Saturday, October 27

PUBLISHED: 16:10 20 October 2012 | UPDATED: 13:44 24 October 2012

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Alfreton Town v AFC Telford, Braintree Town v Wrexham, Cambridge Utd v Hyde, Forest Green v Luton, Grimsby v Macclesfield, Kidderminster v Gateshead, Lincoln City v Stockport, Newport County v Woking, Nuneaton v Barrow, Southport v Hereford, Tamworth v Ebbsfleet Utd.

South: Basingstoke v Dover, Bath City v AFC Hornchurch, Billericay v Havant and W, Bromley v Salisbury, Chelmsford v Staines Town, Dorchester v Tonbridge Angels, Eastbourne Borough v Eastleigh, Hayes & Yeading v Farnborough, Maidenhead Utd v Welling, Truro City v Sutton Utd, Weston-S-Mare v Boreham Wood.

Ryman League

Premier: Margate v Hastings Utd.

Division One North: Harlow Town v Romford, Heybridge Swifts v AFC Sudbury, Needham Market v Maldon & Tiptree, Potters Bar Town v Ware, Redbridge v Thamesmead Town, Waltham Forest v Aveley, Wroxham v Waltham Abbey.

FA Trophy

Second Qualifying Round: Bedford Town v Maidstone Utd, Bognor Regis Town v Bridgwater Town, Brentwood Town v Lewes, Concord Rangers v Enfield Town, Cray Wanderers v Arlesey Town, East Thurrock Utd v Thurrock, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Three Bridges, King’s Lynn Town v Carshalton Ath, Kingstonian v Burnham, Leiston v Metropolitan Police, Merstham v Wealdstone, Soham Town Rangers v Ramsgate, Uxbridge v Canvey Is, Whitehawk v Grays Ath, Whitstable Town v Leatherhead, Wingate & Finchley v Hitchin Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Wivenhoe Town, Ely City v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v FC Clacton, Hadleigh Utd v Gorleston, Haverhill Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Norwich Utd v Stanway Rovers, Thetford Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Walsham-le-Willows v Brantham Ath, Wisbech Town v CRC, Woodbridge Town v Diss Town.

First Division: Cambridge Univ Press v Braintree Town Res, Cornard Utd v Swaffham Town, Downham Town v Debenham LC, Gt Yarmouth Town v Halstead Town, March Town Utd v Ipswich Wanderers, Newmarket Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Stowmarket Town v Long Melford, Team Bury v Saffron Walden Town, Whitton Utd v Fakenham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Thetford Town, FC Clacton v Lowestoft Town, Maldon and Tiptree v Dereham Town, Stanway Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Witham Town v Gt Yarmouth Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury v Whitton Utd, Brantham Ath v Walsham-le-Willows, Diss Town v Woodbridge Town, Halstead Town v Hadleigh Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Newmarket Town, Long Melford v Stowmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Norfolk Junior Cup

Round Three: Gorleston Res v Hoveton Wherryman.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Enfield 1893, Bethnal Green Utd v Hullbridge Sports, Bowers & Pitsea v London Bari, Clapton v Barking, Haringey & Waltham v Stansted, London APSA v Gt Wakering Rovers, Sawbridgeworth Town v Barkingside, Southend Manor v Sporting Bengal Utd, Takeley v Burnham Ramblers.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers v Tilbury, Gt Wakering Rovers v Bowers & Pitsea, Hullbridge Sports v Canvey Is, Stansted v Takeley, Thurrock v East Thurrock Utd.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Bethnal Green Utd.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Coplestonians, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Haughley Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Ath v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Exiles v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Stanton v Melton St Audrys, Wickham Market v Crane Sports.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Framlingham Town, BT Trimley v Henley Ath, Mendlesham v Saxmundham Sports, Sporting 87 v Westerfield Utd, St Johns v Cockfield Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Ransomes Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Bramford Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Grundisburgh v Ipswich Ath.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Westerfield Utd.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Somersham, Benhall St Mary v Waterside, Claydon v Thurston, Parkside Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys, Salvation Army v Stowupland Falcons, Sproughton Sports v Bildeston Rangers, Stonham Aspal v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town v Coplestonians ‘A’, Cedars Park v Stonham Aspal Res, Coddenham v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, Halesworth Town v Bartons, Tacket Street BBOB v Gt Blakenham, Willis v Elmswell.

Division Four: Adhara v Benhall St Mary Res, AFC Hoxne Res v Ufford Sports, Felixstowe Harpers v Tattingstone Utd, Sizewell Ass v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Stradbroke Utd v Claydon Res, Witnesham Wasps v St Clements Hospital.

Division Five: East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v Coddenham Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Aldeburgh Town Res, Somersham Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Sproughton Utd v St Johns Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Salvation Army Res, Waterside Res v Stonham Aspal ‘A’.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’ v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, Bildeston Rangers Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Elmswell Res v Willis Res, Shotley v Halesworth Town Res, Stowupland Falcons ‘A’ v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v AFC Titans.

Gipping Press Cup

Round One: Achilles v Capel Plough, BT Trimley v AFC Crowley, Cockfield Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Coplestonians v Mendlesham, Framlingham Town v Ipswich Exiles, Henley Ath v Wickham Market, Ipswich Valley Rangers v East Bergholt Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Sporting 87, Melton St Audrys v Stanton, Ransomes Sports v Trimley Red Devils, Saxmundham Sports v Old Newton Utd.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Two: Mildenhall Town v Wenhaston Utd Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County Junior Cup Round Two: Weir Sports v Mersea Island Res, Great Bentley Res v Sheering, Foxash Social Res v William Fitt, Shenfield Association v Lawford Lads Res, Borough Rovers v Gosfield Utd Res, White Notley Res v Westhamians, Sparta Basildon v Little Oakley Res, White Ensign Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Boxted Lodgers Res v Great Baddow, SFC Billericay v Holland FC Res, Ferns Seniors v Hedinghams Utd Res.

Premier Division: Earls Colne v Alresford Colne Rgs, Hatfield Peverel v Hedinghams Utd, Haverhill Sports Association v Dedham Old Boys, Holland FC v White Notley, Lawford Lads v Gas Recreation, Little Oakley v Great Bentley, Maldon St Marys v Harwich & Parkeston postponed, University of Essex v West Bergholt.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Clacton Utd, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Boxted Ldgs, Kirby Ath v Bradfield Rovers, Mersea Island v Coggeshall Town, Tiptree Jobserve v Gosfield Utd, Tollesbury v Rayne, Wormingford Wdrs v Foxash Social.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Tiptree Jobserve, Coggeshall Town v University of Essex, Gas Recreation v Harwich & Parkeston, West Bergholt v Earls Colne.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Kirby Ath.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League (All KO 2pm)

Division One: Westbury Utd v Beck Row, Garboldisham v St Edmunds 1965, Ram Meadow v Homeguard FC.

Division Two: Beck Row Res v RF Saints, Black Boy (Sat) v Punch 68, Bury Rovers v Wickhambrook, Ram Meadow Res v Wortham, Thurston v Elephant & Castle.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists