Saturday, October 29

PUBLISHED: 12:22 25 October 2016 | UPDATED: 08:29 27 October 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Eastleigh (12.15pm), Aldershot v Guiseley, Boreham Wood v Woking, Braintree v Solihull Moors, Chester v Lincoln City, Dover v Tranmere, Forest Green v Dag & Red, Gateshead v Wrexham, Maidstone Utd v Macclesfield, North Ferriby Utd v Bromley, Torquay v Southport, York v Sutton Utd.

South Division: Concord Rangers v Chelmsford City, Dartford v Oxford City, Eastbourne Borough v Bishop’s Stortford, Ebbsfleet v Bath City, Hemel Hempstead Town v Gosport Borough, Maidenhead Utd v Hungerford Town, Poole Town v East Thurrock Utd, St Albans City v Truro, Wealdstone v Welling, Weston-Super-Mare v Hampton & Richmond, Whitehawk v Margate.

Ryman League

North Division: Aveley v Norwich Utd, Dereham Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Haringey Borough v Tilbury.

The FA Trophy 16-17 - First Qualifying Round: AFC Sudbury v Bowers & Pitsea, Biggleswade Town v Witham Town, Billericay Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Burgess Hill Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Chalfont St Peter v Corinthian-Casuals, Cheshunt v Folkestone Invicta, Cirencester Town v Havant & Waterlooville, East Grinstead Town v Phoenix Sports, Enfield Town v Canvey Island, Faversham Town v South Park, Hanwell Town v Bury Town, Hastings Utd v Aylesbury Utd, Herne Bay v Harrow Borough, Hythe Town v Walton Casuals, Kidsgrove Ath v Soham Town Rangers, King’s Langley v Heybridge Swifts, Leatherhead v Chesham Utd, Leiston v Hendon, Lowestoft Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Metropolitan Police v Brightlingsea Regent, Needham Market v Wroxham, Slough Town v Bognor Regis Town, Staines Town v Basingstoke Town, Tonbridge Angels v Ashford Town (Middx), Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Dunstable Town, Uxbridge v Harlow Town, VCD Ath v Ware, Waltham Abbey v Merstham, Worthing v Kempston Rovers.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Brantham Ath, Godmanchester Rovers v Thetford Town, Gorleston v FC Clacton, Ipswich Wdrs v Kirkley & Pakefield, Mildenhall Town v Swaffham Town (6pm), Newmarket Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Stanway Rovers v Ely City, Walsham le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Whitton Utd, Diss Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Downham Town v Debenham LC, Framlingham Town v March Town Utd, Haverhill Borough v Cornard Utd (12pm), Holland FC v Dereham Town Res, Kings Lynn Town Res v Coggeshall Town, Team Bury v Needham Market Res, Wisbech St Mary v Leiston Res, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town.

Essex Premier Cup Second Round: AFC Hornchurch U21s v Weeley Ath, Basildon Town v Barnston, Brightlingsea Regent U21s v White Ensign, Canning Town v Hannakins Farm, Catholic Utd v Waltham Abbey Res, Cinque Port v Ryan, Cressing Utd v Ramsden Scotia, Earls Colne v Hutton, Frenford Senior v Coggeshall Town Res, Great Bentley v Springfield, Haver Town v Old Chelmsfordians, Herongate Ath v Old Barkabbeyans, Heybridge Swifts Res v Bradfield Rovers, Kelvedon Hatch v Newbury Forest, Lawford Lads v Great Baddow, Leigh Ramblers v Buckhurst Hill, Little Oakley v Old Southendian, London APSA v Stansted Res, Manford Way v Galleywood, May & Baker EC v Dedham Old Boys, Rayleigh Town v Halstead Town Res, Rochford Town v White Notley, Roydon v Leytonstone Utd, Shenfield AFC v Runwell Sports, Shoebury Town v Benfleet, Snaresbrook v Harold Wood Ath, Sungate v Hullbridge Sports Res, Thurrock Res v Takeley Res, Toby v Lakeside, Upminster v Saffron Walden Town Res, West Bergholt v Brentwood Town U21s, Witham Town Res v Gas Recreation.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Sawbridgeworth Town, Burnham Ramblers v Southend Manor, Enfield 1893 v Sporting Bengal Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Basildon Utd, Ilford v West Essex, Stansted v Redbridg, Takeley v Clapton.

Reserve Shield: Redbridge v Barkingside (1.30pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Barking postponed.

Reserves Essex Saturday FA Premier Cup: London APSA v Stansted(1.30pm), Catholic Utd (First) v Waltham Abbey (2pm), Heybridge Swifts v Bradfield Rovers (2pm), Thurrock v Takeley (2pm).

Kick-offs 1.30pm unless stated:

Suffolk FA Senior Reserve Cup sponsored by Days Sports Second Round: Achilles v Westerfield Utd, Stowmarket Town Res v Cornard Utd Res (3pm).

Suffolk FA Primary Cup Third Round: Tuddenham 08 v Kedington, Hopton v Coplestonians A, Felixstowe Rangers v AFC Hoxne Res, Bacton Res v Adastral Park, Oxford Arms v Sporting 87 Res, Sutton Heath Saxons v Barham Ath Res, Wickham Market Res v Wortham, Kesgrave Kestrels v Vipers Res, Bungay Town A v Beccles Town Res, Cockfield Utd Res v Brantham Ath A, Bures Utd v Wickhambrook, Beccles Caxton Res v Lakenheath Casuals, Woolverstone Utd v Benhall St Mary Res, AFC Yourshirts v Gentlemens Club, Cedars Park Res v Thurston, Saxmundham Sports v Art Eternal.

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Coplestonians, Crane Sports v Wenhaston Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Achilles, Henley Ath v Haughley Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Ransomes Sports v Ipswich Ath, Stanton v Grundisburgh, Westerfield Utd v Capel Plough.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Bacton Utd ‘89, Benhall St Mary v Ipswich Exiles, Claydon v Trimley Ath, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Sporting ‘87 vAFC Kesgrave, Stowupland Falcons v Wickham Market.

Division Two: Barham Ath v Coddenham Ath, Bartons Willows v BROB, Bildeston Rangers v Stonham Aspal, Chantry Grasshoppers v Somersham, Halesworth Town v Sproughton Sports, Shotley v Witnesham Wasps, Tacket Street BBOB v Cedars Park.

Division Three: Elmswell v Stradbroke Utd, Salvation Army v Cockfield Utd, Tattingstone Utd v Newton Road, Ufford Sports v Stage Event Security.

League A: Grundisburgh v Cranes Sports, Ipswich Ath vOld Newton Utd, Mendlesham v East Bergholt Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Framlingham Town.

League B: Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd A, Stonham Aspal v Henley Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Bramford Utd.

League C: Debenham LC v Ransomes Sports, Somersham v Witnesham Wasps, Sporting ‘87 A v Leiston St Margarets, Stonham Aspal A v Sproughton Sports, Stowupland Falcons A v Halesworth Town.

Division Four: Bacton Utd ‘89 A v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, BROB Res v Needham Market Phoenix, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Cedars Park A, Sproughton Utd v Ufford Sports Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup: AFC Weeting v RF Saints, Bury Town Rams B v AFC Weeting Res.

County Cup: Kesgrave Kestrels v Vipers.

Division One: Bedrics Worth v Stanton Res, St Edmunds 1965 v Bury Town Rams A, Vipers v Barons.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy v Walsham le Willows B, Bury Wdrs v Beck Row.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Harold Hill.

Division Two: Ongar Town v FC Hamlets.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res v Rayleigh Town Res, Hutton Res v Debden Sports, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Frenford Senior Res.

Andreas Carter Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Holland Res v Alresford Colne Rangers, University of Essex v Hatfield Peverel.

Division One: Tiptree Jobserve v Little Oakley Res (2pm), Gas Recreation Res v FC Clacton Res, Hedinghams Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Kelvedon Social v Alresford Colne Rangers Res, University of Essex Res v West Bergholt Res.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Tiptree Park, Brightlingsea Regent A v Kelvedon Social Res, Colchester Ath Saturday v Mersea Island, Hatfield Peverel Res v Earls Colne Res, Little Oakley A v Lawford Lads Res.

Division Three: Holland A v Great Bentley Res (2pm), Colne Engaine v Barnston Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Belle Vue Social Club, Flitch Utd v Tiptree Heath, Weeley Ath Res v Bradfield Rovers Res.

Border League Knock-Out Cup: Connaught Red Star v Harwich & Parkeston (2pm).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists