Saturday, October 28

PUBLISHED: 08:40 27 October 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Aldershot Town, Boreham Wood v Bromley, Gateshead v Dover Ath, Macclesfield Town v Eastleigh, Maidenhead Utd v Dagenham & Redbridge, Maidstone Utd v Chester, Solihull Moors v AFC Fylde, Sutton Utd v Ebbsfleet Utd, Torquay Utd v Hartlepool Utd, Tranmere Rovers v FC Halifax Town, Woking v Guiseley, Wrexham v Leyton Orient.

South Division: Braintree Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Chippenham Town v Chelmsford City, Dartford v St Albans City, East Thurrock Utd v Hemel Hempstead Town, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Bath City, Hungerford Town FC v Eastbourne Borough, Oxford City v Concord Rangers, Poole Town v Gloucester City, Truro City v Bognor Regis Town, Welling Utd v Wealdstone, Weston-Super-Mare v Whitehawk.

The FA Trophy 17-18

First Round Qualifying: Aylesbury v Harlow Town. Barking v Beaconsfield Town, Biggleswade Town v Wingate & Finchley, Billericay Town v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Bowers & Pitsea v Egham Town, Brentwood Town v Bedford Town, Burgess Hill Town v Aveley, Bury Town v Chalfont St Peter, Corinthian-Casuals v Hertford Town, Cray Wdrs v Grays Ath, Dorking Wdrs v Ware, Dunstable Town v Lewes, Harrow Borough v Haringey Borough, Hastings Utd v Ashford Town (Middlesex), Hendon v Kings Langley, Hitchin Town v Cheshunt, Kings Lynn Town v Mildenhall Town, Leatherhead v Hythe Town, Leiston v Folkestone Invicta, Maldon & Tiptree v Walton Casuals, Metropolitan Police v AFC Sudbury, Needham Market v Arlesey Town, Potters Bar Town v Witham Town, Royston Town v Enfield Town, Sittingbourne v Merstham, Staines Town v Margate, Tonbridge Angels v Heybridge Swifts, Waltham Abbey v Dulwich Hamlet, Worthing v Lowestoft Town.

Round Two: Romford v AFC Hornchurch.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Thetford Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Great Yarmouth Town v Long Melford, Hadleigh Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Haverhill Borough v FC Clacton, Histon v Brantham Ath, Newmarket Town v Stowmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Wroxham, Walsham le Willows v Haverhill Rovers.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Needham Market Res, Downham Town v Team Bury, Halstead Town v Diss Town, Holland FC v March Town Utd, Little Oakley v Leiston Res, Norwich CBS v Wisbech St Mary, Norwich Utd Res v Debenham LC, Whitton Utd v Swaffham Town FC.

Reserves League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Walsham le Willows, Long Melford v Haverhill Rovers, Stowmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town, Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd Res.

Essex Premier Cup: Harold Hill v Saffron Walden Town Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Burnham Ramblers, Clapton v Tower Hamlets, Enfield 1893 v Great Wakering Rovers, Southend Manor v Hackney Wick, Sporting Bengal Utd v FC Romania, Stansted v Redbridge, Takeley v Hullbridge Sports, Wadham Lodge v Ilford.

Reserves Division: Great Wakering Rovers v Heybridge Swifts postponed, Redbridge v Arlesford Colne Rangers postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town v Waltham Abbey (2.30pm), Woodford v Grays Ath postponed.

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup: Great Baddow v Hullbridge Sports Res, Great Wakering Rovers FC Res v Grays Ath Res, Old Chelmsfordians v Heybridge Swifts Res, Redbridge Res v Arlesford Colne Rangers, Rochford Town v Burnham Ramblers Res, Sungate v Stansted FC Res, Takeley FC Res v Snaresbrook FC, West Bergholt v Thurrock Res (all kick offs 2pm).

Suffolk Primary Cup: Bardwell Sports v St Edmunds ‘65, Barham Ath Res v Wortham, Brantham Ath A v Sproughton Sports Res, BROB Res v Felixstowe Rangers, Cedars Park Res v Salvation Army, Claydon Res v Elmswell, Framlingham Town A v Trimley Sports & Social Club, Halesworth Town Res v Saxmundham Sports Res, Ipswich Ath Res v Sutton Heath Saxons, Mendlesham Res v Redgrave Rangers, Sporting 87 Res v Haverhill Rovers A, Sproughton Utd v Stowupland Falcons Res, Stonham Aspal Res v Walsham le Willows B, Trimley Red Devils Res v Hope Church, Ufford Sports Res v Wickham Market Res, Whitton Utd A v AFC YourShirts, Woolverstone Utd v Bures Utd (all kick offs 2.30pm).

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Capel Plough v Haughley Utd, Crane Sports v AFC Hoxne East Bergholt Utd v Henley Ath, Grundisburgh v Benhall St Mary, Leiston St Margarets v Westerfield Utd, Ransomes Sports v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v Coplestonians.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Trimley Red Devils, Bacton Utd 89 v Mendlesham, Sporting 87 v Barham Ath, Stowupland Falcons v Old Newton Utd, Trimley Ath v Ipswich Ath, Wickham Market v Claydon.

Division Two: Bartons Willows v Cockfield Utd, Coddenham Ath v Witnesham Wasps, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Halesworth Town, Saxmundham Sports v Cedars Park, Somersham v Shotley, Tacket Street BBOB v Stonham Aspal.

Division Three: Sproughton Sports v Chantry Grasshoppers, Tattingstone Utd v Ufford Sports, Thurston v Kesgrave Kestrels.

League A: Achilles v Old Newton Utd, AFC Hoxne v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v Wenhaston Utd, Framlingham Town v Westerfield Utd, Henley Ath v East Bergholt Utd.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Haughley Utd Res, Cockfield Utd v Trimley Ath, East Bergholt Utd A v Coplestonians A

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Somersham Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Leiston St Margarets, Stonham Aspal A v Sporting 87 A, Stowupland Falcons A v Ransomes Sports.

Division Four: Elmswell Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, Sutton Heath Saxons Reserves v Coplestonians B.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists