Saturday, October 25

PUBLISHED: 16:30 18 October 2014 | UPDATED: 13:29 22 October 2014

Vanarama Conference League

North Division: Bradford Park Avenue v North Ferriby Utd postponed, Chorley v Leamington postponed, Colwyn Bay v Barrow, Gainsborough Trinity v Boston Utd postponed, Gloucester City v Stalybridge Celtic postponed, Guiseley v Solihull Moors postponed, Harrogate Town v Brackley Town, Hyde v Worcester City, Oxford City v Hednesford Town, Stockport v AFC Fylde postponed, Tamworth v Lowestoft Town.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Bromley postponed, Bath City v Hemel Hempstead Town postponed, Boreham Wood v Weston-Super-Mare postponed, Chelmsford City v Wealdstone postponed, Eastbourne Borough v Hayes & Yeading postponed, Ebbsfleet v Gosport Borough postponed, Maidenhead Utd v Staines Town, St Albans City v Farnborough postponed, Sutton Utd v Bishop’s Stortford, Whitehawk v Concord Rangers postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Lewes v Metropolitan Police (12.30pm), AFC Hornchurch v Enfield Town, Billericay Town v Peacehaven & Telscombe, Bury Town v Tonbridge Angels, Dulwich Hamlet v Hendon, Leiston v Bognor Regis Town, Margate v Leatherhead, Wingate & Finchley v VCD Ath.

North Division: Aveley v Needham Market, Brightlingsea Regent v Barkingside, Burnham Ramblers v Thamesmead Town, Chatham Town v Wroxham, Dereham Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Harlow Town v Cheshunt, Heybridge Swifts v Ware, Redbridge v Thurrock, Romford v AFC Sudbury, Soham Town Rangers v Brentwood Town, Tilbury v Maldon & Tiptree, Waltham Abbey v Cray Wdrs.

The FA Cup 14-15

Fourth Qualifying Round: Basingstoke Town v Harrow Borough, Canvey Island v Havant & Waterlooville, Dartford v Burgess Hill Town, East Thurrock Utd v TBA, Maidstone Utd v Welling Utd, Witham Town v Weston-Super-Mare.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Mildenhall Town, Ely City v Gorleston, Fakenham Town v Diss Town, FC Clacton v Newmarket Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wivenhoe Town, Norwich Utd v Walsham le Willows, Stanway Rovers v Ipswich Wdrs, Thetford Town v Whitton Utd.

First Division KO Cup: Halstead Town v Kings Lynn Town

First Division: AFC Sudbury v Downham Town, Braintree Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Cornard Utd v Debenham LC, Haverhill Borough v Swaffham Town, Needham Market v March Town Utd, Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town Woodbridge Town v Long Melford.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Lowestoft Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Walsham le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Division One: Diss Town v Stowmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Woodbridge Town.

Chell Trophy East Group: Whitton Utd v Brantham Ath.

Chell Trophy South Group: Wivenhoe Town v Witham Town.

Chell Trophy West Group: Newmarket Town v Long Melford.

Norfolk Junior Cup: Norton Ath v Gorleston Res.

Suffolk Premier Cup: AFC Sudbury v Mildenhall Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Lowestoft Town, Leiston v Walsham le Willows, Whitton Utd v Brantham Ath.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: FC Romania v Clapton, Greenhouse London v Bowers & Pitsea, Hullbridge Sports v Barking, Ilford v Tower Hamlets, London Bari v Takeley, Newham v Stansted, Sawbridgeworth Town v Haringey Borough, Southend Manor v Waltham Forest, Sporting Bengal Utd v Basildon Utd.

Reserve Division: Barking v Redbridge, Bowers & Pitsea v Tower Hamlets, Canvey Island v Tilbury, Great Wakering Rovers v Clapton, Stansted v Hullbridge Sports, Takeley v Southend Manor, Thurrock v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Essex Premier Cup: Stansted Res v Boxted Lodgers.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Crane Sports, Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd, Claydon v Bramford Utd, Haughley Utd v Grundisburgh, Melton St Audrys v Wenhaston Utd, Stanton v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Westerfield Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Wickham Market v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Division One: Parkside Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Sporting 87 v Mendlesham, Trimley Ath v Old Newton Utd.

Division Two: Boxford Rovers v AFC Hoxne, Cedars Park v Aldeburgh Town.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Old Newton Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Stanton, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Claydon, Mendlesham v Haughley Utd, Ransomes Sports v Ipswich Exiles, Sporting 87 v Capel Plough, Trimley Ath v Wickham Market.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne v Somersham, Benhall St Mary v Ipswich Wdrs, Coplestonians A v Walsham Le Willows A, Debenham LC v Bacton Utd 89, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Ath, Saxmundham Sports v Framlingham Town.

Division Three: Barham Ath v St Clements Hospital, Bramford Road Old Boys v Thurston, Sproughton Sports v Witnesham Wasps, Tacket Street BBOB v Waterside.

Division Four: Shotley v Cockfield Utd Res.

Division Six: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Salvation Army Res, Ipswich Valley Rangers A v AFC Elmsett.

Club Colours Cup

Round Two: Aldeburgh Town Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Bacton Utd 89 A v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Bildeston Rangers Res v Old Newton Utd A, Chantry Grasshoppers v Trimley Red Devils Res, Coddenham Ath v Stowupland Falcons Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Elmswell Res v Sporting 87 A, Halesworth Town Res v Ufford Sports Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sproughton Sports Res, Sproughton Utd v Tattingstone Utd, Stonham Aspal A v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Stonham Aspal Res v Stradbroke Utd, Tattingstone Utd Res v Cedars Park Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Woolverstone Utd.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v DKC, Brandon Town v Ransomes Sports, Bungay Town v Bartons, Cockfield Utd v Stow Utd, Henley Ath v Bacton Utd 89, Homeguard 2014 v Ufford Sports, Hundon v Benhall St Mary, Ipswich Ath v Bildeston Rangers (2.15pm), Payton v Elmswell, Salvation Army v Barons 1985, Somersham v Coplestonians, St Johns v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds, Stowupland Falcons v Oulton Broad, Trimley Red Devils v Framlingham Town, Waveney v Stonham Aspal.

Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup Second Round: FC Hamlets POAPC v Manford Way, Wadham Lodge v Springfield.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Southminster St Leonards, Kelvedon Hatch v Bishops Stortford Swifts, May & Baker E.C. v Frenford Senior, Newham Utd v Newbury Forest, Rayleigh Town v Hannakins Farm.

Division One: Canning Town v Hutton, Galleywood v Old Southendian, Leigh Ramblers v Shenfield AFC, Old Chelmsfordians v Herongate Ath, Westhamians v Ongar Town, White Ensign v Harold Hill.

Division Two: Debden Sports v Runwell Hospital, Lakeside v Benfleet, LOASS v Old Barkabbeyans, Ryan v Roydon, Snaresbrook v Rochford Town, Toby v Basildon Town.

Division Three: East Londoners v Sungate, Epping v Stambridge Utd, Ramsden Scotia v Catholic Utd, Southend Sports v Leytonstone Utd, Upminster v Forest Glade.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists