Saturday, September 22

PUBLISHED: 13:02 14 September 2012 | UPDATED: 13:06 14 September 2012

Blue Square Bet Conference

Premier Division: AFC Telford v Mansfield, Alfreton Town v Kidderminster, Braintree Town v Stockport, Ebbsfleet Utd v Barrow, Hereford v Cambridge Utd, Hyde v Nuneaton, Macclesfield v Forest Green, Newport County v Southport, Tamworth v Lincoln City, Woking v Gateshead, Wrexham v Dartford.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Canvey Island v Margate.

Division One North: Chatham Town v Wroxham, Needham Market v Romford, Soham Town Rgs v Tilbury, Ware v Redbridge, Witham Town v Ilford.

FA Cup

Second Qualifying Round: Badshot Lea v Leiston, Brentwood Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Bury Town v Wingate & Finchley, Chelmsford City v Leatherhead, Dereham Town v Chasetown, Hayes & Yeading Utd v Heybridge swifts, Wealdstone v Lowestoft Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Mildenhall Town, CRC v Woodbridge Town, FC Clacton v Walsham le Willows, Godmanchester Rovers v Diss Town, Gorleston v Wisbech Town, Hadleigh Utd v Thetford Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wivenhoe Town, Norwich Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Stanway Rovers v Ely City.

Division One: Cambridge University Press v Debenham LC, Halstead Town v Cornard Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Brightlingsea Regent, Long Melford v Swaffham Town, March town Utd v Great Yarmouth Town, Newmarket Town v Fakenham Town, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Team Bury v Downham Town.

Division One KO Cup Preliminary Round: Saffron Walden Town v Braintree Town Res.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Gorleston, Great Yarmouth Town v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Dereham Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Lowestoft Town, Needham Market v Heybridge Swifts, Thetford Town v FC Clacton.

Division One: Diss Town v Halstead Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stowmarket Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Long Melford, Whitton Utd v Newmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Saffron Walden Town, Woodbridge Town v Brantham Ath.

Chell Trophy East Group: Leiston v Ipswich Wdrs.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Basildon Utd, Burnham Ramblers v Bethnal Green Utd, Clapton v London APSA, Eton Manor v Bowers & Pitsea, Gt Wakering Rovers v Barking, Haringey & Waltham v Takeley, Southend Manor v Sawbridgeworth Tn, Sporting Bengal Utd v Enfield 1893, Stansted v London Bari.

Reserve Division West: Bethnal Green Utd v Enfield 1893, Grays Ath v Enfield Town, Sawbridgeworth Tn v Waltham Abbey.

Reserve Division Shield First Round First Leg: Barking v Bowers & Pitsea.

Reserve Division Shield First Round Second Leg: Takeley v Canvey Island.

Reserve Division Shield Second Round First Leg: Tilbury v Stansted.

Touchline SIL League

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Grundisburgh, Crane Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Felixstowe Utd v Wickham Market, Haughley Utd v Ipswich Ath, Melton St Audrys v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Achilles, Stanton v Ipswich Valley Rgs.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Wenhaston Utd, Henley Ath v Cockfield Utd, Mendlesham v Trimley Red Devils, Ransomes Sports v BT Trimley, Saxmundham Sports v Bramford Utd, St Johns v Sporting 87, Westerfield Utd v Framlingham Town.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Old Newton Utd, Capel Plough v Ipswich Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Melton St Audrys, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Ipswich Exiles, Leiston St Margarets v Stanton, Wickham Market v Felixstowe Utd.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Waterside, Bildeston Rgs v Parkside Utd, Bramford Road Old Boys v Stonham Aspal, Claydon v Bacton Utd 89, Sproughton Sports v Thurston.

Division Three: Coddenham v Willis, Stonham Aspal Res v Aldeburgh, Tacket Street BBOB v Bartons, Walsham Le Willows A v Cedars Park.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Claydon Res, Witnesham Wasps v Benhall St Mary Res.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Somersham Res, Salvation Army Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Stonham Aspal A v Coddenham Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v St Johns Res.

Division Six: Elmswell Res v Shotley, Stowupland Falcons A v Bildeston Rgs Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v Halesworth Town Res, Willis Res v Bacton Utd 89 A.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round One: Adhara v Sproughton Utd, Bacton Utd 89 Res v AFC Crowley Res, Barton Mills v Elmswell (away win was awarded), Beck Row Res v Sporting 87 Res, Benhall St Mary v Salvation Army, Bramford Utd Res v Henley Ath Res, Cockfield Utd Res v Thurlow Royal Exchange, Coplestonians a v AFC Titans, East Bergholt Utd A v Chantry Grasshoppers, Felixstowe Harpers v Tattingstone Utd, Framlingham Town Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Great Blakenham v Mendlesham Res, Halesworth Town v Stanford Arms, Kesgrave Kestrels v Westerfield Utd Res, Sizewell Associates v Old Newton Utd A, Somersham v Kedington, Stradbroke Utd v Redgrave Rgs, Trimley Red Devils Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Wenhaston Utd Res v DK Consultants Res, Ufford Sports v Saxmundham Sports Res, Waterside Res v Ransomes Sports Res, Woolverstone Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists