Saturday, September 3

PUBLISHED: 15:37 27 August 2016 | UPDATED: 17:05 03 September 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Tranmere, Barrow v Bromley, Chester v Forest Green, Dag & Red v Boreham Wood, Eastleigh v North Ferriby Utd, Gateshead v Sutton Utd, Guiseley v Braintree, Macclesfield v Woking, Maidstone Utd v Wrexham, Southport v Dover, York v Solihull Moors, Torquay v Lincoln City (5.30pm).

South Division: Bath City v Whitehawk, Chelmsford City v Weston-Super-Mare, Concord Rangers v Welling, Dartford v Maidenhead Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Oxford City, Gosport Borough v Ebbsfleet, Hemel Hempstead Town v Bishop’s Stortford, Margate v Hungerford Town, St Albans City v Hampton & Richmond, Truro v East Thurrock Utd, Wealdstone v Poole Town.

Ryman League

North Division: Aveley v Wroxham, Bury Town v Ware, Great Wakering Rovers v Thurrock, Phoenix Sports v Brentwood Town.

The Emirates FA Cup 16-17

First Round Qualifying: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v AFC Hornchurch, AFC Sudbury v Halstead Town, Bognor Regis Town v Guildford City, Brightlingsea Regent v Billericay Town, Burgess Hill Town v Ashford Utd, CB Hounslow Utd v Metropolitan Police, Camberley Town v Hastings Utd, Canvey Island v Dunstable Town, Chesham Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Corinthian-Casuals v North Leigh, Dereham Town v Holbeach Utd, East Preston v Merstham, Faversham Town v Cray Wdrs, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Tilbury, Folkestone Invicta v North Greenford Utd, Hanwell Town v Enfield Town, Haringey Borough v Witham Town, Harlow Town v Romford, Harrow Borough v Sawbridgeworth Town, Hendon v Cheshunt, Herne Bay v Ashford Town (Middx), Heybridge Swifts v AFC Dunstable, Hythe Town v Leatherhead, Leiston v Grays Ath, Lewes v Sevenoaks Town, Lowestoft Town v Histon, Maldon & Tiptree v Biggleswade Town, Pagham v Dulwich Hamlet, Ramsgate v Whyteleafe, Rushall Olympic v Soham Town Rangers, Sholing v Havant & Waterlooville, Slough Town v Chipstead, Staines Town v Godalming Town, Stanway Rovrs v Barton Rovers, Thamesmead Town v Chertsey Town, Uxbridge v Needham Market, VCD Ath v Kingstonian, Waltham Abbey v Wingate & Finchley, Walton Casuals v Greenwich Borough, Worthing v Carshalton Ath.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v FC Clacton, Great Yarmouth Town v Ely City, Ipswich Wdrs v Godmanchester Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Hadleigh Utd, Newmarket Town v Brantham Ath, Thetford Town v Long Melford, Wivenhoe Town v Gorleston.

First Division: Debenham LC v Coggeshall Town, Diss Town v March Town Utd, Downham Town v Leiston Res, Haverhill Borough v Whitton Utd, Holland FC v Team Bury, Needham Market Res v Dereham Town Res, Stowmarket Town v Kings Lynn Town Res, Wisbech St Mary v Cornard Utd.

Reserve League: Cornard Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Diss Town, Halstead Town v Woodbridge Town, Whitton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Witham Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Ilford, Clapton v FC Romania, Enfield 1893 v Southend Manor, Eton Manor v Wadham Lodge, Haringey & Waltham v Basildon Utd, Takeley v Hullbridge Sports, Tower Hamlets v Barking, West Essex v Barkingside.

Reserves Division: Redbridge v AFC Sudbury, Barking v Stansted, Bishop’s Stortford v Barkingside, Sawbridgeworth Town v Waltham Abbey, Tower Hamlets v Thurrock.

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Wenhaston Utd, Bramford Utd v Ipswich Ath, Coplestonians v Ransomes Sports, East Bergholt Utd v Haughley Utd, Grundisburgh v Capel Plough, Henley Ath v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Crane Sports, Stanton v Westerfield Utd.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Trimley Red Devils, AFC Kesgrave v Sporting ‘87, Benhall St Mary v Old Newton Utd Ipswich Exiles v Bacton Utd ‘89, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Claydon, Mendlesham v Wickham Market, Trimley Ath v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: Barham Ath v Tacket Street BBOB, Bartons Willows v Somersham, Cedars Park v Bildeston Rangers, Halesworth Town v Coddenham Ath, Shotley v BROB, Stonham Aspal v Chantry Grasshoppers, Witnesham Wasps v Sproughton Sports.

Division Three: Kesgrave Kestrels v Adastral Park, Salvation Army v Tattingstone Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Woolverstone Utd,Stage Event Security v Stradbroke Utd, Sutton Heath Saxons v Elmswell, Ufford Sports v Cockfield Utd.

League A: Coplestonians v Westerfield Utd, Cranes Sports v Mendlesham, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v AFC Hoxne, Framlingham Town v East Bergholt Utd, Ipswich Ath v Grundisburgh, Old Newton Utd v Sporting ‘87, Wenhaston Utd v Achilles.

League B: Bacton Utd ‘89 v Benhall St Mary, Capel Plough v Trimley Ath, Claydon v Henley Ath, Haughley Utd v Stonham Aspal, Trimley Red Devils v Coplestonians A.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Cedars Park, Cockfield Utd v Halesworth Town, Somersham v Debenham LC, Sproughton Sports v Stowupland Falcons A, Wickham Market v Ransomes Sports, Witnesham Wasps v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Four: BROB Res v AFC YourShirts, Cedars Park A v Wortham, Felixstowe Rangers v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Sproughton Utd v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, Thurston v Barham Ath Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup Round One: Elmswell Res v Stanton Res.

Division One: AFC Weeting v Barons, Bedrics Worth v Thurston, Bury Town Rams A v Trunk, St Edmunds 1965 v Vipers.

Division Two: Beck Row v Bury Town Rams B, Bury Wanderers 1st v AFC Black Boy, RF Saints v AFC Weeting Res, Vipers v Walsham le Willows B.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup First Round (kick offs 2.15pm): Leytonstone Utd v Hutton, Roydon v Broomfield, Runwell Sports v Debden Sports, Ryan v Newham Utd, Shenfield AFC v Ongar Town, Sungate v Galleywood, Toby v Great Baddow, Upminster v Catholic Utd.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Kelvedon Hatch, Frenford Senior v Canning Town, Hannakins Farm v Manford Way, Harold Hill v Bishops Stortford Swifts, May & Baker EC v Leigh Ramblers, Rayleigh Town v White Ensign (1.30pm), Springfield v Harold Wood Ath,.

Division One: Basildon Town v Old Chelmsfordians, Old Southendian v Snaresbrook, Newbury Forest v London APSA.

Division Two: Benfleet v FC Hamlets, Herongate Ath v Ramsden Scotia, Rochford Town v Old Barkabbeyans.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res v Westhamians, Harold Wood Ath Res v May & Baker EC Res, Hutton Res v Brentwood Town Res, Rayleigh Town Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists