Saturday, September 2

PUBLISHED: 09:25 29 August 2017 | UPDATED: 17:09 01 September 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Solihull Moors, Barrow v Boreham Wood, Dagenham & Redbridge v Gateshead, Ebbsfleet Utd v Eastleigh, FC Halifax Town v AFC Fylde, Hartlepool Utd v Maidstone Utd, Leyton Orient v Guiseley, Macclesfield Town v Woking, Sutton Utd v Maidenhead Utd, Torquay Utd v Chester, Tranmere Rovers v Dover Ath (5.30pm).

South Division: Bath City v Welling Utd, Chelmsford City v Bognor Regis Town, East Thurrock Utd v Wealdstone, Eastbourne Borough v Chippenham Town, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Dartford, Hemel Hempstead Town v Truro City, Hungerford Town FC v Concord Rangers, Oxford City v Braintree Town, St Albans City v Gloucester City, Weston-Super-Mare v Havant & Waterlooville, Whitehawk v Poole Town.

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18

First Round Qualifying: AFC Sudbury v Mildenhall Town, Arlesey v Heybridge Swifts, Ashford Town (Middlesex) v Corinthian Casuals, Aylesbury v Leiston, Bedford Town v Lowestoft Town, Billericay Town v Didcot Town, Cheshunt v Takeley, Dorking Wdrs v Worthing, Dulwich Hamlet v Hastings Utd, Enfield Town v Harrow Borough, Erith Town v Burgess Hill Town, Faversham Town v Tonbridge Angels, Folkestone Invicta v Greenwich Borough, Gorleston v Barking, Great Yarmouth Town v Chesham Utd, Hanwell Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Haringey Borough v Hitchin Town, Haverhill Borough v Kings Langley, Hendon v Wingate & Finchley, Herne Bay v Walton Casuals, Hertford Town v Grays Ath, Horsham v Ashford Utd, Leatherhead v Cray Valley PM, Littlehampton Town v Chipstead, Maldon & Tiptree v Hayes & Yeading Utd, Margate v East Grinstead Town, Metropolitan Police v Staines Town, Phoenix Sports v Eastbourne Town, Potters Bar Town v Bishop’s Stortford, Ramsgate v Egham Town, Thamesmead Town v Lewes, Thurrock v Harlow Town, Tilbury v Aylesbury Utd, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Merstham, Ware v Witham Town, Yaxley v Dereham Town.

The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One: Canvey Island v Brentwood Town.

Bostik League

North Division: Norwich Utd v Romford.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Fakenham Town, Ely City v Stowmarket Town, FC Clacton v Haverhill Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Histon, Godmanchester Rovers v Long Melford, Ipswich Wdrs v Wivenhoe Town, Newmarket Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Thetford Town v Coggeshall Town, Walsham le Willows v Hadleigh Utd, Wroxham v Saffron Walden Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Diss Town, Cornard Utd v Holland FC, Debenham LC v Norwich Utd Res, Halstead Town v Norwich CBS, Little Oakley v Framlingham Town, Needham Market Res v Leiston Res, Swaffham Town v Woodbridge Town, Team Bury v AFC Sudbury Res, Whitton Utd v March Town Utd.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd v Walsham le Willows, Long Melford v Witham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd, Stowmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers, Woodbridge Town v Halstead Town Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Town v Great Wakering Rovers (7.45pm), Clapton v Southend Manor, FC Romania v Hackney Wick, Hullbridge Sports v Barkingside, Ilford v Stansted, Sawbridgeworth Town v Waltham Forest, Sporting Bengal Utd v Tower Hamlets, Takeley v Basildon Utd, Wadham Lodge v Enfield 1893, West Essex v Burnham Ramblers, Woodford Town (2017) FC v Redbridge.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Sawbridgeworth Town, Burnham Ramblers v Redbridge, Grays Ath v Hullbridge Sports, Southend Manor v East Thurrock, Thurrock v Bishop’s Stortford, Waltham Abbey v Heybridge Swifts, Woodford Town 2017 v Stansted (all kick offs 2.30pm).

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Benhall St Mary v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v AFC Hoxne, Haughley Utd v Ransomes Sports, Henley Ath v Bramford Utd, Leiston St Margarets v East Bergholt Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Capel Plough, Westerfield Utd v Achilles.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 v Bildeston Rangers, Barham Ath v Stanton, Ipswich Ath v Sporting 87, Mendlesham v AFC Kesgrave, Old Newton Utd v Wickham Market, Trimley Ath v Claydon, Trimley Red Devils v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: Bartons Willows v Tacket Street BBOB, Bramford Road Old Boys v Stonham Aspal, Cockfield Utd v Halesworth Town, Coddenham Ath v Cedars Park, Witnesham Wasps v Somersham.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts v Sutton Heath Saxons, Chantry Grasshoppers v Felixstowe Rangers, Needham Market Phoenix v Kesgrave Kestrels, Salvation Army v Ufford Sports, Sproughton Sports v Thurston.

Division A: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, AFC. Hoxne v Old Newton Utd, Bramford Utd v Henley Ath, Crane Sports v Sporting 87, Framlingham Town v Mendlesham, Westerfield Utd v Wenhaston Utd.

Division B: Cedars Park v Trimley Red Devils, Claydon v Cockfield Utd, Stonham Aspal v Benhall St Mary, Trimley Ath v Bacton Utd 89, Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Division C: Capel Plough v Sporting 87 A, Halesworth Town v AFC Kesgrave, Kesgrave Kestrels v Ransomes Sports, Somersham v Leiston St Margarets, Stowupland Falcons A v Sproughton Sports.

Division Four: Bardwell Sports v AFC Orwell, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Wortham, Elmswell Res v BROB Res, Framlingham Town A v Whitton Utd A, Saxmundham Sports Res v Trimley Sports & Social Club, Sutton Heath Saxons Res v Hope Church.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists