Saturday, September 16

PUBLISHED: 12:57 11 September 2017 | UPDATED: 11:01 14 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup

Second Round Qualifying: AFC Sudbury v Chipstead, Braintree Town v Royston Town, Chelmsford City v Ramsgate, Cheshunt v Dorking Wanderers, Colney Heath v Burgess Hill Town, Dartford v Barking, Dereham Town v Boston Town, Eastbourne v Carshalton Ath, Folkestone Invicta v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Glebe v Pheonix Sports, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Potters Bar Town, Hanwell Town v Enfield Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Wingate & Finchley, Hertford Town v AFC Hornchurch, Horsham v Herne Bay, Kings Langley v Margate, Kingstonian v Brackley Town, Leiston v Crowborough Ath, Lowestoft Town v Harlow Town, Metropolitan Police v Heybridge Swifts, Needham Market v Chesham Utd, Slough Town v Dulwich Hamlet, St Albans City v Cambridge City, Ware v Leatherhead, Wealdstone v Faversham Town, Welling Utd v Haringey Borough.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Torquay Utd, Bromley v Solihull Moors, Dagenham & Redbridge v FC Halifax Town, Dover Ath v Chester, Eastleigh v AFC Fylde, Ebbsfleet Utd v Tranmere Rovers, Gateshead v Aldershot Town, Leyton Orient v Hartlepool Utd (12.30pm), Macclesfield Town v Maidstone Utd, Maidenhead Utd v Boreham Wood, Woking v Sutton Utd, Wrexham v Guiseley.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Merstham v Brightlingsea Regent.

North Division: Bury Town v Aveley, Romford v Bowers & Pitsea, Soham Town Rangers v Canvey Island, Tilbury v Norwich Utd, Witham Town v Mildenhall Town.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Achilles v Framlingham Town (2.30pm).

Suffolk Junior Cup: AFC Kesgrave v Kesgrave Kestrels (2.30pm).

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Newmarket Town, Fakenham Town v Stanway Rovers, Godmanchester Rovers v Walsham le Willows, Gorleston v Haverhill Borough FC, Haverhill Rovers v Great Yarmouth Town, Long Melford v FC Clacton, Saffron Walden Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Stowmarket Town FC v Histon, Wivenhoe Town v Ely City.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Swaffham Town FC, Braintree Town Res v Norwich Utd Res, Debenham LC v Woodbridge Town, Holland FC v Team Bury, Leiston Res v Diss Town, Little Oakley v King’s Lynn Town Res, Needham Market Res v Downham Town, Whitton Utd v Cornard Utd, Wisbech St Mary v Halstead Town.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Long Melford, Haverhill Rovers v Whitton Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Enfield 1893, Clapton v Burnham Ramblers, Great Wakering Rovers v Ilford, Southend Manor v West Essex, Stansted v Woodford Town (2017), Takeley v Hackney Wick, Waltham Forest v Sporting Bengal Utd.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Redbridge (12pm), East Thurrock v Takeley (12.45pm), Grays Ath v Waltham Abbey (12.45pm), Bishop’s Stortford v Great Wakering Rovers (2.30pm), Burnham Ramblers v Heybridge Swifts (2.30pm), Hullbridge Sports v Thurrock (2.30pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Stansted (2.30pm), Woodford Town 2017 v Southend Manor (2.30pm).

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v AFC Hoxne, Coplestonians v Benhall St Mary, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Haughley Utd v Grundisburgh, Henley Ath v Ransomes Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Westerfield Utd v Bramford Utd.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 v Ipswich Ath, Barham Ath v Trimley Ath, Bildeston Rangers v Stanton, Mendlesham v Wickham Market, Old Newton Utd v Claydon, Trimley Red Devils v Sporting 87.

Division Two: Cockfield Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys, Coddenham Ath v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Halesworth Town v Saxmundham Sports, Shotley v Stonham Aspal, Somersham v Bartons Willows, Witnesham Wasps v Cedars Park.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Thurston, Elmswell v AFC YourShirts, Felixstowe Rangers v Salvation Army, Needham Market Phoenix v Woolverstone Utd, Sproughton Utd v Sproughton Sports, Tattingstone Utd v Sutton Heath Saxons.

League A: AFC. Hoxne v Henley Ath, Bramford Utd v Sporting 87, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Framlingham Town v Achilles, Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Stowupland Falcons, Cedars Park v Haughley Utd, Claydon v Trimley Ath, Coplestonians A v Trimley Red Devils, East Bergholt Utd A v Cockfield Utd, Stonham Aspal v Wickham Market.

League C: Kesgrave Kestrels v Halesworth Town, Ransomes Sports v Sporting 87 A, Sproughton Sports v Barham Ath, Stonham Aspal A v Leiston St Margarets, Stowupland Falcons A v Capel Plough, Ufford Sports v Somersham.

Division Four: Bardwell Sports v Hope Church, Coplestonians B v Wortham, Saxmundham Sports Res v AFC Orwell, Sutton Heath Saxons Res v BROB Res, Trimley Sports & Social Club v Elmswell Res, Whitton Utd A v Bacton Utd 89 A .

St Edmundsbury League

All kick-offs 2pm:

Division One: Beck Row v Bedrics Worth, Bury Town Rams A v Bury Wanderers, RF Saints v St Edmunds 1965, Stanton Res v Eriswell Village, Black Boy (AFC) v Vipers.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists