Saturday, September 15

PUBLISHED: 11:54 07 September 2012 | UPDATED: 13:17 12 September 2012

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Barrow v Newport County, Dartford v Hereford, Forest Green v Alfreton Town, Gateshead v Tamworth, Kidderminster v Grimsby, Lincoln City v Hyde, Luton v Wrexham, Mansfield v Braintree Town, Nuneaton v Macclesfield, Southport v Ebbsfleet Utd, Stockport v Woking, Cambridge Utd v AFC Telford (5.15pm).

South: AFC Hornchurch v Dorchester, Bath City v Dover, Chelmsford v Weston-S-Mare, Eastbourne Borough v Basingstoke, Eastleigh v Maidenhead Utd, Farnborough v Welling, Hayes & Yeading v Salisbury, Staines Town v Billericay, Sutton Utd v Havant and W, Tonbridge Angels v Boreham Wood, Truro City v Bromley.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v Kingstonian, Concord Rangers v Wealdstone, East Thurrock Utd v Hendon, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Lowestoft Town, Harrow Borough v Carshalton Ath, Leiston v Hasstings Utd, Lewes v Cray Wdrs, Margate v Enfield town, Metropolitan Police v Canvey Island, Whitehawk v Thurrock, Wingate & Finchley v Bognor Regis Town,

Division One North: Redbridge v Soham Town Rangers.

FA Carlsberg Trophy

Preliminary Round: Brentwood Town v Harlow Town, Chertsey Town v Tilbury, Cheshunt v Waltham Forest, Chipstead v Waltham Abbey, Corinthian-Casuals v Potters Bar Town, Crawley Down Gatwick v Witham Town, Faversham Town v AFC Sudbury, Folkestone Invicta v Mersham, Grays Ath v Aylesbury, Herne Bay v Chatham Town, Heybridge Swifts v Worthing, Hythe Town v Ware, Needham Market v Maidstone Utd, North Greenford Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Northwood v Leatherhead, Romford v Dulwich Hamlet, Royston town v Aveley, Sittingbourne v Horsham, Thamesmead town v Burgess Hill Town, Walton & Hersham v Maldon & Tiptree, Walton Casuals v Ashford Town (Middx), Wroxham v AFC Hayes.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Brantham Ath, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wisbech town, Mildenhall Town v CRC.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Debenham LC, Cornard Utd v March Town Utd, Great Yarmouth Town v Stowmarket Town.

FA Vase Second Qualifying Round: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Fakenham Town, Cambridge University press v Thrapston town, Dereham Town v Cogenhoe Utd, Diss Town v Halstead Town, Downham Town v Northampton Spencer, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ipswich Wdrs, Gorleston v Newmarket Town, Norwich Utd v Haverhill Sports Association, Stanway Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Swaffham Town v Wellingborough Whitworths, Team Bury v Brightlingsea Regent (tbc), Thetford Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Walsham le Willows v Stansted, Whitton Utd v FC Clacton, Wivenhoe Town v Hullbridge Sports, Woodbridge Town v Long Melford.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Leiston, FC Clacton v Heybridge Swifts, Lowestoft Town v Stanway Rovers, Maldon & Tiptree v Haverhill Rovers, Witham Town v Needham Market.

First Division: AFC Sudbury v Stowmarket Town, Brantham Ath v Newmarket Town, Hadleigh Utd v Whitton Utd, Halstead Town v Woodbridge Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Wivenhoe Town, Long Melford v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Walsham le Willows.

Norfolk Junior Cup First Round: Buxton v Diss Town, Dereham Town v Albion Tramway, Thetford Town v Yelverton (tbc).

Essex Senior League

FA Carlsberg Vase Second Round Qualifying: Barking v London Tigers, Haringey & Waltham/St Margaretsbury v London Lions, Harold Hill/Walsham Le Willows v Stansed, Hillingdon Borough v Clapton, Sawbridgeworth Town v Sporting Bengal Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Hullbridge Sports.

Premier Division: Bethnal Green Utd v Takeley, Enfield 1893 v Gt Wakering Rovers, London Bari v Southend Manor.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Bethnal Green Utd, Enfield Town v Waltham Abbey, Romford v Grays Ath.

Reserve Division East: Canvey Island v Tilbury, Takeley v Burnham Ramblers.

Reserve Division Shield Second Round First Leg: Enfield 1893 v London APSA, Gt Wakering Rovers v Sawbridgeworth Tn.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Leiston St Margarets, East Bergholt Utd v Haughley Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Melton St Audrys, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Valey Rgs, Ipswich Ath v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Capel Plough, Stanton v Crane Sports, Wicham Market v Coplestonians.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Bramford Utd, Henley Ath v Ransomes Sports, Mendlesham v Cockfield Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Westerfield Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Framlingham Town, Wenhaston Utd v BT Trimley.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Plough v Trimley Red Devils, Crane Sports v Wenhaston Utd, Haughley Utd v East Berghol Utd, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Grundisburgh, Melton St Audrys v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Coplestonians, Ransomes Sports v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v AFC Crowley, Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Felixstowe Utd v BT Trimley, Leiston St Margarets v Sporting 87, Westerfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Two: Claydon v Bildeston Rgs, Parkside Utd v AFC Hoxne, Salvation Army v Waterside, Somersham v Sproughton Sports, Stonham Aspal v Bacton Utd 89, Stowupland Falcons v Benhall St Mary, Thurston v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town v Great Blakenham, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Stonham Aspal Res, Bartons v Coddenham, Cedars Park v Tacket Street BBOB, Coplestonians A v Halesworth Town, Willis v Walsham Le Willows A.

Division Four: Adhara v Sizewell Associates, AFC Hoxne Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Benhall St Mary Res v Cedars Park Res, Stradbroke Utd v St Clements Hospital, Tattingside Utd v Claydon Res, Ufford Sports v Witnesham Wasps.

Divisioin Five: Coddenham Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sproughton Utd v East Bergholt Utd A, St Johns Res v Somersham Res, Waterside Res v Salvation Army Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Woolverstone Utd v Stowupland Falcons Res.

Division Six: Bildeston Rgs Res v Willis Res, Chantry Grasshoppers v Elmswell Res, Halesworth Town Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Shotley, Old Newton Utd A v AFC Titans, Sproughton Sports Res v Bacton Utd 89 A.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists