Ath Res v Trimley Sports & Social Club, Wortham v Somersham Res.

Days Sports Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Kick-offs 2.30pm:

First Round: Bramford Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Walsham Le Willows, Newmarket Town v East Bergholt Utd, Ransomes Sports v Henley Ath, Stowmarket Town v Lakenheath (3pm).

Essex Senior League

Premier Divison: Barkingside v Sawbridgeworth Town, Basildon Utd v Tower Hamlets, Great Wakering Rovers v FC Romania, Hackney Wick v Stansted, Redbridge v Hullbridge Sports, Southend Manor v Waltham Forest, Sporting Bengal Utd v Woodford Town (2017), Takeley v Clapton, Wadham Lodge v Burnham Ramblers, West Essex v Enfield 1893.

Reserves Shield: East Thurrock v Bishop’s Stortford, Burnham Ramblers v Sawbridgeworth Town, Heybridge Swifts v Takeley, Redbridge v AFC Sudbury, Stansted v Waltham Abbey, Thurrock v Grays Ath, Woodford Town (2017) v Southend Manor.

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: AFC Hoxne v Achilles, Benhall St Mary v Westerfield Utd, Coplestonians v Ransomes Sports, East Bergholt Utd v Bramford Utd, Haughley Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Henley Ath v Crane Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Grundisburgh.

Divison One: AFC Kesgrave v Wickham Market, Barham Ath v Trimley Red Devils, Bildeston Rangers v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Ath v Mendlesham, Stowupland Falcons v Stanton, Trimley Ath v Bacton Utd 89.

Divison Two: Cedars Park v Cockfield Utd, Coddenham Ath v Tacket Street BBOB, Halesworth Town v Bartons Willows, Shotley v Bramford Road Old Boys, Somersham v Saxmundham Sports, Witnesham Wasps v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Division Three: Elmswell v Salvation Army, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sproughton Sports, Sproughton Utd v Thurston, Ufford Sports v Felixstowe Rangers.

League A: Crane Sports Res v Coplestonians Res, Mendlesham Res v Ipswich Athletic Res, Old Newton Utd Res v Westerfield Utd Res.

League B: Trimley Red Devils Res v Haughley Utd Res, Wickham Market Res v Benhall St Mary Res.

League C: AFC Kesgrave Res v Sporting 87 A, Leiston St Margarets Res v Barham Athletic Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Capel Plough Res, Stonham Aspal A v Halesworth Town Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Ufford Sports Res.

Division Four: BROB Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, Coplestonians B v Bardwell Sports, Saxmundham Sports Res v Framlingham Town A, Sutton Heath Saxons Res v Whitton Utd A.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Bramford Utd Res v Wenhaston Utd Res, Newmarket Town Res v East Bergholt Utd Res, Ransomes Sports Res v Henley Ath Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm:

Division One: Bedrics Worth v Stanton Res, Black Boy AFC v St Edmunds 1965, Vipers v Walsham le Willows B.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston v Kelvedon Social, Dedham Old Boys v Hedinghams Utd, Gas Recreation v Little Oakley Res, Hatfield Peverel v Earls Colne, White Notley v Alresford Colne Rangers.

Division One: Cressing Utd v Tiptree Jobserve, FC Clacton Res v Gas Recreation Res, Holland Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Lawford Lads v Boxted Lodgers, Tiptree Park v Alresford Colne Rangers Res.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Tiptree Heath, Colne Engaine v Hatfield Peverel Res, Connaught Red Star v Lawford Lads Res, Kelvedon Social Res v Bures Utd, Mersea Island v Flitch Utd.

Division Three: Colne Ath v Great Bentley Res, Oyster v Dedham Old Boys Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Tollesbury.

Essex Junior Cup: Great Bentley v Wormingford Wdrs Res, Little Oakley A v Steeple Bumpstead, Shenfield Assoc Res v Barnston Res, West Bergholt Res v Rowhedge.

Essex Junior Trophy: Ramsey Mill v Beacon Hill Rovers Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2.30pm:

Premier Division: Catholic Utd v May & Baker EC, Harold Wood Ath v Kelvedon Hatch, Leigh Ramblers v Rayleigh Town, Manford Way v Basildon Town.

Division One: FC Hamlets v Clarkes Field, Harold Hill v Newbury Forest, Old Chelmsfordians v Shenfield AFC, Old Southendian v Great Baddow, Runwell Sports v Hutton, Snaresbrook v Sungate.

Division Two: Newham United v A1 Sports, Ongar Town v Ryan, Ramsden Scotia v Toby, Rayleigh Town Res v Herongate Ath, Upminster v Rochford Town.

Division Three: Hutton Res v Manford Way Res, Leytonstone Utd v Debden Sports, Shoebury Town v Beacon Hill Rovers, White Ensign Res v Roydon.

Division Four: Old Barkabbeyans v Toby Res, Southend Sports v Leigh Ramblers Res.

Division Five: Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Res v Catholic Utd Res, Westhamians v Collier Row.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists