Saturday, October 6

PUBLISHED: 15:59 29 September 2012 | UPDATED: 14:21 01 October 2012

Blue Square Bet

Premier: AFC Telford v Woking, Braintree Town v Barrow, Cambridge Utd v Mansfield, Ebbsfleet Utd v Kidderminster, Grimsby v Dartford, Hereford v Stockport, Hyde v Gateshead, Lincoln City v Luton, Macclesfield v Alfreton Town, Southport v Nuneaton, Tamworth v Newport County, Wrexham v Forest Green.

South: AFC Hornchurch v Havant and W, Sutton Utd v Tonbridge Angels.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Wealdstone, Whitehawk v Wingate & Finchley.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Potters Bar Town, Chatham Town v Aveley, Grays Ath v Needham Market, Heybridge Swifts v Witham Town, Ilford v Thamesmead Town, Redbridge v Harlow Town, Soham Town Rangers v Cheshunt, Waltham Abbey v Maldon & Tiptree, Ware v Romford, Wroxham v Tilbury.

FA Cup

Third Qualifying Round: Bury Town v Hampton & Richmound Borough, Welling Utd v Thurrock, Cray Wanderers v Chelmsford City, Dareham Town v Metropolitan Police, Eastbourne Borough v Hendon, East Thurrock Utd v Maidstone Utd, Hastings Utd v Whitehawk Hitchin Town, Margate v Slough Town, St Albans City v Lowestoft Town, South Park or Harefield Utd v Brentwood Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Woodbridge Town, FC Clacton v Diss Town, Gorleston v Haverhill Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Mildenhall Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Stanway Rovers, Thetford Town v Ely City, Walsham le Willows v Norwich Utd, Wisbech Town v Wivenhoe Town.

First Division: Cambridge Univ. Press v Brightlingsea Regent, Downham Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Halstead Town v Swaffham Town, March Town Utd v Braintree Town, Saffron Walden Town v Fakenham Town.

Huntingdonshire Senior Cup

Quarter Final: Yaxley v Godmanchester Rovers.

Suffolk Senior Cup

First Round: Coplestonians v Leiston St Margarets, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Felixstowe Utd v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Ipswich Wanderers v Old Newton Utd, Lakenheath v Whitton Utd, Newmarket Town v Capel Plough, Stanton v Achilles, Wickham Market v Debenham LC.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Maldon & Tiptree v FC Clacton, Stanway Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent, Witham Town v Heybridge Swifts.

First Division: Diss Town v Brantham Ath, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ipswich Wanderers, Stowmarket Town v Hadleigh Utd, Wivenhoe Town v AFC Sudbury, Woodbridge Town v Long Melford.

Norfolk Junior Cup

Second Round: Gt Yarmouth Town v Long Stratton.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Second Round: Lowestoft Town v Whitton Utd, Needham Market v Grundisburgh.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Haringey & W’ham, Gt Wakering Rovers v Eton Manor, Hullbridge Sports v Barking, London APSA v Bethnal Green Utd, London Bari v Enfield 1893, Southend Manor v Barkingside, Sporting Bengal Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Stansted v Basildon Utd, Takeley v Clapton.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Takeley, Canvey Is v Gt Wakering Rovers, East Thurrock Utd v Burnham Ramblers, Thurrock v Hullbridge Sports, Tilbury v Stansted.

Reserve Division West: Enfield 1893 v Romford, Enfield Town v Barking, Grays Ath v Bethnal Green Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v London APSA.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Ipswich Valley Rangers v Haughley Utd.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Sporting 87, Cockfield Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Framlingham Town v BT Trimley, Mendlesham v Ransomes Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Henley Ath, Westerfield Utd v AFC Crowley.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Capel Plough, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Haughley Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Henley Ath v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Ransomes Sports v Coplestonians, Trimley Red Devils v Melton St Audrys.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley v Stanton, BT Trimley v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Exiles v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v Cockfield Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Mendlesham, Sporting 87 v Bramford Utd.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bramford Road OB, Bacton Utd 89 v Bildeston Rangers, Claydon v Waterside, Sproughton Sports v Salvation Army, Stowupland Falcons v Somersham.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town v Halesworth Town, Cedars Park v Gt Blakenham, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, Stonham Aspal Res v Bartons, Willis v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Division Four: Adhara v AFC Hoxne Res, Bramford Road OB Res v Stradbroke Utd, Felixstowe Harpers v St Clements Hospital, Tattingstone Utd v Benhall St Mary Res.

Division Five: Sproughton Utd v Woolverstone Utd, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Chantry Grasshoppers, Bildeston Rangers Res v Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’, Stowupland Falcons ‘A’ v Shotley.

Essex County FA

Junior Cup - Round One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Waltham Abbey B. Little Oakley Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Holland FC Res v Alemite Ath Res, Great Bentley Res v Steeple Bumpstead, Earls Colne Res v Hedinghams Utd Res, Benfleet Res v White Notley Res, Kirby Ath Res v Debden Sports Club Res, Barnston AFC Res v Braintree & Bocking Utd, West Bergholt Res v White Ensigh Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Catholic Utd Res, Bradfield Rovers Res v Leytonstone Utd Res, Gas Recreation Res v Upminster Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Sungate Res.

Suffolk County FA

Senior Cup - Round One: Haverhill Sports Association v Corton.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Harwich & Parkeston v Holland FC, Hatfield Peverel v Gas Recreation, Hedinghams Utd v Great Bentley, Lawford Lads v West Bergholt, Maldon St Marys v Little Oakley, University of Essex v Earls Colne, White Notley v Alresford Colne Rangers.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Bradfield Rovers, Clacton Utd v Tollesbury, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Kirby Ath, Foxash Social v Gosfield Utd, Mersea Island v Barnston AFC, Tiptree Jobserve v Rayne, Wormingford Wanderers v Coggeshall Town.

Reserve Premier Division: Gosfield Utd v Harwich & Parkeston.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round One: Benhall St Mary v Sizewell Ass.

Club Colours Cup

Round One: East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v Willis Res, Elmswell Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Halesworth Town Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Salvation Army Res v Cedars Park Res, Somersham Res v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, St Johns Res v Coddenham Res, Waterside Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Stowupland Falcons Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round One: Parkside Utd v St Johns.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

KICK Off 2pm:

Division One: Barham Ath v St Edmunds 1965, Beck Row v Garboldisham, Homeguard v Westbury Utd, Ram Meadow v Barons 1985.

Division Two: Bury Rovers v Wortham, Elephant & Castle v Beck Row Res, Punch 68 v RF Saints, Thurston v Black Boy (Sat), Wickhambrook v Ram Meadow Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists