Saturday, September 10

PUBLISHED: 16:52 03 September 2016 | UPDATED: 11:25 07 September 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Dover v Forest Green, Aldershot v Chester, Barrow v Boreham Wood, Braintree v Gateshead, Bromley v Macclesfield, Eastleigh v Southport, Guiseley v Woking, North Ferriby Utd v Maidstone Utd, Solihull Moors v Dag & Red, Torquay v York, Tranmere v Lincoln City, Wrexham v Sutton Utd.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Margate, East Thurrock United v Dartford, Ebbsfleet v Wealdstone, Hampton & Richmond v Bath City, Hungerford Town v Gosport Borough, Maidenhead Utd v St Albans City, Oxford City v Truro, Poole Town v Eastbourne Borough, Welling v Hemel Hempstead Town, Weston-Super-Mare v Concord Rangers, Whitehawk v Chelmsford City.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Sudbury v Tonbridge Angels, Billericay Town v Leatherhead, Dulwich Hamlet v Burgess Hill Town, Folkestone Invicta v Enfield Town, Harlow Town v Bognor Regis Town, Harrow Borough v Needham Market, Havant & Waterlooville v Canvey Island, Leiston v Kingstonian, Merstham v Grays Ath, Metropolitan Police v Hendon, Staines Town v Lowestoft Town, Worthing v Wingate & Finchley.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Brightlingsea Regent, Cheshunt v Norwich Utd, Dereham Town v Bowers & Pitsea, Great Wakering Rovers v Phoenix Sports,Haringey Borough v Thurrock, Heybridge Swifts v Waltham Abbey, Romford v Tilbury, Soham Town Rangers v Brentwood Town, Thamesmead Town v Bury Town, VCD Ath v Aveley, Witham Town v Ware, Wroxham v Maldon & Tiptree.

FA Vase: Burnham Ramblers v London Lions, Diss Town v Team Bury, Ely City v Kirkley & Pakefield, FC Broxbourne Borough v Cornard Utd, FC Clacton v Enfield 1893, Gorleston v Wisbech St Mary, Great Yarmouth Town v Bourne Town, Hadleigh Utd v Debenham LC, Halstead Town v Hadley, Harpenden Town v Ilford, Hertford Town v Clapton, London Bari v Newbury Forest, Sporting Bengal v Stowmarket Town, Stansted v Saffron Walden Town, Thetford Town v Framlingham Town, Walsham le Willows v Deeping Rangers, Whitton Utd v Biggleswade Utd, Wisbech Town v Mildenhall Town, Wivenhoe Town v Wadham Lodge, Woodbridge Town v Hatfield Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Brantham Ath, Long Melford v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Stanway Rovers v Ipswich Wdrs, Swaffham Town v Newmarket Town.

First Division: Coggeshall Town v Dereham Town, Downham Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Kings Lynn Town Res v Holland FC, March Town Utd v Leiston Res, Needham Market Res v Haverhill Borough.

Reserves League: Cornard Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Diss Town, Newmarket Town Res v Woodbridge Town, Saffron Walden Town v Walsham le Willows, Stowmarket Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Barkingside, Hullbridge Sports v Sawbridgeworth Town, Waltham Forest v FC Romania.

Reserves Division: Barking v Barkingside, Redbridge v Bishop’s Stortford, Sawbridgeworth Town v AFC Sudbury, Thurrock v Heybridge Swifts, Tower Hamlets v Takeley.

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Haughley Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians, Ransomes Sports v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v Stanton.

Division One: Bacton Utd ‘89 v AFC Hoxne, Claydon v Stowupland Falcons, Mendlesham v Ipswich Exiles, Old Newton Utd v AFC Kesgrave, Trimley Ath v Benhall St Mary, Wickham Market v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers v Witnesham Wasps, BROB v Halesworth Town, Chantry Grasshoppers v Cedars Park, Somersham v Stonham Aspal, Sproughton Sports v Barham Ath, Tacket Street BBOB v Shotley.

Division Three: Adastral Park v Sutton Heath Saxons, Newton Road v Stradbroke Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Stage Event Security, Tattingstone Utd v Elmswell, Ufford Sports v Kesgrave Kestrels, Woolverstone Utd v Salvation Army.

League A: AFC Hoxne v Coplestonians, Achilles v Mendlesham, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Framlingham Town v Ipswich Ath, Grundisburgh v Sporting ‘87, Westerfield Utd v Old Newton Utd.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Trimley Ath, Bramford Utd v Haughley Utd Capel Plough v Bacton Utd ‘89, Coplestonians A v Stowupland Falcons, East Bergholt Utd A v Claydon, Trimley Red Devils v Henley Ath.

League C: Cedars Park v Wickham Market, Cockfield Utd v AFC Kesgrave, Debenham LC v Sproughton Sports, Halesworth Town v Witnesham Wasps, Leiston St Margarets v Sporting ‘87 A, Stonham Aspal A v Somersham, Stowupland Falcons A v Ransomes Sports.

Division Four: AFC YourShirts v Thurston, Barham Ath Res v Sproughton Utd, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Bacton Utd ‘89 A, Felixstowe Rangers v Ufford Sports Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Needham Market Phoenix, Wortham v BROB Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil KO Cup: Barons v Bury Wanderers.

Division One: AFC Weeting v Bedrics Worth, Thurston v Bury Town Rams A, Trunk v St Edmunds 1965, Vipers v Stanton Res.

Division Two: Bury Town Rams B v AFC Weeting Res, RF Saints v Elmswell Res, Walsham le Willows B v Beck Row.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

FA Vase first qualifying round: London Bari v Newbury Forest.

Senior League Cup - First Round (all ko 2.15pm): Basildon Town v Rochford Town, Benfleet v Old Chelmsfordians, Brentwood Town Res v Dagenham Utd, Herongate Ath v Old Barkabbeyans, London APSA v Old Southendian, Ramsden Scotia v Epping, Southend Sports v Lakeside.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Leigh Ramblers, Buckhurst Hill v Manford Way, Hannakins Farm v Canning Town, Harold Hill v Frenford Senior, May & Baker EC v Springfield, Rayleigh Town v Harold Wood Ath, White Ensign v Kelvedon Hatch.

Division One: Catholic Utd v Newham Utd, Hutton v Snaresbrook, Runwell Sports v Great Baddow, Shenfield AFC v Galleywood (1.30pm).

Division Two: FC Hamlets v Sungate, Ongar Town v Ryan, Upminster v Toby.

Division Three: Debden Sports v May & Baker EC Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Broomfield, Roydon v Westhamians, Shoebury Town v Leytonstone Utd.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un