Saturday, September 10

PUBLISHED: 17:16 03 September 2011 | UPDATED: 08:55 06 September 2011

Blue Square

North: Altrincham v Worcester, Blyth Spartans v Droylsden, Boston Utd v Solihull Moors, Colwyn Bay v Histon, Corby v Guiseley, Gainsborough v Bishop’s Stortford, Harrogate Town v Gloucester, Hinckley Utd v FC Halifax, Stalybridge v Eastwood Town, Vauxhall Motors v Nuneaton, Workington v Hyde.

South: Boreham Wood v Truro City, Bromley v Salisbury, Dartford v Eastleigh, Dorchester v Welling, Dover v Basingstoke, Farnborough v Staines Town, Hampton & Richmond v Chelmsford, Havant and W v Sutton Utd, Maidenhead Utd v Weston-S-Mare, Thurrock v Tonbridge Angels, Woking v Eastbourne Borough.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Bury Town v Metropolitan Police, Carshalton Ath v Billericay Town, Concord Rgs v Hastings Utd, East Thurrock Utd v Horsham, Harrow Borough v Cray Wdrs, Kingstonian v Wealdstone, Leatherhead v Lowestoft Town, Lewes v Aveley, Margate v Hendon, Wingate & Finchley v Canvey Island.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Harlow Town, Brentwood Town v Waltham Abbey, Chatham Town v Grays Ath, Enfield Town v Needham Mkt, Great Wakering Rovers v Redbridge, Heybridge Swifts v Soham Town Rgs, Leiston v Tilbury, Potters Bar Town v Ilford, Romford v Cheshunt, Waltham Forest v Maldon & Tiptree, Ware v Thamesmead Town.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Diss Town v Wisbech Town, Great Yarmouth Town v CRC, Haverhill Rovers v Gorleston, Newmarket Town v Wroxham, Norwich Utd v Brantham Ath.

Division One: Cambridge University press v Whitton Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Downham Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Cornard Utd.

FA Vase First Qualifying Round: Brighlingsea Regent v Stanway Rovers, FC Clacton v Ely City, Kirkley & Pakefield v Woodbridge Town, Mildenhall Town v March Town Utd, Swaffham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Thetford Town v Long Melford, Walsham Le Willows v Fakenham Town, Wivenhoe Town v Halstead Town.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plouogh v Ipswich Ath, Crane Sports v Framlingham Town, Felixstowe Utd v Melton St Audrys, Leiston St Margarets v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Stanton, Ransomes Sports v Haughley Utd, Wickham Market v Achilles, Woodbridge Ath v Grundisburgh.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Westerfield Utd, Coplestonians v BT Trimley, Ipswich Exiles v Henley Ath, Saxmundham Sports v Bramford Utd, Stonham Aspal v Thurston, Trimley Red Devils v Mendlesham, Wenhaston Utd v St Johns.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Coplestonians, Grundisburgh v Woodbridge Ath, Ipswich Ath v Capel Plough, Melton St Audrys v Felixstowe Utd, Stanton v Ransomes Sports, Westerfield Utd v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Saxmundham Sports BT Trimley v Cockfield Utd, Framlingham Town v Wenhaston Utd, Haughley Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Henley Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Mendlesham v Trimley Red Devils, Thurston v Stonham Aspal.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Parkside Utd, Bramford Road Old Boys v Halesworth Town, Claydon v Sporting 87, Salvation Army v Great Blakenham, Somersham v AFC Crowley, Sproughton Sports v Bacton Utd 89, Stowupland Falcons v Bildeston Rgs.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Tattingstone Utd, Coddenham v St Clements Hospital, Coplestonians A v AFC Hoxne, John Bull Utd v Walsham Le Willows A, Tacket Street BBOB v Claydon Res, Waterside v Elmswell.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Sizewell Associates v Cedars Park, St Clements Hospital Res v Sporting 87 Res, Stradbroke Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Ufford Sports v Stowupland Falcons Res, Woolverstone Utd v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Five: Cedars Park Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Dennington Utd v Witnesham Wasps, East Bergholt Utd A v Coddenham Res, Elmswell Res v FC Adhara, Shotley v Stonham Aspal A, Sproughton Utd v Sproughton Sports Res.

Divisin Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v AFC Titans, Halesworth Town Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Tattingstone Utd Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, Waterside Res v Old Newton Utd A, Witnesham Wasps Res v Somersham Res.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup First Round: East Bergholt Utd v Hadleigh Utd.

Essex Senior League

FA Carlsberg Vase First Round Qualifying: Barking v Crawley Green, Basildon Utd v Wootton Blue Cross, Bowers & Pitsea v Hertford Town, Broxbourne Borough V&E v Burnham Ramblers, Canning Town v Eton Manor, Cranfield Utd v Haringey & Waltham Development, Hatfield Town v Sporting Bengal Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Colney Heath, London Lions v London APSA,

Sawbridgeworth Town v Wodson Park, Takeley v Cockfosters.

Premier Division: Barkingside v Witham Town, Bethnal Green Utd v Enfield 1893, Stansted v Southend Manor.

Reserve Division: Barkingside v Sawbridgeworth Town, Burnham Ramblers v Waltham Abbey, Grays Ath v Takeley, Great Wakering Rovers v Bowers & Pitsea, Tilbury v Barking.

Profit UK Essex Olympian league

Senior Division League Cup Round One: Sandon Royals v Herongate Ath, Old Chelmsfordians v Burnham Ramblers Res.

Reserve Division League Cup: Canning Town v Castle Utd, Epping v Southminster St Leonards, Buckhurst Hill v Chingford Ath, Burnham Ramblers A v Hutton, Kelvedon Hatch v Rayleigh Town, Newham Utd v Old Barkabbeyans.

Premier Division: Frenford Senior v Westhamians, Hannakins Farm v Harold Hill, Harold Wood Ath v Buckhurst Hill, Hutton v Galleywood, M & B Club v Kelvedon Hatch, Rayleigh Town v Manford Way.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Aldborough Ath, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Wadham Lodge, Runwell Hospital v Lakeside, Southminster St. Leonards v Epping.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Leytonstone Utd, Forest Glade v Castle Utd, Roydon v Sungate, Ryan FC v Old Southendian, Springfield v Upminster.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Debden Sports, Chingford Ath v Writtle, Old Barkabbeyans v Toby, Ramsden v Stambridge Utd, Shenfield AFC v Catholic Utd.

Reserve Division One: Upminster v Frenford Senior.

Reserve Division Two: Herongate Ath v Springfield, White Ensign v Basildon Town.

Reserve Division Three: Lakeside v Writtle, Leytonstone Utd v Catholic Utd, Old Southendian v Toby, Stambridge Utd v Shenfield AFC.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Rowhedge, Dedham Old Boys v Newbury Forest, Gas Recreation v White Notley, Great Bentley v Sudbury Ath, Hedinghams Utd v West Bergholt, Holland FC v Hatfield Peverel, Lawford Lads v Wormingford Wdrs, Lt Oakley v University of Essex.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Gosfield Utd, Bradfield Rovers v Foxash Social, Clacton Utd v Barnston AFC, Coggeshall Town v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Earls Colne v St Osyth, Maldon St Marys v Kirby Ath, Mersea Island v Haverhill Sports Association, Rayne v Tiptree Jobserve.

Reserve Premier Division: Hatfield Peverel v Coggeshall Town, Rowhedge v Holland FC, Sudbury Ath v Alresford Colne Rgs, Tiptree Jobserve v Earls Colne, University of Essex v Dedham Old Boys, West Bergholt v Gas Recreation.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Mersea Island, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Foxash Social v Hedinghams Utd, Gosfield Utd v Lawford Lads, Harwich & Parkeston v Wormingford Wdrs, White Notley v Bradfield Rovers.

St Edmundsbury League

KICK offs 2pm

Division One: Bartons v Barrow, Glad Abbott v Garboldisham, Lawshall Swan v Mildenhall Utd, Westbury Utd v Beck Row.

Division Two: Barningham 2011 v Sporting 87 A, Beck Row Res v Barons 1985,

Elephant & Castle v Bury Rovers, RF Saints v Wickhambrook.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists