Saturday, October 8

PUBLISHED: 17:05 01 October 2016 | UPDATED: 14:11 05 October 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Tranmere v Wrexham (12.15pm), Aldershot v Solihull Moors, Barrow v Maidstone Utd, Braintree v York, Bromley v Lincoln City, Chester v Torquay, Eastleigh v Dag & Red, Gateshead v Dover, Guiseley v Southport, Macclesfield v Boreham Wood, North Ferriby Utd v Forest Green, Sutton Utd v Woking.

South Division: Bath City v Eastbourne Borough, Bishop’s Stortford v Whitehawk, Chelmsford City v Wealdstone, Concord Rangers v Hungerford Town, Hampton & Richmond v Poole Town, Margate v Hemel Hempstead Town, Oxford City v East Thurrock Utd, St Albans City v Gosport Borough, Truro v Dartford, Welling v Maidenhead Utd, Weston-Super-Mare v Ebbsfleet.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town v Leatherhead, Canvey Island v Metropolitan Police, Dulwich Hamlet v Bognor Regis Town, Grays Ath v Tonbridge Angels, Harrow Borough v Billericay Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Harlow Town, Kingstonian v AFC Sudbury, Lowestoft Town v Hendon, Merstham v Enfield Town, Staines Town v Leiston, Wingate & Finchley v Needham Market, Worthing v Folkestone Invicta.

North Division: Phoenix Sports v Waltham Abbey.

The FA Trophy 16-17 - Preliminary Round: AFC Hornchurch v Ashford Town (Middx), Aylesbury v Ware, Aylesbury United v Chatham Town, Barton Rovers v Herne Bay, Brentwood Town v Marlow, Brightlingsea Regent v Dereham Town, Chipstead v Kempston Rovers, Corinthian-Casuals v Thamesmead Town, Dorking Wdrs v Northwood, East Grinstead Town v Three Bridges, Haringey Borough v Hythe Town, Lewes v Tilbury, Maldon & Tiptree v Great Wakering Rovers, Molesey v Romford, Newcastle Town v Soham Town Rangers, Norwich Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Potters Bar Town v Horsham, Ramsgate v Hastings Utd, Sittingbourne v Bury Town, South Park v Guernsey, Thurrock v Bowers & Pitsea, VCD Ath v Greenwich Borough, Whyteleafe v Cheshunt, Witham Town v Aveley, Wroxham v Godalming Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Gorleston, Ely City v Long Melford, Fakenham Town v Wivenhoe Town, FC Clacton v Mildenhall Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Great Yarmouth Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Ipswich Wdrs, Hadleigh Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Walsham le Willows, Stanway Rovers v Thetford Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v March Town Utd, Cornard Utd v Framlingham Town, Debenham LC v Woodbridge Town, Dereham Town Res v Coggeshall Town, Halstead Town v Holland FC, Leiston Res v Wisbech St Mary, Team Bury v Diss Town, Whitton Utd v Stowmarket Town.

Reserve League: Newmarket Town v Halstead Town, Saffron Walden Town v Diss Town, Stowmarket Town v Cornard Utd, Walsham le Willows v Long Melford, Wivenhoe Town v Whitton Utd.

Suffolk Senior Cup: AFC Sudbury Res v Red Lodge, Haverhill Borough v Wenhaston Utd.

Kick offs 2.15pm

Suffolk FA Primary Cup Second Round: Hopton v Tudor Rose, Nirvana v Beccles Caxton Res, Art Eternal v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds Res, Waveney A v Oxford Arms, Benhall St Mary Res v Crusaders, Bungay Town A v White Horse – home win walkover, Gentlemens Club v Halesworth Res, Pot Black Res v Saxmundham Sports, Beccles Town Res v East Coast, AFC Yourshirts v East Bergholt A, Brantham Ath A v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Barham Athletic Res, Wickham Market Res v Stoke by Nayland, Sutton Heath Saxons v AFC Kesgrave Res, Felixstowe Rangers v Claydon Res, Woolverstone Utd v Somersham Res, Tattingstone Utd v Coplestonians A, Witnesham Wasps Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Wortham v Salvation Army, Walsham Le Willows B v Thurston, Cockfield Res v Needham Market Phoenix, AFC Hoxne Res v Elmswell, Stonham Aspal Res v Bacton Res, Cedars Park Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Sporting 87 Res v Clare Town Res, Wickhambrook v Cavendish Res, RF Saints v Tuddenham 08, Suffolk Punch Haverhill v Lakenheath Casuals, Bury Wdrs v Vipers Res, Kedington v Barton Mills, Bury Ram B v Bures Utd.

FA County Youth Cup First Round: Suffolk FA Under-18s v London FA Under-18s, at Woodbridge Town FC (2pm).

Kick offs 2pm

Essex Premier Cup

First Round: Hannakins Farm v Stanway Rovers Res, Weeley Ath v Boxted Lodgers, Harold Hill v Old Chelmsfordians, Tiptree Jobserve v Sungate, Redbridge Res v AFC Hornchurch U21s, Holland Res v Newbury Forest, Springfield v Ongar Town, Hannakins Farm v Stanway Rovers Res, Old Foresters v Toby.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Sawbridgeworth Town, Clapton v Southend Manor, Enfield 1893 v Wadham Lodge, Haringey & Waltham v Barking, Ilford v Takeley, Redbridge v Eton Manor, Sporting Bengal v Basildon Utd, Stansted v Romania, Waltham Forest v Barkingside, West Essex v Hullbridge Sports.

Reserves Division: Sawbridgeworth Town v Tower Hamlets (2.30pm).

Reserve Shield: Barking v Heybridge Swifts (1.30pm), Barkingside v Thurrock (1.30pm), Hullbridge Sports v Bishop’s Stortford (1.30pm), Takeley v Stansted (1.30pm).

Reserves Essex Saturday FA Premier Cup: Redbridge v AFC Hornchurch U21s (2pm).

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Coplestonians, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Ath, Henley Ath v Grundisburgh, Leiston St Margarets v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v Bramford Utd, Stanton v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Westerfield Utd v Achilles.

Division One: Bacton Utd ‘89 v Trimley Red Devils, Claydon v Benhall St Mary, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Ipswich Exiles, Mendlesham v AFC Hoxne, Sporting ‘87 v Wickham Market, Stowupland Falcons v AFC Kesgrave, Trimley Ath v Old Newton Utd.

Division Two: Barham Ath v Shotley, Bildeston Rangers v Sproughton Sports, BROB v Chantry Grasshoppers, Halesworth Town v Stonham Aspal Somersham v Cedars Park, Tacket Street BBOB v Coddenham Ath, Witnesham Wasps v Bartons Willows.

Division Three: Adastral Park v Ufford Sports, Stage Event Security v Cockfield Utd, Stradbroke Utd v Newton Road.

League A: Coplestonians v Cranes Sports, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v Framlingham Town.

League B: Bramford Utd v Trimley Ath, Capel Plough v Henley Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Haughley Utd.

League C: Sproughton Sports v Ransomes Sports, Stonham Aspal A v Leiston St Margarets, Stowupland Falcons A v Sporting ‘87 A.

Division Four: Bacton Utd ‘89 A v Cedars Park A, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Ufford Sports Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Weeting v Trunk, Bedrics Worth v Bury Town Rams A, St Edmunds 1965 v Barons, Vipers v Thurston.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup Second Round (all ko 2.15pm): Harold Wood Ath v Dagenham Utd, Manford Way v Basildon Town, May & Baker EC v Epping, Rayleigh Town v Benfleet, White Ensign v Herongate Ath.

Premier Division: Canning Town v Buckhurst Hill, Frenford Senior v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Leigh Ramblers v Kelvedon Hatch.

Division One: Great Baddow v Galleywood, London APSA v Old Southendian, Runwell Sports v Hutton, Shenfield AFC v Catholic Utd, Snaresbrook v Newham Utd.

Division Two: FC Hamlets v Old Barkabbeyans, Lakeside v Upminster, Ramsden Scotia v Ryan.

Division Three: Debden Sports v Rayleigh Town Res, Leytonstone Utd v Broomfield, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Harold Wood Ath Res, Roydon v May & Baker EC Res, Westhamians v Shoebury Town.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists