Saturday, September 23

PUBLISHED: 10:22 19 September 2017 | UPDATED: 10:22 19 September 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde v Woking, Aldershot Town v Leyton Orient, Boreham Wood v Ebbsfleet Utd, Chester v Maidenhead Utd, FC Halifax Town v Bromley, Guiseley v Dover Ath, Hartlepool Utd v Eastleigh, Maidstone Utd v Gateshead, Solihull Moors v Dagenham & Redbridge, Sutton Utd v Barrow, Torquay Utd v Macclesfield Town, Tranmere Rovers v Wrexham.

South Division: Bath City v Wealdstone, Bognor Regis Town v Gloucester City, Braintree Town v Hungerford Town FC, Chippenham Town v Hemel Hempstead Town, East Thurrock Utd v Truro City, Eastbourne Borough v Oxford City, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Concord Rangers, Havant & Waterlooville v Welling Utd, Poole Town v Chelmsford City, Weston-Super-Mare v Dartford, Whitehawk v St Albans City.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Burgess Hill Town v Tonbridge Angels, Dorking Wdrs v Brightlingsea Regent , Dulwich Hamlet v Leatherhead, Folkestone Invicta v Hendon, Kingstonian v Harlow Town, Leiston v Metropolitan Police, Margate v Harrow Borough, Needham Market v Enfield Town, Staines Town v Lowestoft Town, Thurrock v Merstham, Wingate & Finchley v Worthing.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Heybridge Swifts, Aveley v Brentwood Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Potters Bar Town, Canvey Island v Romford, Cheshunt v Bury Town, Dereham Town v Barking, Haringey Borough v Soham Town Rangers, Hertford Town v Grays Ath, Maldon & Tiptree v Waltham Abbey, Mildenhall Town v Tilbury, Norwich Utd v AFC Hornchurch, Ware v Witham Town.

FA Vase

Second Round Qualifying: Basildon Utd v Walsham le Willows, Diss Town v Framlingham Town, Enfield Borough v Woodbridge Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Raunds Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Debenham LC, Hadleigh Utd v Sawbridgeworth, Halstead Town v Stanway Rovers, Histon v Cogenhoe Utd, Ilford v Hullbridge Sports, Kirkley & Pakefield v Burnham Ramblers, Redbridge v Coggeshall Town, Stowmarket Town v Enfield 1893, Swaffham Town FC v Rushden & Higham Utd, Thetford Town v Oakham Utd, Tower Hamlets v Little Oakley, Wellingborough Whitworths v Wisbech St Mary, West Essex v Great Wakering Rovers, Wodson Park v Holland FC, Wroxham v Norwich CBS.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Haverhill Rovers, Ely City v Gorleston, Fakenham Town v Haverhill Borough, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Long Melford v Ipswich Wdrs, Newmarket Town v FC Clacton

First Division: Cornard Utd v King’s Lynn Town Res, Downham Town v Leiston Res, March Town Utd v AFC Sudbury Res, Team Bury v Needham Market Res.

Reserve League: Saffron Walden Town v Stowmarket Town, Walsham le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Whitton Utd v Long Melford, Witham Town v Hadleigh Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Halstead Town.

Chell Trophy: Ipswich Wdrs Res v Haverhill Rovers Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Clapton v FC Romania, Enfield 1893 v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Hullbridge Sports v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Stansted v Wadham Lodge, Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Tower Hamlets v Southend Manor, Woodford Town (2017) v Hackney Wick.

Reserves Division: Grays Ath v Burnham Ramblers, Great Wakering Rovers v Thurrock, Heybridge Swifts v East Thurrock, Hullbridge Sports v Woodford Town 2017, Redbridge v Stansted, Sawbridgeworth Town v Takeley, Southend Manor v Bishop’s Stortford, Waltham Abbey v AFC Sudbury.

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Coplestonians, Benhall St Mary v Capel Plough, Bramford Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Crane Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Henley Ath, Grundisburgh v East Bergholt Utd, Ransomes Sports v AFC Hoxne, Westerfield Utd v Haughley Utd.

Division One: Stanton v Sporting 87, Trimley Red Devils v Bildeston Rangers.

Division Two: Bartons Willows v Cedars Park, Bramford Road Old Boys v Coddenham Ath, Saxmundham Sports v Shotley.

Division Three: Kesgrave Kestrels v Elmswell, Salvation Army v Needham Market Phoenix, Sutton Heath Saxons v Sproughton Utd, Thurston v Tattingstone Utd, Woolverstone Utd v Felixstowe Rangers.

League A: AFC. Hoxne v Bramford Utd, Coplestonians v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Mendlesham, Framlingham Town v Sporting 87, Henley AthReserves v Ipswich Ath, Wenhaston Utd v Old Newton Utd, Westerfield Utd v Crane Sports.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 v Coplestonians A, Cedars Park v Claydon, Cockfield Utd v Trimley Red Devils, East Bergholt Utd A v Benhall St Mary, Stonham Aspal v Stowupland Falcons, Trimley Ath v Wickham Market.

League C: Barham Ath v Ransomes Sports, Capel Plough v AFC Kesgrave, Halesworth Town v Stowupland Falcons A, Leiston St Margarets v Sporting 87 A, Somersham v Kesgrave Kestrels, Stonham Aspal A v Sproughton Sports.

Division Four: AFC Orwell v Coplestonians B, Bacton Utd 89 A v Sutton Heath Saxons Res, Elmswell Res v Bardwell Sports, Framlingham Town A v Trimley Sports & Social Club, Whitton Utd A v Saxmundham Sports Res, Wortham v BROB Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup: Ipswich Ath v Chantry Grasshoppers, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Ufford Sports, Claydon v Stonham Aspal, Hearts of Oak v Halesworth Town, Mendlesham v Barham Ath, Old Newton Utd v Cockfield Utd, Sproughton Sports v Bacton Utd 89, Stowupland Falcons v Somersham, Trimley Ath v Tacket Street BBOB, Wickham Market v Witnesham Wasps (all kick offs 2.30pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bedrics Worth v Walsham le Willows B, Vipers v Beck Row, AFC Black Boy v Stanton Res, Eriswell Village v St Edmunds 1965, Bury Town Rams A v RF Saints.

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Basildon Town v Frenford, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Manford Way, Canning Town v Leigh Ramblers, Catholic Utd v Springfield, Rayleigh Town v Harold Wood Ath, White Ensign v May & Baker EC.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Hutton, FC Hamlets v Sungate, Great Baddow v Snaresbrook (2pm), Harold Hill v Old Chelmsfordians, Newbury Forest v Old Southendian, Shenfield AFC v Galleywood.

Division Two: A1 Sports v Herongate Ath, May & Baker EC Res v Rayleigh Town Res, Ramsden Scotia v Ryan, Rochford Town v Ongar Town, Toby v Newham Utd, Upminster v Benfleet.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers v Leytonstone Utd, Frenford Res v White Ensign Res, Harold Wood Ath Res v Leigh Town, Roydon v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Shoebury Town v Hutton Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists