Saturday, October 7

PUBLISHED: 14:56 03 October 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Leyton Orient, Boreham Wood v FC Halifax Town, Gateshead v Bromley, Macclesfield Town v Ebbsfleet Utd, Maidenhead Utd v Aldershot Town, Maidstone Utd v Guiseley, Solihull Moors v Hartlepool Utd, Sutton Utd v AFC Fylde, Torquay Utd v Dover Ath, Tranmere Rovers v Chester, Woking v Dagenham & Redbridge, Wrexham v Eastleigh (5.30pm).

South Division: Chelmsford City v Eastbourne Borough, Concord Rangers v Havant & Waterlooville, Dartford v Bognor Regis Town, Gloucester City v Braintree Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Weston-Super-Mare, Hungerford Town FC v East Thurrock Utd, Oxford City v Poole Town, St Albans City v Bath City, Truro City v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Wealdstone v Whitehawk, Welling Utd v Chippenham Town.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Hendon, Burgess Hill Town v Lowestoft Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Needham Market, Enfield Town v Margate, Harrow Borough v Kingstonian, Leatherhead v Harlow Town, Leiston v Staines Town, Merstham v Dorking Wdrs, Metropolitan Police v Folkestone Invicta, Thurrock v Brightlingsea Regent, Tonbridge Angels v Wingate & Finchley, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Worthing.

North Division: Hertford Town v Mildenhall Town.

The Buildbase FA Trophy

Preliminary Round: AFC Sudbury v Aylesbury Utd, Ashford Utd v Sittingbourne, Bowers & Pitsea v Dereham Town, Brentwood Town v South Park, Cheshunt v Herne Bay, Chipstead v Barking, Corinthian Casuals v AFC Dunstable, Cray Wdrs v Horsham, East Grinstead Town v Lewes, Egham Town v Shoreham, Grays Ath v Norwich Utd, Greenwich Borough v Hanwell Town, Haringey Borough v Whyteleafe, Heybridge Swifts v Carshalton Ath, Kempston Rovers v Hythe Town, Marlow v Aveley, Northwood v Maldon & Tiptree, Phoenix Sports v Chalfont St Peter, Potters Bar Town v Tllbury, Ramsgate v Bury Town, VCD Ath v Bedfont Town, Waltham Abbey v Faversham Town, Walton Casuals v Canvey Island.

CNet Training Suffolk Senior Cup: Team Bury v Ransomes Sports.

Day Sports Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Kick-offs 2.30pm

First Round: Achilles v Capel Plough, Beccles Town v Haughley Utd, Benhall St Mary v Whitton Utd, Coplestonians v Haverhill Rovers, Framlingham Town v Crane Sports, Hadleigh Utd v Waveney, Ipswich Wdrs v Long Melford, Westerfield Utd v AFC Hoxne, Woodbridge Town v Leiston St Margarets.

Suffolk FA Junior Cup: Brandon Town v Coddenham Ath (2.30pm).

Thurow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Fakenham Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ely City, Godmanchester Rovers v Thetford Town, Haverhill Rovers v Stanway Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v Coggeshall Town, Newmarket Town v Histon, Stowmarket Town v Haverhill Borough.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Holland FC, Diss Town v Whitton Utd, Downham Town v Cornard Utd, Halstead Town v Debenham LC, Kings Lynn Town Res v Woodbridge Town, March Town Utd v Swaffham Town, Needham Market Res v Framlingham Town, Norwich Utd Res v AFC Sudbury Res.

Reserve League: Witham Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Sporting Bengal Utd, Enfield 1893 v Barkingside, Hackney Wick v Clapton, Hullbridge Sports v FC Romania, Ilford v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Town v Woodford Town (2017), Southend Manor v Redbridge, Stansted v Basildon Utd, Waltham Forest v Great Wakering Rovers.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Heybridge Swifts, Grays Ath v Sawbridgeworth Town, Great Wakering Rovers v Southend Manor Res, Redbridge v Thurrock, Takeley v Burnham Ramblers, Woodford Town 2017 v Waltham Abbey (all kick offs 2.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Haughley Utd, Capel Plough v Wenhaston Utd, Crane Sports v Coplestonians, East Bergholt Utd v AFC Hoxne, Grundisburgh v Henley Ath, Leiston St Margarets v Benhall St Mary, Westerfield Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 v Stowupland Falcons, Mendlesham v Bildeston Rangers, Old Newton Utd v Barham Ath, Sporting 87 v AFC Kesgrave, v Stanton v Claydon, Trimley Red Devils v Ipswich Ath, Wickham Market v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Somersham, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Cockfield Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Witnesham Wasps, Stonham Aspal v Halesworth Town, Tacket Street BBOB v Shotley.

Division Three: Needham Market Phoenix v Ufford Sports, Salvation Army v Sproughton Utd, Sproughton Sports v AFC YourShirts, Sutton Heath Saxons v Chantry Grasshoppers, Tattingstone Utd v Elmswell, Thurston v Felixstowe Rangers, Woolverstone Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels.

League A: Henley Ath v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Ath v Bramford Utd, Sporting 87 v East Bergholt Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Mendlesham.

League B: Cedars Park v East Bergholt Utd A, Claydon v Coplestonians A, Cockfield Utd v Bacton Utd 89, Stowupland Falcons v Trimley Red Devils, Trimley Ath v Stonham Aspal .

League C: Barham Ath v Stonham Aspal A, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sproughton Sports, Ransomes Sports v Halesworth Town, Somersham v AFC Kesgrave, Ufford Sports v Sporting 87 A.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 A v Saxmundham Sports Res, Bardwell Sports v BROB Res, Elmswell Res v Coplestonians B, Framlingham Town A v Sutton Heath Saxons Res, Trimley Sports & Social Club v Hope Church, Whitton Utd A v Wortham.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm:

Division One: Bedricks Worth v AFC Black Boy, Bury Wanderers v Vipers, Eriswell Village v Bury Town Rams A, RF Saints v Stanton Res, St Edmunds 1965 v Walsham Le Willows B.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Branston v Hedinghams, Brantham Ath v Dedham Old Boys, Coggeshall Utd v Hatfield Peverel, Harwich & Parkeston v Kelvedon Social, West Bergholt v Gas Recreation, Wormingford Wdrs v Alresford Colne Rangers

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v West Bergholt Res, Boxted Lodgers v Tiptree Jobserve, Bradfield Rovers v Tiptree Park, Brightlingsea Regent Res v Cressing Utd, Great Bentley v Gas Recreation Res, Holland Res v FC Clacton Res, Lawford Lads v Little Oakley A.

Division Two: Brantham Ath A v Lawford Lads Res, Bures Utd v Mersea Island, Colne Engaine v Kelvedon Social Res, Connaught Red Star v Boxted Lodgers Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Bellue Vue Social Club, Tiptree Heath v Flitch Utd.

Division Three: Oyster v Bradfield Rovers Res, Colne Ath v Rowhedge, Dedham Old Boys Res v Great Bentley Res, Hedinghams Utd Res v Wormingford Wdrs Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Barnston Res.

Essex Premier Cup: Lt Oakley Res v A1 Sports (2pm).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: May & Baker v Rayleigh Town.

Division One: FC Hamlets v Old Chelmsfordians, Shenfield AFC v Harold Hill.

Division Two: Rochford Town v Upminster, Ryan v Ongar Town.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers v Roydon, Debden Sports v Shoebury Town, Hutton Res v Harold Wood Ath Res, Leigh Town v Manford Way Res, Old Chelmsforidans Res v Leytonstone Utd.

Division Four: Galleywood Res v Toby Res, Old Barkabbeyans v Basildon Town Res, Old Southendian Res v Chingford Ath.

Division Five: Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Res v Springfield Res, Collier Row v Catholic Utd Res, Herongate Ath Res v Shenfield AFC Res, Southend Sports Res v Academy Soccer.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists