Saturday, September 29

PUBLISHED: 16:14 20 September 2012 | UPDATED: 12:15 24 September 2012

Blue Square Bet

Premier Division: Alfreton Town v Braintree Town, Barrow v Cambridge Utd, Dartford v Hyde, Gateshead v AFC Telford, Kidderminster v Macclesfield, Luton v Southport, Mansfield v Hereford, Newport County v Grimsby, Nuneaton v Wrexham, Stockport v Ebbsfleet Utd, Woking v Tamworth.

South Division: AFC Hornchurch v Farnborough, Bath City v Boreham Wood, Billericay v Basingstoke, Bromley v Havant and W, Chelmsford v Truro City, Dorchester v Welling, Dover v Maidenhad Utd, Eastleigh v Hayes & Yeading, Staines Town v Salisbury, Tonbridge Angels v Sutton Utd, Weston-S-Mare v Eastbourne Borough.

Ryman League

FA Carlsberg Trophy - First Round: Bognor Regis Town v Ilford, Burnham v Waltham Abbey, Bury Town v Whitehawk, Canvey Island v Wroxham, Carshalton Ath v Heybridge Swifts, Chatham Town v Folkestone Invicta/Merstham, Crawley Down Gatwick v Three Bridges, East Thurrock Utd v Hastings Utd, Enfield Town v Cambridge City, Faversham Town v Leatherhead, Grays Ath v Ashford Town (Middx), Hampton & Richmond Borough v Hythe Town, Hitchin v Sittingbourne, Kettering Town v Concord Rgs, Kingstonian v Eastbourne Town, Leiston v Hendon, Lewes v Lowestoft Town, Margate v Maidstone Utd, Ramsgate v Waltham Forest, Redbridge v Metropolitan Police, Romford v Thurrock, Soham Town Rgs v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Thamesmead Town/Burgess Hill Town v Cray Wdrs, Walton & Hersham v Brentwood Town/Harlow Town, Wealdstone v Chertsey Town, Whitstable Town v Harrow Borough, Wingate & Fincley v Potters Bar Town.

Division One North: Cheshunt v Witham Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Brentwood Town, Thamesmead Town v Ware, Tilbury v AFC Sudbury.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: CRC v Brantham Ath, Diss Town v Dereham Town, Ely City v Gorleston, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Thetford Town, Haverhill Rovers v FC Clacton, Mildenhall Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Walsham-le-Willows v Godmanchester Rovers, Wisbech Town v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Norwich Utd.

Division One: Braintree Town Res v Long Melford, Brightlingsea Regent v March Town Utd, Cornard Utd v Ipswich Wdrs, Debenham LC v Halstead Town, Downham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Fakenham Town v Stowmarket Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Newmarket Town, Swaffham Town v Cambridge University Press, Whitton Utd v Team Bury.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Brightlingsea Regent, FC Clacton v Needham Market, Gorleston v Maldon & Tiptree, heybridge Swifts v Haverhill Rovers, Lowestoft Town v Witham Town, Stanway Rovers v Leiston, Thetford Town v Great Yarmouth Town.

Division One: Brantham Ath v AFC Sudbury, Hadleigh Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Halstead Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Walsham-le-Willows, Long Melford v Diss Town, Newmarket Town v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Burnham Ramblers, Basildon Utd v Eton Manor, Bethnal Green Utd v Barkingside, Bowers & Pitsea v Sporting Bengal Utd, Clapton v Stansted, Enfield 1893 v Southend Manor, London APSA v Haringey & Waltham, Sawbridgeworth Tn v Hullbridge Sports, Takeley v Gt Wakering Rovers.

Reserve Division West: Enfield 1893 v Enfield Town, London APSA v Waltham Abbey, Romford v Barking.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers v Canvey Island, Gt Wakering Rovers v Tilbury, Stansted v Bowers & Pitsea.

Reserve Division Shield First Round Second Leg: Hullbridge Sports v E Thurrock Utd.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Wickham Market, Crane Sports v Old Newton Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Achilles, Grundisburgh v Stanton, Haughley Utd v Melton St Audrys, Ipswich Exiles v Coplestonians, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Felixstowe Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Ath.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Westerfield Utd, BT Trimley v Saxmundham Sports, Cockfield Utd v St Johns, Framlingham Town v Mendlesham, Ransomes Spots v Wenhaston utd, Trimley Red Devils v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, Coplestonians v Crane Sports, Henley Ath v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Ipswich Ath v Trimley Red Devils, melton St Audrys v Haughley Utd, Old Newton Utd v Ransomes Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Felixstowe Utd v Framlingham, Mendlesham v Ipswich Exiles, Saxmundham Sports v BT Trimley, Stanton v Sporting 87, Westerfield Utd v Bramford Utd, Wickham Market v AFC Crowley.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Coplestonians A.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Cedars Park Res, Claydon Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res.

Division Five: Coddenham Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Stonham Aspal A, St Johns Res v Salvation Army Res, Waterside Res v Aldeburgh Town Res.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Bildeston Rgs Res v Elmswell Res, Old Newton Utd A v Halesworth Town Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Willis Res v Sproughton Sports Res.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round One: AFC Crowley v AFC Hoxne, AFC Titans v Woolverstone Utd, Aldeburgh Town v Somersham, Cedars Park v Bartons, Elmswell v Willis, Felixstowe Harpers v Tacket Street BBOB, Great Blakenham v Coddenham, Halesworth Town v Bildeston Rgs, Kesgrave Kestrels v Tattingstone Utd, Parkside Utd v Waterside, Salvation Army v Thurston, Shotley v Walsham le Willows A, Sproughton Sports v Bacton Utd 89, Sporting 87 v Claydon, St Clements Hospital v Sproughton Utd, Stonham Aspal v Ufford Sports, Stowupland Falcons v Chantry Grasshoppers, Stradbroke Utd v Adhara, Witnesham Wasps v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup - Pre Round: Earls Colne Res v Bradfield Rovers Res, Hedinghams Utd Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Barnston AFC Res v Boxted Lodgers Res.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Hatfield Peverel, Gas Recreation v Great Bentley, Harwich & Parkeston v Earls Colne, Haverhill Sports Association v Alresford Colne Rgs, Maldon St Mary’s v Lawford Lads, University of Essex v Holland FC, West Bergholt v Hedinghams Utd, White Notley v Little Oakley.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Foxash Social, Coggeshall Town v Clacton Utd, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Gosfield Utd v Barnston AFC, Kirby Ath v Tollesbury, Rayne v Wormingford Wdrs, Tiptree Jobserve v Mersea Island.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgrs v Coggeshall Town, Great Bentley v Gosfield Utd, Holland FC v Harwich & Parkeston.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Hatfield Peverel v Kirby Ath, Lawford Lads v White Notley.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barons 1985 v Beck Row, Garboldisham v Barham Ath, Sporting 87 v Ram Meadow (all ko 2pm).

Division Two: Beck Row Res v Wickhambrook, Black Boy (Sat) v Bury Rovers, Ram Meadow Res v Thurston, Wortham v Punch 68 (all ko 2pm).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists