Saturday, September 24

PUBLISHED: 17:37 16 September 2011 | UPDATED: 15:56 19 September 2011

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Wealdstone, Bury Town v Aveley, Carshalton Ath v Lowestoft Town, Concord Rgs v Met Police, East Thurrock Utd v Billericay Town, Harrow Borough v Hastings Utd, Kingstonian v Hendon, Leatherhead v Canvey Island, Lewes v Cray Wdrs, Margate v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Wingate & Finchley v Horsham.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Thamesmead Town, Brentwood Town v Grays Ath, Chatham Town v Waltham Abbey, Enfield Town v Cheshunt, Gt Wakering Rovers v Soham Town Rgs, Heybridge Swifts v Redbridge, Leiston v Maldon & Tiptree, Potters Bar Town v Tilbury, Romford v Needham Market, Waltham Forest v Harlow Town, Ware v Ilford.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Wisbech Town, Ely city v Kirkley & pakefield, Wroxham v Wivenhoe Town.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent v March Town Utd, Long melford v Swaffham Town.

FA Vase

Second Qualifying Round: Debenham LC v Team Bury, FC Clacton v Cornard Utd, Framlingham Town v Diss Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Northampton Spencer, Gorleston v Mildenhall Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Halstead Town v Newmarket Town, Haverhill Rovers v Norwich Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Thetford Town, Stanway Rovers v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Walsham le Willows, Whitton Utd v Downham Town, Barking v Potton Utd, Barkingside v Ampthill Town, Bedford v Basildon/Woottoon BC, Burnham Ramblers v Takeley, Clapton v Southend Manor, E Manor/Canning Town v London Lions/London APSA, Haringey & W’ham v Kings Langley, Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, Sawbridgeworth Town v Sporting Bengal Utd.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Braintree Town v Haverhill Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Heybridge Swifts, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Witham Town v Long Melford, Wivenhoe Town v Halstead Town.

North Division: Diss Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Needham Market v Gorleston, Norwich Utd v Whitton Utd, Thetford Town v Leiston, Walsham-le-Willows v Dereham Town, Woodbridge Town v Gt Yarmouth Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Round Two: Brantham Ath v Debenham FC.

Essex Senior League

League: Stansted v Enfield 1893.

Kinglsey Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Stanton, East Bergholt Utd v Haughley Utd, Felixsotwe Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Melton St Audry’s v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v Wickham Market, Woodbridge Ath v Ransomes Sports.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Cockfield Utd, Coplestonians v Thurston, Ipswich Exiles v Stonham Aspal, Mendlesham v Westerfield Utd, St Johns v BT Trimley, Trimley Red Devils v Henley Ath, Wenhaston Utd v Saxmundham Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Grundisburgh, Crane Sports v Old Newton Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Capel Plough, Ipswich Ath v Melton St Audry’s, Ransomes Sports v Woodbridge Ath, Stanton v East Bergholt Utd.

Intermediate B: Haughley Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Henley Ath, Wickham Market v BT Trimley.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Sporting 87, Bramford Road Old Boys v Bacton Utd 89, Claydon v Salvation Army, Halesworth Town v Gt Blakeham, Somersham v Parkside Utd, Sproughton Sports v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne v Elmswell, Bacton Utd 89 Res v St Clements Hospital, Coplestonians A v Claydon Res, Willis v Coddenham.

Division Four: Sporting 87 Res v AFC Crowley Res, St Clements Hospital Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Stowupland Falcons Res v Stradbroke Utd, Woolverstone Utd v AFC Hoxne Res.

Division Five: Salvation Army Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Stonham Aspal A v Cedars Park Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Witnesham Wasps Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v Aldeburgh Town Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v Waterside Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round One: AFC Crowley v Sizewell Associates, Aldeburgh Town v Ufford Sports, Bildeston Rgs v Acton Crown, Cedars Park v Coddenham Res, Elmswell Res v Glemsford & Cavendish Utd Res, Exning Ath v Walsham Le Willows A, Factory Arms v Wenhaston Utd Res, FC Adhara v Bramford Utd Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sproughton Utd, Royal Oak v Halesworth Town Res, Shotley v Coplestonians Res, Stonham Aspal Res v Dennington Utd, Tacket Street BBOB v Trimley Red Devils Res, Thurston Res v Hill 60, Waterside v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Westerfield Utd Res v Ipswich Exiles Res, Witnesham Wasps v Sproughton Sports Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup Prelim Round: Lt Oakley v Coggeshall Town.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Alresford Colne Rgs, Gas Recreation v Holland FC, Great Bentley v Harwich & Parkeston, Hedinghams Utd v White Notley, Newbury Forest v Hatfield Peverel, Rowhedge v Lt Oakley,West Bergholt v Lawford Lads, Wormingford Wdrs v University of Essex.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Rayne, Clacton Utd v Haverhill Sports Association, Coggeshall Town v Earls Colne, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v St Osyth, Gosfield Utd v Kirby Ath, Maldon St Marys v Barnston AFC, Mersea Island v Bradfield Rovers, Tiptree Jobserve v Foxash Social.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Dedham Old Boys, Earls Colne v Great Bentley, Hatfield Peverel v Tiptree Jobserve, Holland FC v Gas Recreation, Sudbury Ath v West Bergholt, University of Essex v Rowhedge.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Foxash Social v Mersea Island, Harwich & Parkeston v Gosfield Utd, Kirby Ath v Boxted Lodgers, Lawford Lads v Maldon St Marys, White Notley v Hedinghams Utd.

Essex Olympian League

London Junior Cup Round Two: Real Phoenix v Newham Utd.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Frenford Senior, Harold Wood Ath v Rayleigh Town, Hutton v Hannakins Farm, Kelvedon Hatch v Harold Hill, Manford Way v Canning Town, Westhamians v Galleywood, White Ensign v M & B Club.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Ongar Town, Epping v Benfleet, Herongate Ath v Old Chelmsfordians, Lakeside v Sandon Royals, Runwell Hospital v Wadham Lodge, Southminster St Leonards v Thurrock Res.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Broomfield, Castle Utd v Upminster, Leytonstone Utd v Leigh Ramblers, Old Southendian v Forest Glade, Roydon v Ryan FC, Sungate v Springfield.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Shenfield AFC, Catholic Utd v Stambridge Utd, Chingford Ath v Newham Utd, Debden Sports v Writtle, Toby v Ramsden.

Reserve Division One: Aldborough Ath v Epping, Canning Town v Hutton, Frenford Senior v Harold Wood Ath, M & B Club v Kelvedon Hatch, Ramsden v Manford Way, Rayleigh Town v Buckhurst Hill, Upminster v Westhamians.

Reserve Division Two: Castle Utd v Basildon Town, Galleywood v Debden Sports, Leigh Ramblers v Southminster St Leonards, Old Chelmsfordians v Herongate Ath, Sandon Royals v White Ensign, Springfield v Runwell Hospital.

Reserve Division Three: Old Barkabbeyans v Lakeside, Shenfield AFC v Burnham Ramblers A, Stambridge Utd v Old Southendian, Writtle v Catholic Utd.

St Edmundsbury League

SCFA Primary Cup Preliminary Round (ko 2.15pm): Barons 1985 v Black Boy (Sat), Tollgate Inn v Wickhambrook.

Division One: Bartons v St Edmunds 1965, Glad Abbott v Barrow, Lawshall Swan v Westbury Utd, Mildenhall Utd v Garboldisham.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Sporting 87 A v Bury Rovers, Elephant & Castle v Barningham 2011.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists