Saturday, October 22

PUBLISHED: 16:45 15 October 2016 | UPDATED: 10:36 20 October 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Boreham Wood v North Ferriby Utd, Dag & Red v Macclesfield, Dover v Braintree, Forest Green v Guiseley, Lincoln City v Eastleigh, Maidstone Utd v Gateshead, Solihull Moors v Tranmere, Southport v Sutton Utd, Torquay v Aldershot, Woking v Barrow, Wrexham v Bromley, York v Chester.

South Division: Bath City v Dartford, Bishop’s Stortford v St Albans City, Chelmsford City v Hemel Hempstead Town, East Thurrock Utd v Ebbsfleet, Gosport Borough v Wealdstone, Hampton & Richmond v Maidenhead Utd, Hungerford Town v Poole Town, Margate v Concord Rangers, Oxford City v Weston-Super-Mare, Truro v Eastbourne Borough, Welling v Whitehawk.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town v Needham Market, Canvey Island v Enfield Town, Dulwich Hamlet v AFC Sudbury, Grays Ath v Leatherhead, Harrow Borough v Folkestone Invicta, Havant & Waterlooville v Leiston, Kingstonian v Harlow Town, Lowestoft Town v Bognor Regis Town, Merstham v Billericay Town, Staines Town v Metropolitan Police, Wingate & Finchley v Tonbridge Angels, Worthing v Hendon.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Great Wakering Rovers, Bowers & Pitsea v Aveley, Brightlingsea Regent v Thamesmead Town, Cheshunt v Haringey Borough, Dereham Town v VCD Ath, Heybridge Swifts v Soham Town Rangers, Norwich Utd v Tilbury, Phoenix Sports v Bury Town, Thurrock v Maldon & Tiptree, Waltham Abbey v Wroxham, Ware

v Brentwood Town, Witham Town v Romford.

FA Vase: Broadfields Utd v London Bari, Crawley Green v Basildon Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Haverhill Borough, Godmanchester Rovers v London Colney, Gorleston v Barking, Northampton On Chenecks v Ely City, Peterborough Sports v Swaffham Town, Sporting Bengal Utd v Southall, St Margaretsbury v Ilford, Thetford Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Walsham le Willows v Tring Ath, Waltham Forest v Rothwell Corinthians, Welwyn Garden City v Saffron Walden Town, Yaxley v Stanway Rovers.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Hadleigh Utd v Mildenhall Town, Haverhill Rovers v Fakenham Town, Ipswich Wdrs v FC Clacton, Kirkley & Pakefield v Newmarket Town, Long Melford v Brantham Ath.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Wisbech St Mary, Coggeshall Town v Diss Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Halstead Town, Leiston Res v Downham Town, March Town Utd v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Framlingham Town, Stowmarket Town v Cornard Utd, Team Bury v Braintree Town Res, Whitton Utd v Dereham Town Res.

Reserve League: Cornard Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Diss Town v Stanway Rovers, Halstead Town v Witham Town, Newmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Stowmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Long Melford, Woodbridge Town v Walsham le Willows.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Haringey & Waltham v Redbridge, Hullbridge Sports v FC Romania, London Bari v Ilford postponed,

Sawbridgeworth Town v West Essex, Southend Manor v Enfield 1893, Takeley v Stansted.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Sawbridgeworth Town (12.30pm), Barkingside v Bishop’s Stortford (2.30pm), Hullbridge Sports v Barking (2.30pm), Redbridge v Thurrock (2.30pm), Stansted v Heybridge Swifts (2.30pm).

Kick offs 2.15pm

Suffolk Junior Cup Second round: AFC Hoxne v First & Last, Bacton Utd ‘89 v Trunk, Brandon Town v Bedrics Worth, Cedars Park v BROB, Cockfield Utd v Bartons Willows, Exning Utd v Spexhall Huntsmen & Hounds, Kirkley & Pakefield A v Barham Ath, Mutford & Wrentham v Ipswich Exiles, Old Newton Utd v AFC Kesgrave, Southwold Town v Waveney Res, Sporting ‘87 v Benhall St Mary, St Edmunds 65 v Wickham Market, Stowupland Falcons v Mendlesham, Trimley Red Devils v Mildenhall Town Res, Witnesham Wasps v Oulton Broad.

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Bramford Utd, Capel Plough v Ransomes Sports, Coplestonians v East Bergholt Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Westerfield Utd, Grundisburgh v Leiston St Margarets, Haughley Utd v Stanton, Wenhaston Utd v Henley Ath.

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v Shotley, Coddenham Ath v Bildeston Rangers, Halesworth Town v Stonham Aspal, Sproughton Sports v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Three: Kesgrave Kestrels v Elmswell, Stradbroke Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Sutton Heath Saxons v Ufford Sports, Tattingstone Utd v Stage Event Security, Woolverstone Utd v Adastral Park.

League A: Cranes Sports v Wenhaston Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Grundisburgh, Framlingham Town v AFC Hoxne, Mendlesham v Old Newton Utd, Sporting ‘87 v Achilles.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Trimley Red Devils, Bramford Utd v Coplestonians A, Claydon v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd A v Bacton Utd ‘89, Stonham Aspal v Stowupland Falcons.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Somersham, Leiston St Margarets v Cedars Park, Ransomes Sports v Sporting ‘87 A, Stonham Aspal A v Cockfield Utd, Wickham Market v Sproughton Sports, Witnesham Wasps v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Four: Barham Ath Res v Wortham, Cedars Park A v Sproughton Utd, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v BROB Res, Felixstowe Rangers v Bacton Utd ‘89 A, Needham Market Phoenix v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Ufford Sports Res v Thurston.

Andreas Carter Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Brantham Ath Res, Barnston v White Notley, Earls Colne v Gas Recreation, Hatfield Peverel v Coggeshall Town Res, Holland Res v Harwich & Parkeston, Weeley Ath v Little Oakley, West Bergholt v University of Essex.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Lawford Lads, Little Oakley Res v Alresford Colne Rangers, Tiptree Jobserve v Hedinghams Utd, University of Essex Resv Cressing Utd.

Division Two: Brantham Ath A v Hatfield Peverel Res, Great Bentley v Boxted Lodgers Res, Kelvedon Social Res v Earls Colne Res, Little Oakley A v Bradfield Rovers.

Division Three: Belle Vue Social Club v Colne Engaine, Bradfield Rovers Res v Bures Utd, Connaught Red Star v Holland A, Dedham Old Boys Res v Great Bentley Res.

Tommy Thompson Knock-Out Cup: Tiptree Park v Mersea Island.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v White Ensign, Frenford Senior v Manford Way, Hannakins Farm v Buckhurst Hill, Harold Hill v Leigh Ramblers, Harold Wood Ath v May & Baker EC, Rayleigh Town v Kelvedon Hatch.

Division One: Basildon Town v Catholic Utd, London APSA v Hutton, Newbury Forest v Great Baddow, Old Chelmsfordians v Newham Utd, Runwell Sports v Snaresbrook, Shenfield AFC v Old Southendian.

Division Two: Herongate Ath v Lakeside, Old Barkabbeyans v Ryan, Ongar Town v Toby, Upminster v Rochford Town.

Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Shoebury Town, Roydon v Frenford Senior Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Two: AFC Weeting Res v Walsham le Willows B, Beck Row v AFC Black Boy, Elmswell Res v Bury Town Rams B, Vipers Res v Bury Wanderers.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists