Saturday, September 17

PUBLISHED: 17:14 10 September 2011 | UPDATED: 09:18 15 September 2011

FA Cup First Round

Premier Division: AFC Hayes v Hendon, AFC Hornchurch v Concord Rgs, Banstead Ath v Maidstone Utd, Beckenham Town v Metropolitan Police, Biggleswade Town v Waltham Abbey, Billericay Town v Stotfold, Bognor Regis Town v Sittingbourne, Bury Town v Gorleston, Cambridge City v Maldon & Tiptree, Canvey Island v Stansted, Carshalton Ath v Faversham Town, Chatham Town v Worthing, Chersey v Lewes, Chipstead v Redhill, Crawley Down v VCD Ath, East Thurrock Utd v Bedford Town, Folkestone Invicta v Whitehawk, Godalming Town v Moneyfields, Harrow Borough v Marlow, Hastings Utd v Cray Wds, Hemel Hempstead Town v Brentwood Town, Heybridge Swifts v Lowestoft Town, Horley Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Horsham v Lingfield, Hythe Town v Erith & Belvedere, Leatherhead v North Leigh, Leiston v AFC Sudbury, Margate v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Merstham v Walton & Hersham, Needham Market v Ely City, Poole Town v Kingstonian, Shoreham v Thamesmead Town, Southend Manor v Romford, Tilbury v Arlesey Town, Waltham Forest v Hitchin Town, Wealdstone v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Wingate & Finchley v Redbridge, King’s Lynn Town v Haverhill Rovers, Wisbech Town v Wroxham, Needham Market v Ely C.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Gorleston, Ely City v Newmarket Town, Felixstowe & Watlon Utd v Diss Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Ely City, Hadleigh Utd v Norwich Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wivenhoe Town, Stanway Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Woodbridge Town.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Cambridge Uni Press, Downham Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Fakenham Town v Debenham LC, Halstead Town v Whitton Utd, Long Melford v Godmanchester Rovers, March Town Utd v Stowmarket Town, Thetford Town v Ipswich Wdrs.

FA Cup First Qualifying Round:

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Leiston St Margarets, East Bergholt Utd v Old Newton Utd, Grundisburgh v Framlingham Town, Haughley Utd v Crane Sports, Ipswich Ath v Woodbridge Ath, Melton St Audry’s v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v Wickham Market, Stanton v Felixstowe Utd.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Trimley Red Devils, BT Trimley v Saxmundham Sports, Coplestonians v Wenhaston Utd, Henley Ath v Cockfield Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Westerfield Utd, Mendlesham v Stonham Aspal, Thurston v St Johns.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough Res v Achilles Res, Coplestonians v Felixstowe Utd, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Melton St Audry’s, Westerfield Utd v Stanton, Woodbrdige Ath v Ipswich Ath.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Haughley Utd, Cockfield Utd v Henley Ath, Leiston St Margarets v Thurston, Stonham Aspal v Framlingham Town, Trimley Red Devils v Bramford Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Wickham Market v Mendlesham.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Claydon, Bildeston Rgs v Sproughton Sports, Gt Blakenham v Benhall St Mary, Halesworth Town v AFC Crowley, Salvation Army v Bramford Road Old Boys, Somersham v Sporting 87, Stowupland Falcons v Parkside Utd.

Division Three: Claydon Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Elmswell v Coddenham, St Clements Hospital v Coplestonians A, Waterside v Tacket Street BBOB, Willis v Walsham Le Willows A.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v AFC Crowley Res, Bramford Road OB Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Cedars Park, Stradbroke Utd v Aldeburgh Town, Ufford Sports v St Clements Hospital Res, Woolverstone Utd v Sizewell Associates.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v Witnesham Wasps, Cedars Park Res v Shotley, Coddenham Res v Elmswell Res, Sproughton Sports Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Sproughton Utd v Salvation Army Res, Stonham Aspal A v FC Adhara.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Somersham Res, Old Newton Utd A v Bacton Utd 89 A, Tattingstone Utd Res v Halesworth Town Res, Waterside Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Witnesham Wasps Res v Willis Res.

Suffolk Primary Round One: John Bull Utd v Tattingstone Utd.

Essex Senior

League: Barking v Sporting Bengal Utd, Barkingside v Basildon Utd, Bowers & Pitsea v London APSA, Burnham Rbs v Takeley, Clapton v Bethnal Green Utd.

Essex Olympian League

Senior Division League Cup Round One: Harold Hill v Ongar Town, Brentwood Town, Toby v Harold Wood Ath.

Reserve Division League Cup Round One: Manford Way v Sandon Royals.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Galleywood, Frenford Senior v Hutton, Hannakins Farm v Canning Town, Rayleigh Town v M & B Club, Westhamians v Manford Way, White Ensign v Kelvedon Hatch.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath v Old Chelmsfordians, Benfleet v Herongate Ath, Lakeside v Southminster St Leonards, Sandon Royals v Runwell Hospital, Thurrock Res v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Wadham Lodge v Epping.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Roydon, Burnham Ramblers Res v Leytonstone Utd, Castle Utd v Ryan, Old Southendian v Leigh Ramblers, Springfield v Forest Glade, Sungate v Upminster.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Catholic Utd, Debden Sports v Chingford Ath, Ramsden v Old Barkabbeyans, Writtle v Newham Utd.

Reserve Division One: Epping Res v Canning Town Res, Harold Wood Ath v Ramsden, Hutton v Frenford Senior. Kelvedon Hatch v Westhamians, M & B Club v Rayleigh Town, Upminster v Aldborough Ath.

Reserve Division Two: Herongate Ath v Castle Utd, Old Chelmsfordians v Basildon Town, Runwell Hospital v Galleywood, Southminster St Leonards v Springfield.

Reserve Division Three: Chingford Ath v Writtle, Leytonstone Utd v Lakeside, Newham Utd v Catholic Utd, Old Barkabbeyans v Old Southendian, Shenfield AFC v Toby, Stambridge Utd v Burnham Ramblers A.

Kent Blaxhill Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Preliminary Round: Boxted Lodgers v Harwich & Parkeston, Bradfield Rovers v Earls Colne, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Gosfield Utd.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Sudbury Ath, Harwich & Parkeston v Rowhedge, Hatfield Pev v Great Bentley, Lawford Lads v Holland, Lt Oakley v Wormingford Wds, Newbury Forest v Gas Recreation, University of Essex v Hedinghams Utd, White Notley v Dedham Old Boys.

Division One: Barnston v Bradfield Rovers, Foxash Social v Earls Colne, Gosfield Utd v Maldon St Marys, Kirby Ath v Boxted Lodgers, Rayne v Mersea Island, St Osyth v Clacton Utd, Tiptree Jobserve v Coggeshall Town

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Alresford Colne Rgs, Dedham Old Boys v Tiptree Jobserve, Gas Recreation v Rowhedge, Holland FC v Lt Oakley, Sudbury Ath v Hatfield Peverel, West Bergholt v University of Essex.

Reserve Division One: Hedinghams Utd v Kirby Ath, Maldon St Marys v Foxash Social, Mersea Island v Lawford Lads.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists